See berebil in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "berebil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebila",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiloi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebileko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebileraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiltzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "berebil inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"be‧re‧bil"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"be‧re‧bil"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "car",
"word": "beribil"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Southern Basque",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of beribil (“car”)"
],
"id": "en-berebil-eu-noun-TnfHSbSs",
"links": [
[
"beribil",
"beribil#Basque"
],
[
"car",
"car"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Southern) alternative form of beribil (“car”)"
],
"tags": [
"Southern",
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/beɾebil/"
},
{
"ipa": "[be.ɾe.β̞il]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ebil"
},
{
"rhymes": "-il"
}
],
"word": "berebil"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "berebil",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebila",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebili",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiloi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebileko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebileraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiletatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebilik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "berebiltzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "berebil inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"be‧re‧bil"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"be‧re‧bil"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "car",
"word": "beribil"
}
],
"categories": [
"Basque 3-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ebil",
"Rhymes:Basque/ebil/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/il",
"Rhymes:Basque/il/3 syllables",
"Southern Basque"
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of beribil (“car”)"
],
"links": [
[
"beribil",
"beribil#Basque"
],
[
"car",
"car"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(Southern) alternative form of beribil (“car”)"
],
"tags": [
"Southern",
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/beɾebil/"
},
{
"ipa": "[be.ɾe.β̞il]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ebil"
},
{
"rhymes": "-il"
}
],
"word": "berebil"
}
Download raw JSONL data for berebil meaning in Basque (7.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"berebil"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "berebil",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-09 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.