See aulkigile in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "aulki<t:chair>",
"3": "-gile"
},
"expansion": "aulki (“chair”) + -gile",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aulki (“chair”) + -gile.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigiletzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "aulkigile anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"aul‧ki‧gi‧le"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"aul‧ki‧gi‧le"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -gile",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Occupations",
"orig": "eu:Occupations",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"chairmaker"
],
"id": "en-aulkigile-eu-noun-1-gBD~pt",
"links": [
[
"chairmaker",
"chairmaker"
]
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/au̯lkiɡile/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[au̯l.ki.ɣ̞i.le]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/au̯lkiɡiʎe/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[au̯l.ki.ɣ̞i.ʎe]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ile"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-iʎe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "aulkigile"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "aulki<t:chair>",
"3": "-gile"
},
"expansion": "aulki (“chair”) + -gile",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aulki (“chair”) + -gile.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigile",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileonganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileonganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileonganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilearengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigileongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigilerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aulkigiletzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "aulkigile anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"aul‧ki‧gi‧le"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"aul‧ki‧gi‧le"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -gile",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/e",
"Rhymes:Basque/e/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/ile",
"Rhymes:Basque/ile/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/iʎe",
"Rhymes:Basque/iʎe/4 syllables",
"eu:Occupations"
],
"glosses": [
"chairmaker"
],
"links": [
[
"chairmaker",
"chairmaker"
]
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/au̯lkiɡile/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[au̯l.ki.ɣ̞i.le]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/au̯lkiɡiʎe/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[au̯l.ki.ɣ̞i.ʎe]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ile"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-iʎe"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "aulkigile"
}
Download raw JSONL data for aulkigile meaning in Basque (7.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-29 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (cdfa371 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.