See esixir in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ast",
"2": "la",
"3": "exigo",
"4": "exigere"
},
"expansion": "Latin exigere",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Latin exigere.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "esixo",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíu",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ast-conj-ir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "esixir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiendo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "m esixíu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "f esixida",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "n esixío",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "m pl esixíos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "f pl esixíes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "esixo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esiximos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "esixís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíemos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíamos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíeis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiesti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixisti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixió",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiemos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "esiximos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixistis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieron",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieres",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéremos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéramos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiereis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixierais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieren",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixirás",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixirá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiremos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiréis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixirán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiría",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiría",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríemos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríamos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríeis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixamos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixáis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieres",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéremos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéramos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiereis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixierais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieren",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "exixir",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ast",
"2": "verb",
"3": "first-person singular indicative present",
"4": "esixo",
"5": "past participle",
"6": "esixíu",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "esixir (first-person singular indicative present esixo, past participle esixíu)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "esix"
},
"expansion": "esixir (first-person singular indicative present esixo, past participle esixíu)",
"name": "ast-verb-ir"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "esix"
},
"name": "ast-conj-ir"
},
{
"args": {
"cond_1pl": "esixiríemos/esixiríamos",
"cond_1sg": "esixiría",
"cond_2pl": "esixiríeis/esixiríais",
"cond_2sg": "esixiríes",
"cond_3pl": "esixiríen",
"cond_3sg": "esixiría",
"futr_ind_1pl": "esixiremos",
"futr_ind_1sg": "esixiré",
"futr_ind_2pl": "esixiréis",
"futr_ind_2sg": "esixirás",
"futr_ind_3pl": "esixirán",
"futr_ind_3sg": "esixirá",
"gerundive": "esixiendo",
"impf_ind_1pl": "esixíemos/esixíamos",
"impf_ind_1sg": "esixía",
"impf_ind_2pl": "esixíeis/esixíais",
"impf_ind_2sg": "esixíes",
"impf_ind_3pl": "esixíen",
"impf_ind_3sg": "esixía",
"impf_sub_1pl": "esixiéremos/esixiéramos",
"impf_sub_1sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"impf_sub_2pl": "esixiereis/esixierais",
"impf_sub_2sg": "esixieres/esixieras",
"impf_sub_3pl": "esixieren/esixieran",
"impf_sub_3sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"impr_2pl": "esixíi",
"impr_2sg": "esixi",
"infinitive": "esixir",
"part_f": "esixida",
"part_f-p": "esixíes",
"part_m": "esixíu",
"part_m-p": "esixíos",
"part_n": "esixío",
"plup_ind_1pl": "esixiéremos/esixiéramos",
"plup_ind_1sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"plup_ind_2pl": "esixiereis/esixierais",
"plup_ind_2sg": "esixieres/esixieras",
"plup_ind_3pl": "esixieren/esixieran",
"plup_ind_3sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"pres_ind_1pl": "esiximos",
"pres_ind_1sg": "esixo",
"pres_ind_2pl": "esixís",
"pres_ind_2sg": "esixes",
"pres_ind_3pl": "esixen",
"pres_ind_3sg": "esixe",
"pres_sub_1pl": "esixamos",
"pres_sub_1sg": "esixa",
"pres_sub_2pl": "esixáis",
"pres_sub_2sg": "esixas",
"pres_sub_3pl": "esixan",
"pres_sub_3sg": "esixa",
"pret_ind_1pl": "esixiemos/esiximos",
"pret_ind_1sg": "esixí",
"pret_ind_2pl": "esixiestis/esixistis",
"pret_ind_2sg": "esixiesti/esixisti",
"pret_ind_3pl": "esixieron",
"pret_ind_3sg": "esixió"
},
"name": "ast-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Asturian",
"lang_code": "ast",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Asturian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Asturian links with redundant alt parameters",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Asturian links with redundant wikilinks",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to demand"
],
"id": "en-esixir-ast-verb-alQeyGZU",
"links": [
[
"demand",
"demand"
]
],
"related": [
{
"word": "esixencia"
},
{
"word": "esixente"
}
]
}
],
"word": "esixir"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ast",
"2": "la",
"3": "exigo",
"4": "exigere"
},
"expansion": "Latin exigere",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Latin exigere.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "esixo",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíu",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ast-conj-ir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "esixir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiendo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "m esixíu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "f esixida",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "n esixío",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "m pl esixíos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "f pl esixíes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "esixo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esiximos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "esixís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixía",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíemos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíamos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíeis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiesti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixisti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixió",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiemos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "esiximos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiestis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixistis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieron",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieres",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéremos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéramos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiereis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixierais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieren",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixirás",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixirá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiremos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiréis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixirán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiría",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiría",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríemos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríamos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríeis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiríen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixamos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixáis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieres",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieras",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiera",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéremos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiéramos",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixiereis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixierais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieren",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixieran",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "esixi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "esixíi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "exixir",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ast",
"2": "verb",
"3": "first-person singular indicative present",
"4": "esixo",
"5": "past participle",
"6": "esixíu",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "esixir (first-person singular indicative present esixo, past participle esixíu)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "esix"
},
"expansion": "esixir (first-person singular indicative present esixo, past participle esixíu)",
"name": "ast-verb-ir"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "esix"
},
"name": "ast-conj-ir"
},
{
"args": {
"cond_1pl": "esixiríemos/esixiríamos",
"cond_1sg": "esixiría",
"cond_2pl": "esixiríeis/esixiríais",
"cond_2sg": "esixiríes",
"cond_3pl": "esixiríen",
"cond_3sg": "esixiría",
"futr_ind_1pl": "esixiremos",
"futr_ind_1sg": "esixiré",
"futr_ind_2pl": "esixiréis",
"futr_ind_2sg": "esixirás",
"futr_ind_3pl": "esixirán",
"futr_ind_3sg": "esixirá",
"gerundive": "esixiendo",
"impf_ind_1pl": "esixíemos/esixíamos",
"impf_ind_1sg": "esixía",
"impf_ind_2pl": "esixíeis/esixíais",
"impf_ind_2sg": "esixíes",
"impf_ind_3pl": "esixíen",
"impf_ind_3sg": "esixía",
"impf_sub_1pl": "esixiéremos/esixiéramos",
"impf_sub_1sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"impf_sub_2pl": "esixiereis/esixierais",
"impf_sub_2sg": "esixieres/esixieras",
"impf_sub_3pl": "esixieren/esixieran",
"impf_sub_3sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"impr_2pl": "esixíi",
"impr_2sg": "esixi",
"infinitive": "esixir",
"part_f": "esixida",
"part_f-p": "esixíes",
"part_m": "esixíu",
"part_m-p": "esixíos",
"part_n": "esixío",
"plup_ind_1pl": "esixiéremos/esixiéramos",
"plup_ind_1sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"plup_ind_2pl": "esixiereis/esixierais",
"plup_ind_2sg": "esixieres/esixieras",
"plup_ind_3pl": "esixieren/esixieran",
"plup_ind_3sg": "esixiere/esixiera",
"pres_ind_1pl": "esiximos",
"pres_ind_1sg": "esixo",
"pres_ind_2pl": "esixís",
"pres_ind_2sg": "esixes",
"pres_ind_3pl": "esixen",
"pres_ind_3sg": "esixe",
"pres_sub_1pl": "esixamos",
"pres_sub_1sg": "esixa",
"pres_sub_2pl": "esixáis",
"pres_sub_2sg": "esixas",
"pres_sub_3pl": "esixan",
"pres_sub_3sg": "esixa",
"pret_ind_1pl": "esixiemos/esiximos",
"pret_ind_1sg": "esixí",
"pret_ind_2pl": "esixiestis/esixistis",
"pret_ind_2sg": "esixiesti/esixisti",
"pret_ind_3pl": "esixieron",
"pret_ind_3sg": "esixió"
},
"name": "ast-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Asturian",
"lang_code": "ast",
"pos": "verb",
"related": [
{
"word": "esixencia"
},
{
"word": "esixente"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Asturian entries with incorrect language header",
"Asturian lemmas",
"Asturian links with redundant alt parameters",
"Asturian links with redundant wikilinks",
"Asturian terms derived from Latin",
"Asturian verbs",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"to demand"
],
"links": [
[
"demand",
"demand"
]
]
}
],
"word": "esixir"
}
Download raw JSONL data for esixir meaning in Asturian (11.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Asturian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.