See garaile in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "garaitu<t:to win>",
"3": "-le"
},
"expansion": "garaitu (“to win”) + -le",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From garaitu (“to win”) + -le.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garaile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "-"
},
"expansion": "garaile (not comparable)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"victorious"
],
"id": "en-garaile-eu-adj-cPPKrcKJ",
"links": [
[
"victorious",
"victorious"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "garaitzaile"
}
],
"tags": [
"not-comparable"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯le/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯.le]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾaʎe/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾa.ʎe]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯le"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʎe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "garaile"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "garaitu<t:to win>",
"3": "-le"
},
"expansion": "garaitu (“to win”) + -le",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From garaitu (“to win”) + -le.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garaile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "garaile anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "5 95",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "21 79",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -le",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "0 100",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "0 100",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"winner, victor"
],
"id": "en-garaile-eu-noun-Ud9ygiR-",
"links": [
[
"winner",
"winner"
],
[
"victor",
"victor"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "garaitzaile"
}
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯le/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯.le]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾaʎe/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾa.ʎe]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯le"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʎe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "garaile"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque adjectives",
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -le",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque uncomparable adjectives",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯le",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯le/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aʎe",
"Rhymes:Basque/aʎe/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/e",
"Rhymes:Basque/e/3 syllables"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "garaitu<t:to win>",
"3": "-le"
},
"expansion": "garaitu (“to win”) + -le",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From garaitu (“to win”) + -le.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-adecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garaile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"animate",
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"animate",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "-"
},
"expansion": "garaile (not comparable)",
"name": "eu-adj"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "eu-adecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adj",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"victorious"
],
"links": [
[
"victorious",
"victorious"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "garaitzaile"
}
],
"tags": [
"not-comparable"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯le/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯.le]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾaʎe/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾa.ʎe]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯le"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʎe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "garaile"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque adjectives",
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -le",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque uncomparable adjectives",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯le",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯le/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/aʎe",
"Rhymes:Basque/aʎe/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/e",
"Rhymes:Basque/e/3 syllables"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "garaitu<t:to win>",
"3": "-le"
},
"expansion": "garaitu (“to win”) + -le",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From garaitu (“to win”) + -le.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "garaile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "garailearengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "garaileongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "garailetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "garaile anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ga‧rai‧le"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"winner, victor"
],
"links": [
[
"winner",
"winner"
],
[
"victor",
"victor"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "garaitzaile"
}
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾai̯le/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾai̯.le]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡaɾaʎe/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡa.ɾa.ʎe]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯le"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʎe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "garaile"
}
Download raw JSONL data for garaile meaning in Basque (19.3kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "adjective",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"garaile"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "garaile",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.