"galiziar" meaning in Basque

See galiziar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

IPA: /ɡalis̻iar/, [ɡa.li.s̻i.ar] Audio: Eus-galiziar.ogg
Head templates: {{eu-adj|-}} galiziar (not comparable) Inflection templates: {{eu-adecl}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], galiziar [absolutive, indefinite], galiziarra [absolutive, indefinite, singular], galiziarrak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], galiziarrok [absolutive, plural, proximal], galiziarrek [ergative, indefinite], galiziarrak [ergative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrek [ergative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrok [ergative, plural, proximal], galiziarri [dative, indefinite], galiziarrari [dative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrei [dative, indefinite, plural], galiziarroi [dative, plural, proximal], galiziarren [genitive, indefinite], galiziarraren [genitive, indefinite, singular], galiziarren [genitive, indefinite, plural], galiziarron [genitive, plural, proximal], galiziarrekin [comitative, indefinite], galiziarrarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrokin [comitative, plural, proximal], galiziarrengatik [causative, indefinite], galiziarrarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongatik [causative, plural, proximal], galiziarrentzat [benefactive, indefinite], galiziarrarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], galiziarrentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], galiziarrontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], galiziarrez [indefinite, instrumental], galiziarraz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], galiziarrez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], galiziarrotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], galiziarrengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], galiziarrarengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongan [animate, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], galiziarretan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], galiziarrean [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], galiziarretan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], galiziarrotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], - [animate, indefinite, locative], - [animate, indefinite, locative, singular], - [animate, indefinite, locative, plural], - [animate, locative, plural, proximal], galiziarretako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative], galiziarreko [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, singular], galiziarretako [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, locative, plural], galiziarrotako [error-unrecognized-form, locative, plural, proximal], galiziarrengana [allative, animate, indefinite], galiziarrarengana [allative, animate, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengana [allative, animate, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongana [allative, animate, plural, proximal], galiziarretara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], galiziarrera [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], galiziarretara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], galiziarrotara [allative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], galiziarrenganaino [animate, indefinite, terminative], galiziarrarenganaino [animate, indefinite, singular, terminative], galiziarrenganaino [animate, indefinite, plural, terminative], galiziarronganaino [animate, plural, proximal, terminative], galiziarretaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, terminative], galiziarreraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular, terminative], galiziarretaraino [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural, terminative], galiziarrotaraino [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal, terminative], galiziarrenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite], galiziarrarenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, singular], galiziarrenganantz [animate, directive, indefinite, plural], galiziarronganantz [animate, directive, plural, proximal], galiziarretarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], galiziarrerantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], galiziarretarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], galiziarrotarantz [directive, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], galiziarrenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite], galiziarrarenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrenganako [animate, destinative, indefinite, plural], galiziarronganako [animate, destinative, plural, proximal], galiziarretarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], galiziarrerako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], galiziarretarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], galiziarrotarako [destinative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], galiziarrengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite], galiziarrarengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengandik [ablative, animate, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongandik [ablative, animate, plural, proximal], galiziarretatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], galiziarretik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], galiziarretatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], galiziarrotatik [ablative, error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], galiziarrik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], galiziartzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. Galician (of Galicia in Iberia) Tags: not-comparable
    Sense id: en-galiziar-eu-adj-osvCE0CU Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 78 22 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 91 9

Noun

IPA: /ɡalis̻iar/, [ɡa.li.s̻i.ar] Audio: Eus-galiziar.ogg
Head templates: {{eu-noun|an}} galiziar anim Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|an}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], galiziar [absolutive, indefinite], galiziarra [absolutive, indefinite, singular], galiziarrak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], galiziarrok [absolutive, plural, proximal], galiziarrek [ergative, indefinite], galiziarrak [ergative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrek [ergative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrok [ergative, plural, proximal], galiziarri [dative, indefinite], galiziarrari [dative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrei [dative, indefinite, plural], galiziarroi [dative, plural, proximal], galiziarren [genitive, indefinite], galiziarraren [genitive, indefinite, singular], galiziarren [genitive, indefinite, plural], galiziarron [genitive, plural, proximal], galiziarrekin [comitative, indefinite], galiziarrarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrokin [comitative, plural, proximal], galiziarrengatik [causative, indefinite], galiziarrarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongatik [causative, plural, proximal], galiziarrentzat [benefactive, indefinite], galiziarrarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], galiziarrentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], galiziarrontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], galiziarrez [indefinite, instrumental], galiziarraz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], galiziarrez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], galiziarrotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], galiziarrengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], galiziarrarengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], - [indefinite, locative], - [indefinite, locative, singular], - [indefinite, locative, plural], - [locative, plural, proximal], galiziarrengana [allative, indefinite], galiziarrarengana [allative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengana [allative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongana [allative, plural, proximal], galiziarrenganaino [indefinite, terminative], galiziarrarenganaino [indefinite, singular, terminative], galiziarrenganaino [indefinite, plural, terminative], galiziarronganaino [plural, proximal, terminative], galiziarrenganantz [directive, indefinite], galiziarrarenganantz [directive, indefinite, singular], galiziarrenganantz [directive, indefinite, plural], galiziarronganantz [directive, plural, proximal], galiziarrenganako [destinative, indefinite], galiziarrarenganako [destinative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrenganako [destinative, indefinite, plural], galiziarronganako [destinative, plural, proximal], galiziarrengandik [ablative, indefinite], galiziarrarengandik [ablative, indefinite, singular], galiziarrengandik [ablative, indefinite, plural], galiziarrongandik [ablative, plural, proximal], galiziarrik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], galiziartzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. A Galician person (man or woman) Tags: animate
    Sense id: en-galiziar-eu-noun-IZYdYWXN Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 44 56
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-adecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarreko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarreraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "galiziar (not comparable)",
      "name": "eu-adj"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-adecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "78 22",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "91 9",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Galician (of Galicia in Iberia)"
      ],
      "id": "en-galiziar-eu-adj-osvCE0CU",
      "links": [
        [
          "Galician",
          "Galician"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "not-comparable"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡalis̻iar/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡa.li.s̻i.ar]"
    },
    {
      "audio": "Eus-galiziar.ogg",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg/Eus-galiziar.ogg.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg"
    }
  ],
  "word": "galiziar"
}

{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "expansion": "galiziar anim",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "44 56",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "A Galician person (man or woman)"
      ],
      "id": "en-galiziar-eu-noun-IZYdYWXN",
      "links": [
        [
          "Galician",
          "Galician"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "animate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡalis̻iar/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡa.li.s̻i.ar]"
    },
    {
      "audio": "Eus-galiziar.ogg",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg/Eus-galiziar.ogg.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg"
    }
  ],
  "word": "galiziar"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 4-syllable words",
    "Basque adjectives",
    "Basque animate nouns",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque nouns",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Basque uncomparable adjectives",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-adecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrean",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarreko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrera",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarreraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrerantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "animate",
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrerako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "animate",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarretatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "galiziar (not comparable)",
      "name": "eu-adj"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "eu-adecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Galician (of Galicia in Iberia)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "Galician",
          "Galician"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "not-comparable"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡalis̻iar/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡa.li.s̻i.ar]"
    },
    {
      "audio": "Eus-galiziar.ogg",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg/Eus-galiziar.ogg.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg"
    }
  ],
  "word": "galiziar"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Basque 4-syllable words",
    "Basque adjectives",
    "Basque animate nouns",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque nouns",
    "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Basque uncomparable adjectives",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziar",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarra",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarroi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarron",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarraz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarronganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziarrik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "galiziartzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "expansion": "galiziar anim",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "A Galician person (man or woman)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "Galician",
          "Galician"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "animate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɡalis̻iar/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɡa.li.s̻i.ar]"
    },
    {
      "audio": "Eus-galiziar.ogg",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg/Eus-galiziar.ogg.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/f/f2/Eus-galiziar.ogg"
    }
  ],
  "word": "galiziar"
}

Download raw JSONL data for galiziar meaning in Basque (18.5kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inan.'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "adjective",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "galiziar"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "galiziar",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.