See garbigailu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_links": [
[
"*garbi",
"Reconstruction:Proto-Basque/garbi"
],
[
"garbi",
"garbi#Basque"
],
[
"gailu",
"gailu#Basque"
],
[
"garbi",
"garbi#Basque"
],
[
"gailu",
"gailu#Basque"
]
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "garbi<t:clean>",
"4": "gailu<t:device, machine>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *garbi\nBasque garbi\nBasque gailu\nBasque garbigailu\n[Appendix:Glossary#inherited|Inherited]] from\", \"keyword\" : \"inherited\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"garbi\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }, { \"gloss\" : \"device, machine\", \"children\" : [ ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"gailu\", \"status\" : \"missing\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"From\", \"is_group\" : true, \"keyword\" : \"affix\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"garbigailu\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }\" data-lang=\"eu\" data-title=\"garbigailu\">\nFrom garbi (“clean”) + gailu (“device, machine”).",
"name": "ety"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "garbi<t:clean>",
"4": "gailu<t:device, machine>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *garbi\nBasque garbi\nBasque gailu\nBasque garbigailu\nFrom garbi (“clean”) + gailu (“device, machine”).",
"name": "ety"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *garbi\nBasque garbi\nBasque gailu\nBasque garbigailu\nFrom garbi (“clean”) + gailu (“device, machine”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "V-stem",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailura",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garbigailu inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"gar‧bi‧gai‧lu"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"gar‧bi‧gai‧lu"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries referencing missing etymons",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with etymology texts",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with etymology trees",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with etymon",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages using etymon with no ID",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with etymology trees",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with etymon",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"washing machine"
],
"id": "en-garbigailu-eu-noun-lopY7M~I",
"links": [
[
"washing machine",
"washing machine"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "ikuzkailu"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡarbiɡai̯lu/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡar.β̞i.ɣ̞ai̯.lu]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡarbiɡaʎu/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡar.β̞i.ɣ̞a.ʎu]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
}
],
"word": "garbigailu"
}
{
"etymology_links": [
[
"*garbi",
"Reconstruction:Proto-Basque/garbi"
],
[
"garbi",
"garbi#Basque"
],
[
"gailu",
"gailu#Basque"
],
[
"garbi",
"garbi#Basque"
],
[
"gailu",
"gailu#Basque"
]
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "garbi<t:clean>",
"4": "gailu<t:device, machine>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *garbi\nBasque garbi\nBasque gailu\nBasque garbigailu\n[Appendix:Glossary#inherited|Inherited]] from\", \"keyword\" : \"inherited\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"garbi\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }, { \"gloss\" : \"device, machine\", \"children\" : [ ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"gailu\", \"status\" : \"missing\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" } ], \"keyword_label\" : \"From\", \"is_group\" : true, \"keyword\" : \"affix\" } ], \"lang_name\" : \"Basque\", \"term\" : \"garbigailu\", \"status\" : \"ok\", \"lang\" : \"eu\" }\" data-lang=\"eu\" data-title=\"garbigailu\">\nFrom garbi (“clean”) + gailu (“device, machine”).",
"name": "ety"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": ":af",
"3": "garbi<t:clean>",
"4": "gailu<t:device, machine>",
"text": "+",
"tree": "1"
},
"expansion": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *garbi\nBasque garbi\nBasque gailu\nBasque garbigailu\nFrom garbi (“clean”) + gailu (“device, machine”).",
"name": "ety"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Etymology tree\nProto-Basque *garbi\nBasque garbi\nBasque gailu\nBasque garbigailu\nFrom garbi (“clean”) + gailu (“device, machine”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "V-stem",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailu",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailua",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailura",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailuotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garbigailutzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "garbigailu inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"gar‧bi‧gai‧lu"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"gar‧bi‧gai‧lu"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries referencing missing etymons",
"Basque entries with etymology texts",
"Basque entries with etymology trees",
"Basque entries with etymon",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages using etymon with no ID",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Pages with etymology trees",
"Pages with etymon",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯lu",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯lu/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aʎu",
"Rhymes:Basque/aʎu/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/u",
"Rhymes:Basque/u/4 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"washing machine"
],
"links": [
[
"washing machine",
"washing machine"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡarbiɡai̯lu/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡar.β̞i.ɣ̞ai̯.lu]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡarbiɡaʎu/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡar.β̞i.ɣ̞a.ʎu]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "ikuzkailu"
}
],
"word": "garbigailu"
}
Download raw JSONL data for garbigailu meaning in Basque (9.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-10-21 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-10-01 using wiktextract (c1bb342 and 6f96ddf). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.