See aberaskeria in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "aberats",
"3": "-keria",
"t1": "wealthy"
},
"expansion": "aberats (“wealthy”) + -keria",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aberats (“wealthy”) + -keria.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "aberaskeria inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧be‧ras‧ke‧ri‧a"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧be‧ras‧ke‧ri‧a"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "83 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "76 24",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -keria",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "73 27",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "87 13",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"ostentatious display of wealth"
],
"id": "en-aberaskeria-eu-noun-xGmdahw8",
"links": [
[
"ostentatious",
"ostentatious"
],
[
"display",
"display"
],
[
"wealth",
"wealth"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"superfluous wealth"
],
"id": "en-aberaskeria-eu-noun-MJNJTfXj",
"links": [
[
"superfluous",
"superfluous"
],
[
"wealth",
"wealth"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abeɾas̺keɾia/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.β̞e.ɾas̺.ke.ɾi.a]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ia"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "aberaskeria"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 6-syllable words",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -keria",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/a",
"Rhymes:Basque/a/6 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/ia",
"Rhymes:Basque/ia/6 syllables"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "aberats",
"3": "-keria",
"t1": "wealthy"
},
"expansion": "aberats (“wealthy”) + -keria",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aberats (“wealthy”) + -keria.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriataraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskerietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "aberaskeriatzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "aberaskeria inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧be‧ras‧ke‧ri‧a"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧be‧ras‧ke‧ri‧a"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"ostentatious display of wealth"
],
"links": [
[
"ostentatious",
"ostentatious"
],
[
"display",
"display"
],
[
"wealth",
"wealth"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"superfluous wealth"
],
"links": [
[
"superfluous",
"superfluous"
],
[
"wealth",
"wealth"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abeɾas̺keɾia/"
},
{
"ipa": "[a.β̞e.ɾas̺.ke.ɾi.a]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ia"
},
{
"rhymes": "-a"
}
],
"word": "aberaskeria"
}
Download raw JSONL data for aberaskeria meaning in Basque (7.9kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"aberaskeria"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "aberaskeria",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-12-29 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-12-20 using wiktextract (cdfa371 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.