See aberaste in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaste",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "aberaste inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧be‧ras‧te"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧be‧ras‧te"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "(“to enrich”); enrichment",
"word": "aberastu"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Verbal noun of aberastu (“to enrich”); enrichment"
],
"id": "en-aberaste-eu-noun-od90NdGM",
"links": [
[
"aberastu",
"aberastu#Basque"
],
[
"enrichment",
"enrichment"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"inanimate",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abeɾas̺te/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.β̞e.ɾas̺.t̪e]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-as̺te"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "aberaste"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaste",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasteotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberasterik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberastetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "aberaste inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧be‧ras‧te"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧be‧ras‧te"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque 4-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque verbal nouns",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/as̺te",
"Rhymes:Basque/as̺te/4 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/e",
"Rhymes:Basque/e/4 syllables"
],
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "(“to enrich”); enrichment",
"word": "aberastu"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Verbal noun of aberastu (“to enrich”); enrichment"
],
"links": [
[
"aberastu",
"aberastu#Basque"
],
[
"enrichment",
"enrichment"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of",
"inanimate",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abeɾas̺te/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.β̞e.ɾas̺.t̪e]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-as̺te"
},
{
"rhymes": "-e"
}
],
"word": "aberaste"
}
Download raw JSONL data for aberaste meaning in Basque (7.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"aberaste"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "aberaste",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-09 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.