See elizbarruti in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "eliza<t:church>",
"3": "barruti<t:district>"
},
"expansion": "eliza (“church”) + barruti (“district”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From eliza (“church”) + barruti (“district”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarruti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrution",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "elizbarruti inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"e‧liz‧ba‧rru‧ti"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"e‧liz‧ba‧rru‧ti"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Christianity",
"orig": "eu:Christianity",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"diocese"
],
"id": "en-elizbarruti-eu-noun-KELoZfXM",
"links": [
[
"diocese",
"diocese"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/elis̻baruti/"
},
{
"ipa": "[e.liz̻.β̞a.ru.t̪i]"
},
{
"ipa": "/elis̻baruti/",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[e.liz̻.β̞a.ru.t̪i]",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/elis̺baruti/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[e.liz̺.β̞a.ru.t̪i]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-uti"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "elizbarruti"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "eliza<t:church>",
"3": "barruti<t:district>"
},
"expansion": "eliza (“church”) + barruti (“district”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From eliza (“church”) + barruti (“district”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarruti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrution",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "elizbarrutitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "elizbarruti inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"e‧liz‧ba‧rru‧ti"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"e‧liz‧ba‧rru‧ti"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 5-syllable words",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/5 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/uti",
"Rhymes:Basque/uti/5 syllables",
"eu:Christianity"
],
"glosses": [
"diocese"
],
"links": [
[
"diocese",
"diocese"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/elis̻baruti/"
},
{
"ipa": "[e.liz̻.β̞a.ru.t̪i]"
},
{
"ipa": "/elis̻baruti/",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[e.liz̻.β̞a.ru.t̪i]",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/elis̺baruti/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[e.liz̺.β̞a.ru.t̪i]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-uti"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "elizbarruti"
}
Download raw JSONL data for elizbarruti meaning in Basque (8.0kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"elizbarruti"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "elizbarruti",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.