"eranskailu" meaning in Basque

See eranskailu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /eɾans̺kai̯lu/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [e.ɾãns̺.kai̯.lu] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /eɾans̺kaʎu/ [Southern], [e.ɾãns̺.ka.ʎu] [Southern]
Rhymes: -ai̯lu, -u, -aʎu, -u Etymology: From erantsi (“to stick”) + gailu (“device”). Etymology templates: {{af|eu|erantsi<t:to stick>|gailu<t:device>}} erantsi (“to stick”) + gailu (“device”) Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} eranskailu inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], eranskailu [absolutive, indefinite], eranskailua [absolutive, indefinite, singular], eranskailuak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], eranskailuok [absolutive, plural, proximal], eranskailuk [ergative, indefinite], eranskailuak [ergative, indefinite, singular], eranskailuek [ergative, indefinite, plural], eranskailuok [ergative, plural, proximal], eranskailuri [dative, indefinite], eranskailuari [dative, indefinite, singular], eranskailuei [dative, indefinite, plural], eranskailuoi [dative, plural, proximal], eranskailuren [genitive, indefinite], eranskailuaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], eranskailuen [genitive, indefinite, plural], eranskailuon [genitive, plural, proximal], eranskailurekin [comitative, indefinite], eranskailuarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], eranskailuekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], eranskailuokin [comitative, plural, proximal], eranskailurengatik [causative, indefinite], eranskailuarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], eranskailuengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], eranskailuongatik [causative, plural, proximal], eranskailurentzat [benefactive, indefinite], eranskailuarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], eranskailuentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], eranskailuontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], eranskailuz [indefinite, instrumental], eranskailuaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], eranskailuez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], eranskailuotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], eranskailutan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], eranskailuan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], eranskailuetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], eranskailuotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], eranskailutako [indefinite, locative], eranskailuko [indefinite, locative, singular], eranskailuetako [indefinite, locative, plural], eranskailuotako [locative, plural, proximal], eranskailutara [allative, indefinite], eranskailura [allative, indefinite, singular], eranskailuetara [allative, indefinite, plural], eranskailuotara [allative, plural, proximal], eranskailutaraino [indefinite, terminative], eranskailuraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], eranskailuetaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], eranskailuotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], eranskailutarantz [directive, indefinite], eranskailurantz [directive, indefinite, singular], eranskailuetarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], eranskailuotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], eranskailutarako [destinative, indefinite], eranskailurako [destinative, indefinite, singular], eranskailuetarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], eranskailuotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], eranskailutatik [ablative, indefinite], eranskailutik [ablative, indefinite, singular], eranskailuetatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], eranskailuotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], eranskailurik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], eranskailutzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. sticker Tags: inanimate
    Sense id: en-eranskailu-eu-noun-V8SxOkxz Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "erantsi<t:to stick>",
        "3": "gailu<t:device>"
      },
      "expansion": "erantsi (“to stick”) + gailu (“device”)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From erantsi (“to stick”) + gailu (“device”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailua",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailura",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "eranskailu inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "e‧rans‧kai‧lu"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "e‧rans‧kai‧lu"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "sticker"
      ],
      "id": "en-eranskailu-eu-noun-V8SxOkxz",
      "links": [
        [
          "sticker",
          "sticker"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/eɾans̺kai̯lu/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[e.ɾãns̺.kai̯.lu]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/eɾans̺kaʎu/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[e.ɾãns̺.ka.ʎu]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ai̯lu"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-u"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aʎu"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-u"
    }
  ],
  "word": "eranskailu"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "eu",
        "2": "erantsi<t:to stick>",
        "3": "gailu<t:device>"
      },
      "expansion": "erantsi (“to stick”) + gailu (“device”)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From erantsi (“to stick”) + gailu (“device”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailu",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailua",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuk",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailura",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailuotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailurik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eranskailutzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "eranskailu inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "e‧rans‧kai‧lu"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "e‧rans‧kai‧lu"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque 4-syllable words",
        "Basque compound terms",
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque inanimate nouns",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque nouns",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Basque/ai̯lu",
        "Rhymes:Basque/ai̯lu/4 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Basque/aʎu",
        "Rhymes:Basque/aʎu/4 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Basque/u",
        "Rhymes:Basque/u/4 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "sticker"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "sticker",
          "sticker"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/eɾans̺kai̯lu/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[e.ɾãns̺.kai̯.lu]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/eɾans̺kaʎu/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[e.ɾãns̺.ka.ʎu]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ai̯lu"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-u"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-aʎu"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-u"
    }
  ],
  "word": "eranskailu"
}

Download raw JSONL data for eranskailu meaning in Basque (8.0kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "eranskailu"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "eranskailu",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-31 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (e97c820 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.