See atxekitze in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitze",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "atxekitze inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧txe‧ki‧tze"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧txe‧ki‧tze"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "to adhere",
"word": "atxeki"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Verbal noun of atxeki (“to adhere”)."
],
"id": "en-atxekitze-eu-noun-~0ICvIBs",
"links": [
[
"atxeki",
"atxeki#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"inanimate",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/at͡ʃekit͡s̻e/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.t͡ʃe.ki.t͡s̻e]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-its̻e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "atxekitze"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitze",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzeotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "atxekitzetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "atxekitze inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧txe‧ki‧tze"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧txe‧ki‧tze"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque verbal nouns",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/e",
"Rhymes:Basque/e/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/its̻e",
"Rhymes:Basque/its̻e/4 syllables"
],
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "to adhere",
"word": "atxeki"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Verbal noun of atxeki (“to adhere”)."
],
"links": [
[
"atxeki",
"atxeki#Basque"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"inanimate",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/at͡ʃekit͡s̻e/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.t͡ʃe.ki.t͡s̻e]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-its̻e"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "atxekitze"
}
Download raw JSONL data for atxekitze meaning in Basque (7.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"atxekitze"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "atxekitze",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.