See baratxuri in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "baratxuri inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ba‧ra‧txu‧ri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ba‧ra‧txu‧ri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Foods",
"orig": "eu:Foods",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"garlic"
],
"id": "en-baratxuri-eu-noun-QQJAhNLi",
"links": [
[
"garlic",
"garlic"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/baɾat͡ʃuɾi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ba.ɾa.t͡ʃu.ɾi]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uɾi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "baratxuri"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxurietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuriotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "baratxuritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "baratxuri inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ba‧ra‧txu‧ri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ba‧ra‧txu‧ri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque terms with audio pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/uɾi",
"Rhymes:Basque/uɾi/4 syllables",
"eu:Foods"
],
"glosses": [
"garlic"
],
"links": [
[
"garlic",
"garlic"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/baɾat͡ʃuɾi/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ba.ɾa.t͡ʃu.ɾi]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uɾi"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "baratxuri"
}
Download raw JSONL data for baratxuri meaning in Basque (7.4kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"baratxuri"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "baratxuri",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.