"enparantza" meaning in Basque

See enparantza in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} enparantza inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], enparantza [absolutive, indefinite], enparantza [absolutive, indefinite, singular], enparantzak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], enparantzok [absolutive, plural, proximal], enparantzak [ergative, indefinite], enparantzak [ergative, indefinite, singular], enparantzek [ergative, indefinite, plural], enparantzok [ergative, plural, proximal], enparantzari [dative, indefinite], enparantzari [dative, indefinite, singular], enparantzei [dative, indefinite, plural], enparantzoi [dative, plural, proximal], enparantzaren [genitive, indefinite], enparantzaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], enparantzen [genitive, indefinite, plural], enparantzon [genitive, plural, proximal], enparantzarekin [comitative, indefinite], enparantzarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], enparantzekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], enparantzokin [comitative, plural, proximal], enparantzarengatik [causative, indefinite], enparantzarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], enparantzengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], enparantzongatik [causative, plural, proximal], enparantzarentzat [benefactive, indefinite], enparantzarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], enparantzentzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], enparantzontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], enparantzaz [indefinite, instrumental], enparantzaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], enparantzez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], enparantzotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], enparantzatan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], enparantzan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], enparantzetan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], enparantzotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], enparantzatako [indefinite, locative], enparantzako [indefinite, locative, singular], enparantzetako [indefinite, locative, plural], enparantzotako [locative, plural, proximal], enparantzatara [allative, indefinite], enparantzara [allative, indefinite, singular], enparantzetara [allative, indefinite, plural], enparantzotara [allative, plural, proximal], enparantzataraino [indefinite, terminative], enparantzaraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], enparantzetaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], enparantzotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], enparantzatarantz [directive, indefinite], enparantzarantz [directive, indefinite, singular], enparantzetarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], enparantzotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], enparantzatarako [destinative, indefinite], enparantzarako [destinative, indefinite, singular], enparantzetarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], enparantzotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], enparantzatatik [ablative, indefinite], enparantzatik [ablative, indefinite, singular], enparantzetatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], enparantzotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], enparantzarik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], enparantzatzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. plaza Tags: inanimate Synonyms: plaza
    Sense id: en-enparantza-eu-noun-P2UTa5WN Categories (other): Basque entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantza",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantza",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzataraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "enparantza inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "plaza"
      ],
      "id": "en-enparantza-eu-noun-P2UTa5WN",
      "links": [
        [
          "plaza",
          "plaza"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "plaza"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "enparantza"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantza",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantza",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzoi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzen",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzon",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzataraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzetatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzarik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "enparantzatzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "enparantza inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque inanimate nouns",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque nouns",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "plaza"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "plaza",
          "plaza"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "plaza"
    }
  ],
  "word": "enparantza"
}

Download raw JSONL data for enparantza meaning in Basque (7.1kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "enparantza"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "enparantza",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.