See ahoskera in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "ahots<t:voice>",
"3": "-kera"
},
"expansion": "ahots (“voice”) + -kera",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From ahots (“voice”) + -kera.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeroi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeron",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "ahoskera inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧hos‧ke‧ra"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧hos‧ke‧ra"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -kera",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Talking",
"orig": "eu:Talking",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"pronunciation"
],
"id": "en-ahoskera-eu-noun-zpeNx4Kd",
"links": [
[
"pronunciation",
"pronunciation"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ahos̺keɾa/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.hos̺.ke.ɾa]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aos̺keɾa/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.os̺.ke.ɾa]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-eɾa"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "ahoskera"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "ahots<t:voice>",
"3": "-kera"
},
"expansion": "ahots (“voice”) + -kera",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From ahots (“voice”) + -kera.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeroi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeron",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeran",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeraraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeretatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskerarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "ahoskeratzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "ahoskera inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧hos‧ke‧ra"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧hos‧ke‧ra"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -kera",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/a",
"Rhymes:Basque/a/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/eɾa",
"Rhymes:Basque/eɾa/4 syllables",
"eu:Talking"
],
"glosses": [
"pronunciation"
],
"links": [
[
"pronunciation",
"pronunciation"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ahos̺keɾa/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.hos̺.ke.ɾa]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/aos̺keɾa/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.os̺.ke.ɾa]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-eɾa"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "ahoskera"
}
Download raw JSONL data for ahoskera meaning in Basque (7.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-29 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (cdfa371 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.