"shihem" meaning in Albanian

See shihem in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ʃiːhem/
Etymology: See active voice shoh (“to see”). Head templates: {{head|sq|verb|aorist|u páshë|participle|párë|head=shíhem}} shíhem (aorist u páshë, participle párë), {{sq-verb|u páshë|párë|head=shíhem}} shíhem (aorist u páshë, participle párë) Inflection templates: {{sq-conj-2|parë|shihem|shihesh|shihet|shihemi|shiheni|shihen|shihesha|shiheshe|shihej (shihesh)|shiheshim|shuheshit|shiheshin|pashë|pe|pa|pamë|patë|panë|shihem|shihesh|shihet|pafsha|pafsh|paftë|pafshim|pafshi|pafshin|pakam|pake|paka|pakemi|pakeni|pakan|pakësha|pakëshe|pakësh (pakej)|pakëshim|pakëshit|pakëshin|shihu|shihuni}} Forms: shíhem [canonical], u páshë [aorist], párë [participle], no-table-tags [table-tags], parë [participle], duke u parë [gerund], për t'u parë [infinitive], shihem [first-person, indicative, present, singular], shihesh [indicative, present, second-person, singular], shihet [indicative, present, singular, third-person], shihemi [first-person, indicative, plural, present], shiheni [indicative, plural, present, second-person], shihen [indicative, plural, present, third-person], shihesha [first-person, imperfect, indicative, singular], shiheshe [imperfect, indicative, second-person, singular], shihej [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], shihesh [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], shiheshim [first-person, imperfect, indicative, plural], shuheshit [imperfect, indicative, plural, second-person], shiheshin [imperfect, indicative, plural, third-person], u pashë [aorist, first-person, indicative, singular], u pe [aorist, indicative, second-person, singular], u pa [aorist, indicative, singular, third-person], u pamë [aorist, first-person, indicative, plural], u patë [aorist, indicative, plural, second-person], u panë [aorist, indicative, plural, third-person], jam parë [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], je parë [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], është parë [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], jemi parë [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], jeni parë [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], janë parë [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], isha parë [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, singular], ishe parë [indicative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], ishte parë [indicative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], ishim parë [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, plural], ishit parë [indicative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], ishin parë [indicative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], qeshë parë [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, singular], qe parë [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, second-person, singular], qe parë [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, singular, third-person], qemë parë [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, plural], qetë parë [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, second-person], qenë parë [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, third-person], do të shihem [first-person, future, indicative, singular], do të shihesh [future, indicative, second-person, singular], do të shihet [future, indicative, singular, third-person], do të shihemi [first-person, future, indicative, plural], do të shiheni [future, indicative, plural, second-person], do të shihen [future, indicative, plural, third-person], do të jem parë [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, singular], do të jesh parë [future, indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], do të jetë parë [future, indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], do të jemi parë [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, plural], do të jeni parë [future, indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], do të jenë parë [future, indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], të shihem [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], të shihesh [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të shihet [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të shihemi [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], të shiheni [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], të shihen [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], të shihesha [first-person, imperfect, singular, subjunctive], të shiheshe [imperfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të shihej (shihesh) [imperfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të shiheshim [first-person, imperfect, plural, subjunctive], të shuheshit [imperfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të shiheshin [imperfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të jem parë [first-person, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të jesh parë [perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të jetë parë [perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të jemi parë [first-person, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të jeni parë [perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të jenë parë [perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të isha parë [first-person, past, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të ishe parë [past, perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të ishte parë [past, perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të ishim parë [first-person, past, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të ishit parë [past, perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të ishin parë [past, perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], do të shihesha [conditional, first-person, imperfect, singular], do të shiheshe [conditional, imperfect, second-person, singular], do të shihej (shihesh) [conditional, imperfect, singular, third-person], do të shiheshim [conditional, first-person, imperfect, plural], do të shuheshit [conditional, imperfect, plural, second-person], do të shiheshin [conditional, imperfect, plural, third-person], do të isha parë [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, singular], do të ishe parë [conditional, past, perfect, second-person, singular], do të ishte parë [conditional, past, perfect, singular, third-person], do të ishim parë [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, plural], do të ishit parë [conditional, past, perfect, plural, second-person], do të ishin parë [conditional, past, perfect, plural, third-person], u pafsha [first-person, optative, present, singular], u pafsh [optative, present, second-person, singular], u paftë [optative, present, singular, third-person], u pafshim [first-person, optative, plural, present], u pafshi [optative, plural, present, second-person], u pafshin [optative, plural, present, third-person], qofsha parë [first-person, optative, perfect, singular], qofsh parë [optative, perfect, second-person, singular], qoftë parë [optative, perfect, singular, third-person], qofshim parë [first-person, optative, perfect, plural], qofshit parë [optative, perfect, plural, second-person], qofshin parë [optative, perfect, plural, third-person], u pakam [admirative, first-person, present, singular], u pake [admirative, present, second-person, singular], u paka [admirative, present, singular, third-person], u pakemi [admirative, first-person, plural, present], u pakeni [admirative, plural, present, second-person], u pakan [admirative, plural, present, third-person], u pakësha [admirative, first-person, imperfect, singular], u pakëshe [admirative, imperfect, second-person, singular], u pakësh (pakej) [admirative, imperfect, singular, third-person], u pakëshim [admirative, first-person, imperfect, plural], u pakëshit [admirative, imperfect, plural, second-person], u pakëshin [admirative, imperfect, plural, third-person], qenkam parë [admirative, first-person, perfect, singular], qenke parë [admirative, perfect, second-person, singular], qenka parë [admirative, perfect, singular, third-person], qenkemi parë [admirative, first-person, perfect, plural], qenkeni parë [admirative, perfect, plural, second-person], qenkan parë [admirative, perfect, plural, third-person], qenkësha parë [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, singular], qenkëshe parë [admirative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], qenkësh parë [admirative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], qenkëshim parë [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, plural], qenkëshit parë [admirative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], qenkëshin parë [admirative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], shihu [imperative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, present, singular, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, plural, present], shihuni [imperative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, plural, present, third-person]
  1. to be seen
    Sense id: en-shihem-sq-verb-B46eoks3
  2. to be noticeable
    Sense id: en-shihem-sq-verb-kFctegu7
  3. to be remarkable
    Sense id: en-shihem-sq-verb-2h~oraRR
  4. to be standing out
    Sense id: en-shihem-sq-verb-H-R5V0wY Categories (other): Albanian entries with incorrect language header, Albanian links with redundant target parameters, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Albanian entries with incorrect language header: 12 3 3 81 2 Disambiguation of Albanian links with redundant target parameters: 12 4 4 77 3 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 6 3 3 85 3 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 6 3 3 87 3
  5. (1st/2nd/3rd person plural) to meet
    Sense id: en-shihem-sq-verb-no9flbpH
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Related terms: shoh [active], parë [participle], këqyr, shikim [masculine], shikimi [masculine], shof [Gheg], pamje [feminine], pamja [feminine]
{
  "etymology_text": "See active voice shoh (“to see”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "shíhem",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u páshë",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "párë",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-2",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke u parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për t'u parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihesha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihej",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shuheshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pashë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pamë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u patë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u panë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jam parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "është parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "janë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishte parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qeshë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qemë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qetë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jem parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jesh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jetë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jenë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihesha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihej (shihesh)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shuheshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jem parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jesh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jetë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jenë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të isha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishte parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihesha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihej (shihesh)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shuheshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të isha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishte parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafsha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafsh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u paftë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofsha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofsh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qoftë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofshim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofshit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofshin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pake",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u paka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakësh (pakej)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkam parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenke parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenka parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkan parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkësha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkësh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihuni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "u páshë",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "párë",
        "head": "shíhem"
      },
      "expansion": "shíhem (aorist u páshë, participle párë)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "u páshë",
        "2": "párë",
        "head": "shíhem"
      },
      "expansion": "shíhem (aorist u páshë, participle párë)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "parë",
        "10": "shihej (shihesh)",
        "11": "shiheshim",
        "12": "shuheshit",
        "13": "shiheshin",
        "14": "pashë",
        "15": "pe",
        "16": "pa",
        "17": "pamë",
        "18": "patë",
        "19": "panë",
        "2": "shihem",
        "20": "shihem",
        "21": "shihesh",
        "22": "shihet",
        "23": "pafsha",
        "24": "pafsh",
        "25": "paftë",
        "26": "pafshim",
        "27": "pafshi",
        "28": "pafshin",
        "29": "pakam",
        "3": "shihesh",
        "30": "pake",
        "31": "paka",
        "32": "pakemi",
        "33": "pakeni",
        "34": "pakan",
        "35": "pakësha",
        "36": "pakëshe",
        "37": "pakësh (pakej)",
        "38": "pakëshim",
        "39": "pakëshit",
        "4": "shihet",
        "40": "pakëshin",
        "41": "shihu",
        "42": "shihuni",
        "5": "shihemi",
        "6": "shiheni",
        "7": "shihen",
        "8": "shihesha",
        "9": "shiheshe"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj-2"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "tags": [
        "active"
      ],
      "word": "shoh"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ],
      "word": "parë"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "këqyr"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "shikim"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "shikimi"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "tags": [
        "Gheg"
      ],
      "word": "shof"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "pamje"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "pamja"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be seen"
      ],
      "id": "en-shihem-sq-verb-B46eoks3",
      "links": [
        [
          "seen",
          "seen"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be noticeable"
      ],
      "id": "en-shihem-sq-verb-kFctegu7",
      "links": [
        [
          "noticeable",
          "noticeable"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be remarkable"
      ],
      "id": "en-shihem-sq-verb-2h~oraRR",
      "links": [
        [
          "remarkable",
          "remarkable"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "12 3 3 81 2",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "12 4 4 77 3",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Albanian links with redundant target parameters",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant target parameters",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "6 3 3 85 3",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "6 3 3 87 3",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be standing out"
      ],
      "id": "en-shihem-sq-verb-H-R5V0wY",
      "links": [
        [
          "standing",
          "standing"
        ],
        [
          "out",
          "out"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to meet"
      ],
      "id": "en-shihem-sq-verb-no9flbpH",
      "links": [
        [
          "meet",
          "meet"
        ]
      ],
      "qualifier": "1st/2nd/3rd person plural",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(1st/2nd/3rd person plural) to meet"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ʃiːhem/"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "shquaj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "dalloj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "diktoj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "shikoj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "pra"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "vizitoj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "përfytyroj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "vlerësoj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "përjetoj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "provoj"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0",
      "word": "vuaj"
    }
  ],
  "word": "shihem"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
    "Albanian lemmas",
    "Albanian links with redundant target parameters",
    "Albanian suppletive verbs",
    "Albanian verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_text": "See active voice shoh (“to see”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "shíhem",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u páshë",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "párë",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-2",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke u parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për t'u parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihesha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihej",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shuheshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shiheshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pashë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pamë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u patë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u panë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jam parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "je parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "është parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "jeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "janë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishte parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ishin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qeshë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qemë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qetë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jem parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jesh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jetë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të jenë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihesh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihesha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shihej (shihesh)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shuheshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të shiheshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jem parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jesh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jetë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të jenë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të isha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishte parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ishin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihesha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shihej (shihesh)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shuheshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të shiheshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të isha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishte parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ishin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafsha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafsh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u paftë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pafshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofsha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofsh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qoftë parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofshim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofshit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qofshin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pake",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u paka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakësh (pakej)",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "u pakëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkam parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenke parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenka parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkemi parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkeni parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkan parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkësha parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshe parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkësh parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshim parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshit parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "qenkëshin parë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "shihuni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "u páshë",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "párë",
        "head": "shíhem"
      },
      "expansion": "shíhem (aorist u páshë, participle párë)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "u páshë",
        "2": "párë",
        "head": "shíhem"
      },
      "expansion": "shíhem (aorist u páshë, participle párë)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "parë",
        "10": "shihej (shihesh)",
        "11": "shiheshim",
        "12": "shuheshit",
        "13": "shiheshin",
        "14": "pashë",
        "15": "pe",
        "16": "pa",
        "17": "pamë",
        "18": "patë",
        "19": "panë",
        "2": "shihem",
        "20": "shihem",
        "21": "shihesh",
        "22": "shihet",
        "23": "pafsha",
        "24": "pafsh",
        "25": "paftë",
        "26": "pafshim",
        "27": "pafshi",
        "28": "pafshin",
        "29": "pakam",
        "3": "shihesh",
        "30": "pake",
        "31": "paka",
        "32": "pakemi",
        "33": "pakeni",
        "34": "pakan",
        "35": "pakësha",
        "36": "pakëshe",
        "37": "pakësh (pakej)",
        "38": "pakëshim",
        "39": "pakëshit",
        "4": "shihet",
        "40": "pakëshin",
        "41": "shihu",
        "42": "shihuni",
        "5": "shihemi",
        "6": "shiheni",
        "7": "shihen",
        "8": "shihesha",
        "9": "shiheshe"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj-2"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "tags": [
        "active"
      ],
      "word": "shoh"
    },
    {
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ],
      "word": "parë"
    },
    {
      "word": "këqyr"
    },
    {
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "shikim"
    },
    {
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "shikimi"
    },
    {
      "tags": [
        "Gheg"
      ],
      "word": "shof"
    },
    {
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "pamje"
    },
    {
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "pamja"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be seen"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "seen",
          "seen"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be noticeable"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "noticeable",
          "noticeable"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be remarkable"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "remarkable",
          "remarkable"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be standing out"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "standing",
          "standing"
        ],
        [
          "out",
          "out"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to meet"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "meet",
          "meet"
        ]
      ],
      "qualifier": "1st/2nd/3rd person plural",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(1st/2nd/3rd person plural) to meet"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ʃiːhem/"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "shquaj"
    },
    {
      "word": "dalloj"
    },
    {
      "word": "diktoj"
    },
    {
      "word": "shikoj"
    },
    {
      "word": "pra"
    },
    {
      "word": "vizitoj"
    },
    {
      "word": "përfytyroj"
    },
    {
      "word": "vlerësoj"
    },
    {
      "word": "përjetoj"
    },
    {
      "word": "provoj"
    },
    {
      "word": "vuaj"
    }
  ],
  "word": "shihem"
}

Download raw JSONL data for shihem meaning in Albanian (17.3kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'aorist II'",
  "path": [
    "shihem"
  ],
  "section": "Albanian",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "shihem",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Albanian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.