"mpiks" meaning in Albanian

See mpiks in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: A prefixed derivative or variation piks, identical to Greek πήξη (pḗxē). Head templates: {{head|sq|verb|aorist|mpiksa|participle|mpiksur|head=}} mpiks (aorist mpiksa, participle mpiksur), {{sq-verb|mpiksa|mpiksur}} mpiks (aorist mpiksa, participle mpiksur) Inflection templates: {{sq-conj-c-a-ur}}, {{sq-conj|mpiksur|mpiks|mpiks|mpiks|mpiksim|mpiksni|mpiksin|mpiksja|mpiksje|mpikste|mpiksnim|mpiksnit|mpiksnin|mpiksa|mpikse|mpiksi|mpiksëm|mpiksët|mpiksën|mpiks|mpiksësh|mpiksë|mpikssha|mpikssh|mpikstë|mpiksshim|mpiksshi|mpiksshin|mpikskam|mpikske|mpikska|mpikskemi|mpikskeni|mpikskan|mpikskësha|mpikskëshe|mpikskësh|mpikskëshim|mpikskëshit|mpikskëshin|mpiks|mpiksni}} Forms: mpiksa [aorist], mpiksur [participle], no-table-tags [table-tags], mpiksur [participle], duke mpiksur [gerund], për të mpiksur [infinitive], mpiks [first-person, indicative, present, singular], mpiks [indicative, present, second-person, singular], mpiks [indicative, present, singular, third-person], mpiksim [first-person, indicative, plural, present], mpiksni [indicative, plural, present, second-person], mpiksin [indicative, plural, present, third-person], mpiksja [first-person, imperfect, indicative, singular], mpiksje [imperfect, indicative, second-person, singular], mpikste [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], mpiksnim [first-person, imperfect, indicative, plural], mpiksnit [imperfect, indicative, plural, second-person], mpiksnin [imperfect, indicative, plural, third-person], mpiksa [aorist, first-person, indicative, singular], mpikse [aorist, indicative, second-person, singular], mpiksi [aorist, indicative, singular, third-person], mpiksëm [aorist, first-person, indicative, plural], mpiksët [aorist, indicative, plural, second-person], mpiksën [aorist, indicative, plural, third-person], kam mpiksur [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], ke mpiksur [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], ka mpiksur [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], kemi mpiksur [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], keni mpiksur [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], kanë mpiksur [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], kisha mpiksur [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, singular], kishe mpiksur [indicative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], kishte mpiksur [indicative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], kishim mpiksur [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, plural], kishit mpiksur [indicative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], kishin mpiksur [indicative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], pata mpiksur [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, singular], pate mpiksur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, second-person, singular], pati mpiksur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, singular, third-person], patëm mpiksur [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, plural], patët mpiksur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, second-person], patën mpiksur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, third-person], do të mpiks [first-person, future, indicative, singular], do të mpiksësh [future, indicative, second-person, singular], do të mpiksë [future, indicative, singular, third-person], do të mpiksim [first-person, future, indicative, plural], do të mpiksni [future, indicative, plural, second-person], do të mpiksin [future, indicative, plural, third-person], do të kem mpiksur [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, singular], do të kesh mpiksur [future, indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], do të ketë mpiksur [future, indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], do të kemi mpiksur [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, plural], do të keni mpiksur [future, indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], do të kenë mpiksur [future, indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], të mpiks [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], të mpiksësh [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të mpiksë [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të mpiksim [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], të mpiksni [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], të mpiksin [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], të mpiksja [first-person, imperfect, singular, subjunctive], të mpiksje [imperfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të mpikste [imperfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të mpiksnim [first-person, imperfect, plural, subjunctive], të mpiksnit [imperfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të mpiksnin [imperfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të kem mpiksur [first-person, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të kesh mpiksur [perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të ketë mpiksur [perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të kemi mpiksur [first-person, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të keni mpiksur [perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të kenë mpiksur [perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të kisha mpiksur [first-person, past, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të kishe mpiksur [past, perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të kishte mpiksur [past, perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të kishim mpiksur [first-person, past, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të kishit mpiksur [past, perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të kishin mpiksur [past, perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], do të mpiksja [conditional, first-person, imperfect, singular], do të mpiksje [conditional, imperfect, second-person, singular], do të mpikste [conditional, imperfect, singular, third-person], do të mpiksnim [conditional, first-person, imperfect, plural], do të mpiksnit [conditional, imperfect, plural, second-person], do të mpiksnin [conditional, imperfect, plural, third-person], do të kisha mpiksur [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, singular], do të kishe mpiksur [conditional, past, perfect, second-person, singular], do të kishte mpiksur [conditional, past, perfect, singular, third-person], do të kishim mpiksur [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, plural], do të kishit mpiksur [conditional, past, perfect, plural, second-person], do të kishin mpiksur [conditional, past, perfect, plural, third-person], mpikssha [first-person, optative, present, singular], mpikssh [optative, present, second-person, singular], mpikstë [optative, present, singular, third-person], mpiksshim [first-person, optative, plural, present], mpiksshi [optative, plural, present, second-person], mpiksshin [optative, plural, present, third-person], paça mpiksur [first-person, optative, perfect, singular], paç mpiksur [optative, perfect, second-person, singular], pastë mpiksur [optative, perfect, singular, third-person], paçim mpiksur [first-person, optative, perfect, plural], paçit mpiksur [optative, perfect, plural, second-person], paçin mpiksur [optative, perfect, plural, third-person], mpikskam [admirative, first-person, present, singular], mpikske [admirative, present, second-person, singular], mpikska [admirative, present, singular, third-person], mpikskemi [admirative, first-person, plural, present], mpikskeni [admirative, plural, present, second-person], mpikskan [admirative, plural, present, third-person], mpikskësha [admirative, first-person, imperfect, singular], mpikskëshe [admirative, imperfect, second-person, singular], mpikskësh [admirative, imperfect, singular, third-person], mpikskëshim [admirative, first-person, imperfect, plural], mpikskëshit [admirative, imperfect, plural, second-person], mpikskëshin [admirative, imperfect, plural, third-person], paskam mpiksur [admirative, first-person, perfect, singular], paske mpiksur [admirative, perfect, second-person, singular], paska mpiksur [admirative, perfect, singular, third-person], paskemi mpiksur [admirative, first-person, perfect, plural], paskeni mpiksur [admirative, perfect, plural, second-person], paskan mpiksur [admirative, perfect, plural, third-person], paskësha mpiksur [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, singular], paskëshe mpiksur [admirative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], paskësh mpiksur [admirative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], paskëshim mpiksur [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, plural], paskëshit mpiksur [admirative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], paskëshin mpiksur [admirative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], mpiks [imperative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, present, singular, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, plural, present], mpiksni [imperative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, plural, present, third-person]
  1. to coagulate
    Sense id: en-mpiks-sq-verb-53x-OhkI Categories (other): Albanian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "etymology_text": "A prefixed derivative or variation piks, identical to Greek πήξη (pḗxē).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "mpiksa",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksur",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për të mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikse",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksëm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksët",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksën",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kam mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ke mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "keni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kanë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kisha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishte mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pata mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pate mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pati mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patëm mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patët mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patën mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kem mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kesh mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ketë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të keni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kenë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpikste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kem mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kesh mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ketë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të keni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kenë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kisha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishte mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpikste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kisha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishte mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikssha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikssh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikstë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paça mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paç mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pastë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikske",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikska",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskam mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paske mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paska mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskeni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskan mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësh mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "mpiksa",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "mpiksur",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "mpiks (aorist mpiksa, participle mpiksur)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mpiksa",
        "2": "mpiksur"
      },
      "expansion": "mpiks (aorist mpiksa, participle mpiksur)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mpiksur",
        "10": "mpikste",
        "11": "mpiksnim",
        "12": "mpiksnit",
        "13": "mpiksnin",
        "14": "mpiksa",
        "15": "mpikse",
        "16": "mpiksi",
        "17": "mpiksëm",
        "18": "mpiksët",
        "19": "mpiksën",
        "2": "mpiks",
        "20": "mpiks",
        "21": "mpiksësh",
        "22": "mpiksë",
        "23": "mpikssha",
        "24": "mpikssh",
        "25": "mpikstë",
        "26": "mpiksshim",
        "27": "mpiksshi",
        "28": "mpiksshin",
        "29": "mpikskam",
        "3": "mpiks",
        "30": "mpikske",
        "31": "mpikska",
        "32": "mpikskemi",
        "33": "mpikskeni",
        "34": "mpikskan",
        "35": "mpikskësha",
        "36": "mpikskëshe",
        "37": "mpikskësh",
        "38": "mpikskëshim",
        "39": "mpikskëshit",
        "4": "mpiks",
        "40": "mpikskëshin",
        "41": "mpiks",
        "42": "mpiksni",
        "5": "mpiksim",
        "6": "mpiksni",
        "7": "mpiksin",
        "8": "mpiksja",
        "9": "mpiksje"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to coagulate"
      ],
      "id": "en-mpiks-sq-verb-53x-OhkI",
      "links": [
        [
          "coagulate",
          "coagulate"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "mpiks"
}
{
  "etymology_text": "A prefixed derivative or variation piks, identical to Greek πήξη (pḗxē).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "mpiksa",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksur",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për të mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikse",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksëm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksët",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksën",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kam mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ke mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "keni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kanë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kisha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishte mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pata mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pate mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pati mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patëm mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patët mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patën mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kem mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kesh mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ketë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të keni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kenë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpikste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të mpiksnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kem mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kesh mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ketë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të keni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kenë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kisha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishte mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpikste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të mpiksnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kisha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishte mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikssha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikssh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikstë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paça mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paç mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pastë mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikske",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikska",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpikskëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskam mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paske mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paska mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskemi mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskeni mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskan mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësha mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshe mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësh mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshim mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshit mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshin mpiksur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiks",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mpiksni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "mpiksa",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "mpiksur",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "mpiks (aorist mpiksa, participle mpiksur)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mpiksa",
        "2": "mpiksur"
      },
      "expansion": "mpiks (aorist mpiksa, participle mpiksur)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "mpiksur",
        "10": "mpikste",
        "11": "mpiksnim",
        "12": "mpiksnit",
        "13": "mpiksnin",
        "14": "mpiksa",
        "15": "mpikse",
        "16": "mpiksi",
        "17": "mpiksëm",
        "18": "mpiksët",
        "19": "mpiksën",
        "2": "mpiks",
        "20": "mpiks",
        "21": "mpiksësh",
        "22": "mpiksë",
        "23": "mpikssha",
        "24": "mpikssh",
        "25": "mpikstë",
        "26": "mpiksshim",
        "27": "mpiksshi",
        "28": "mpiksshin",
        "29": "mpikskam",
        "3": "mpiks",
        "30": "mpikske",
        "31": "mpikska",
        "32": "mpikskemi",
        "33": "mpikskeni",
        "34": "mpikskan",
        "35": "mpikskësha",
        "36": "mpikskëshe",
        "37": "mpikskësh",
        "38": "mpikskëshim",
        "39": "mpikskëshit",
        "4": "mpiks",
        "40": "mpikskëshin",
        "41": "mpiks",
        "42": "mpiksni",
        "5": "mpiksim",
        "6": "mpiksni",
        "7": "mpiksin",
        "8": "mpiksja",
        "9": "mpiksje"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Albanian lemmas",
        "Albanian verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to coagulate"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "coagulate",
          "coagulate"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "mpiks"
}

Download raw JSONL data for mpiks meaning in Albanian (16.4kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'aorist II'",
  "path": [
    "mpiks"
  ],
  "section": "Albanian",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "mpiks",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Albanian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.