See adigarritasun in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "adigarri",
"3": "-tasun",
"t1": "intelligible, comprehensible"
},
"expansion": "adigarri (“intelligible, comprehensible”) + -tasun",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From adigarri (“intelligible, comprehensible”) + -tasun.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuneko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuneraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuntzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "adigarritasun inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧di‧ga‧rri‧ta‧sun"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧di‧ga‧rri‧ta‧sun"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -tasun",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"intelligibility"
],
"id": "en-adigarritasun-eu-noun-~YiPSB7t",
"links": [
[
"intelligibility",
"intelligibility"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "adierraztasun"
},
{
"word": "ulergarritasun"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/adiɡaritas̺un/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ð̞i.ɣ̞a.ri.t̪a.s̺ũn]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-as̺un"
},
{
"rhymes": "-un"
}
],
"word": "adigarritasun"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "adigarri",
"3": "-tasun",
"t1": "intelligible, comprehensible"
},
"expansion": "adigarri (“intelligible, comprehensible”) + -tasun",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From adigarri (“intelligible, comprehensible”) + -tasun.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasun",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuneko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuneraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasunik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "adigarritasuntzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "adigarritasun inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧di‧ga‧rri‧ta‧sun"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧di‧ga‧rri‧ta‧sun"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 6-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -tasun",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/as̺un",
"Rhymes:Basque/as̺un/6 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/un",
"Rhymes:Basque/un/6 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"intelligibility"
],
"links": [
[
"intelligibility",
"intelligibility"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "adierraztasun"
},
{
"word": "ulergarritasun"
}
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/adiɡaritas̺un/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.ð̞i.ɣ̞a.ri.t̪a.s̺ũn]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-as̺un"
},
{
"rhymes": "-un"
}
],
"word": "adigarritasun"
}
Download raw JSONL data for adigarritasun meaning in Basque (8.1kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"adigarritasun"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "adigarritasun",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.