"gabarrari" meaning in Basque

See gabarrari in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

Etymology: gabarra (“barge”) + -ari Etymology templates: {{af|eu|gabarra|-ari|id2=occupation|t1=barge}} gabarra (“barge”) + -ari Head templates: {{eu-noun|an}} gabarrari anim Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|an}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], gabarrari [absolutive, indefinite], gabarraria [absolutive, indefinite, singular], gabarrariak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], gabarrariok [absolutive, plural, proximal], gabarrarik [ergative, indefinite], gabarrariak [ergative, indefinite, singular], gabarrariek [ergative, indefinite, plural], gabarrariok [ergative, plural, proximal], gabarrariri [dative, indefinite], gabarrariari [dative, indefinite, singular], gabarrariei [dative, indefinite, plural], gabarrarioi [dative, plural, proximal], gabarrariren [genitive, indefinite], gabarrariaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], gabarrarien [genitive, indefinite, plural], gabarrarion [genitive, plural, proximal], gabarrarirekin [comitative, indefinite], gabarrariarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], gabarrariekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], gabarrariokin [comitative, plural, proximal], gabarrarirengatik [causative, indefinite], gabarrariarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], gabarrariengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], gabarrariongatik [causative, plural, proximal], gabarrarirentzat [benefactive, indefinite], gabarrariarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], gabarrarientzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], gabarrariontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], gabarrariz [indefinite, instrumental], gabarrariaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], gabarrariez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], gabarrariotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], gabarrarirengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], gabarrariarengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], gabarrariengan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], gabarrariongan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], - [indefinite, locative], - [indefinite, locative, singular], - [indefinite, locative, plural], - [locative, plural, proximal], gabarrarirengana [allative, indefinite], gabarrariarengana [allative, indefinite, singular], gabarrariengana [allative, indefinite, plural], gabarrariongana [allative, plural, proximal], gabarrarirenganaino [indefinite, terminative], gabarrariarenganaino [indefinite, singular, terminative], gabarrarienganaino [indefinite, plural, terminative], gabarrarionganaino [plural, proximal, terminative], gabarrarirenganantz [directive, indefinite], gabarrariarenganantz [directive, indefinite, singular], gabarrarienganantz [directive, indefinite, plural], gabarrarionganantz [directive, plural, proximal], gabarrarirenganako [destinative, indefinite], gabarrariarenganako [destinative, indefinite, singular], gabarrarienganako [destinative, indefinite, plural], gabarrarionganako [destinative, plural, proximal], gabarrarirengandik [ablative, indefinite], gabarrariarengandik [ablative, indefinite, singular], gabarrariengandik [ablative, indefinite, plural], gabarrariongandik [ablative, plural, proximal], gabarraririk [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], gabarraritzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. bargeman Tags: animate
    Sense id: en-gabarrari-eu-noun-uJPNFEmb Categories (other): Basque terms suffixed with -ari (occupation), Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Occupations Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 37 32 32 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 42 29 29 Disambiguation of Occupations: 80 10 10
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 1

Noun

Head templates: {{head|eu|noun form}} gabarrari
  1. dative indefinite of gabarra Tags: dative, form-of, indefinite Form of: gabarra
    Sense id: en-gabarrari-eu-noun-A7zgYduh Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry Disambiguation of Basque entries with incorrect language header: 19 45 36 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 37 32 32
  2. dative singular of gabarra Tags: dative, form-of, singular Form of: gabarra
    Sense id: en-gabarrari-eu-noun-V33FPor0 Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 37 32 32
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 2
{
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "gabarra",
        "3": "-ari",
        "id2": "occupation",
        "t1": "barge"
      },
      "expansion": "gabarra (“barge”) + -ari",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "gabarra (“barge”) + -ari",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarraria",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarienganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarionganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarienganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarionganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarienganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarionganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarraririk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarraritzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "expansion": "gabarrari anim",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque terms suffixed with -ari (occupation)",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "37 32 32",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "42 29 29",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "80 10 10",
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "eu",
          "name": "Occupations",
          "orig": "eu:Occupations",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "bargeman"
      ],
      "id": "en-gabarrari-eu-noun-uJPNFEmb",
      "links": [
        [
          "bargeman",
          "bargeman"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "animate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "gabarrari"
}

{
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "noun form"
      },
      "expansion": "gabarrari",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "19 45 36",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "37 32 32",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "gabarra"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "dative indefinite of gabarra"
      ],
      "id": "en-gabarrari-eu-noun-A7zgYduh",
      "links": [
        [
          "gabarra",
          "gabarra#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "37 32 32",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "gabarra"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "dative singular of gabarra"
      ],
      "id": "en-gabarrari-eu-noun-V33FPor0",
      "links": [
        [
          "gabarra",
          "gabarra#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "gabarrari"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Basque animate nouns",
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque lemmas",
    "Basque non-lemma forms",
    "Basque noun forms",
    "Basque nouns",
    "Basque terms suffixed with -ari (occupation)",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "eu:Occupations"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "gabarra",
        "3": "-ari",
        "id2": "occupation",
        "t1": "barge"
      },
      "expansion": "gabarra (“barge”) + -ari",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "gabarra (“barge”) + -ari",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarraria",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongana",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarenganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarienganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarionganaino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarenganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarienganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarionganantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarenganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarienganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarionganako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrarirengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariarengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariengandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarrariongandik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarraririk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gabarraritzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "expansion": "gabarrari anim",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "an"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "bargeman"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "bargeman",
          "bargeman"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "animate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "gabarrari"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
    "Basque non-lemma forms",
    "Basque noun forms",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "eu:Occupations"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "noun form"
      },
      "expansion": "gabarrari",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "gabarra"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "dative indefinite of gabarra"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "gabarra",
          "gabarra#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "gabarra"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "dative singular of gabarra"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "gabarra",
          "gabarra#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "singular"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "gabarrari"
}

Download raw JSONL data for gabarrari meaning in Basque (8.1kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "gabarrari"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "gabarrari",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.