"lefteros" meaning in Albanian

See lefteros in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: Borrowed from Greek λευτερώνω (lefteróno), variant of ελευθερώνω (eleftheróno). Etymology templates: {{bor+|sq|el|λευτερώνω}} Borrowed from Greek λευτερώνω (lefteróno) Head templates: {{head|sq|verb|aorist|lefterosa|participle|lefterosur|head=}} lefteros (aorist lefterosa, participle lefterosur), {{sq-verb|lefterosa|lefterosur}} lefteros (aorist lefterosa, participle lefterosur), {{tlb|sq|Tosk|dialectal}} (Tosk, dialectal) Inflection templates: {{sq-conj-c-a-ur}}, {{sq-conj|lefterosur|lefteros|lefteros|lefteros|lefterosim|lefterosni|lefterosin|lefterosja|lefterosje|lefteroste|lefterosnim|lefterosnit|lefterosnin|lefterosa|lefterose|lefterosi|lefterosëm|lefterosët|lefterosën|lefteros|lefterosësh|lefterosë|lefterossha|lefterossh|lefterostë|lefterosshim|lefterosshi|lefterosshin|lefteroskam|lefteroske|lefteroska|lefteroskemi|lefteroskeni|lefteroskan|lefteroskësha|lefteroskëshe|lefteroskësh|lefteroskëshim|lefteroskëshit|lefteroskëshin|lefteros|lefterosni}} Forms: lefterosa [aorist], lefterosur [participle], no-table-tags [table-tags], lefterosur [participle], duke lefterosur [gerund], për të lefterosur [infinitive], lefteros [first-person, indicative, present, singular], lefteros [indicative, present, second-person, singular], lefteros [indicative, present, singular, third-person], lefterosim [first-person, indicative, plural, present], lefterosni [indicative, plural, present, second-person], lefterosin [indicative, plural, present, third-person], lefterosja [first-person, imperfect, indicative, singular], lefterosje [imperfect, indicative, second-person, singular], lefteroste [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], lefterosnim [first-person, imperfect, indicative, plural], lefterosnit [imperfect, indicative, plural, second-person], lefterosnin [imperfect, indicative, plural, third-person], lefterosa [aorist, first-person, indicative, singular], lefterose [aorist, indicative, second-person, singular], lefterosi [aorist, indicative, singular, third-person], lefterosëm [aorist, first-person, indicative, plural], lefterosët [aorist, indicative, plural, second-person], lefterosën [aorist, indicative, plural, third-person], kam lefterosur [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], ke lefterosur [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], ka lefterosur [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], kemi lefterosur [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], keni lefterosur [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], kanë lefterosur [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], kisha lefterosur [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, singular], kishe lefterosur [indicative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], kishte lefterosur [indicative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], kishim lefterosur [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, plural], kishit lefterosur [indicative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], kishin lefterosur [indicative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], pata lefterosur [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, singular], pate lefterosur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, second-person, singular], pati lefterosur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, singular, third-person], patëm lefterosur [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, plural], patët lefterosur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, second-person], patën lefterosur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, third-person], do të lefteros [first-person, future, indicative, singular], do të lefterosësh [future, indicative, second-person, singular], do të lefterosë [future, indicative, singular, third-person], do të lefterosim [first-person, future, indicative, plural], do të lefterosni [future, indicative, plural, second-person], do të lefterosin [future, indicative, plural, third-person], do të kem lefterosur [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, singular], do të kesh lefterosur [future, indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], do të ketë lefterosur [future, indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], do të kemi lefterosur [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, plural], do të keni lefterosur [future, indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], do të kenë lefterosur [future, indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], të lefteros [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], të lefterosësh [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të lefterosë [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të lefterosim [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], të lefterosni [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], të lefterosin [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], të lefterosja [first-person, imperfect, singular, subjunctive], të lefterosje [imperfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të lefteroste [imperfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të lefterosnim [first-person, imperfect, plural, subjunctive], të lefterosnit [imperfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të lefterosnin [imperfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të kem lefterosur [first-person, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të kesh lefterosur [perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të ketë lefterosur [perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të kemi lefterosur [first-person, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të keni lefterosur [perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të kenë lefterosur [perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të kisha lefterosur [first-person, past, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të kishe lefterosur [past, perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të kishte lefterosur [past, perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të kishim lefterosur [first-person, past, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të kishit lefterosur [past, perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të kishin lefterosur [past, perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], do të lefterosja [conditional, first-person, imperfect, singular], do të lefterosje [conditional, imperfect, second-person, singular], do të lefteroste [conditional, imperfect, singular, third-person], do të lefterosnim [conditional, first-person, imperfect, plural], do të lefterosnit [conditional, imperfect, plural, second-person], do të lefterosnin [conditional, imperfect, plural, third-person], do të kisha lefterosur [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, singular], do të kishe lefterosur [conditional, past, perfect, second-person, singular], do të kishte lefterosur [conditional, past, perfect, singular, third-person], do të kishim lefterosur [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, plural], do të kishit lefterosur [conditional, past, perfect, plural, second-person], do të kishin lefterosur [conditional, past, perfect, plural, third-person], lefterossha [first-person, optative, present, singular], lefterossh [optative, present, second-person, singular], lefterostë [optative, present, singular, third-person], lefterosshim [first-person, optative, plural, present], lefterosshi [optative, plural, present, second-person], lefterosshin [optative, plural, present, third-person], paça lefterosur [first-person, optative, perfect, singular], paç lefterosur [optative, perfect, second-person, singular], pastë lefterosur [optative, perfect, singular, third-person], paçim lefterosur [first-person, optative, perfect, plural], paçit lefterosur [optative, perfect, plural, second-person], paçin lefterosur [optative, perfect, plural, third-person], lefteroskam [admirative, first-person, present, singular], lefteroske [admirative, present, second-person, singular], lefteroska [admirative, present, singular, third-person], lefteroskemi [admirative, first-person, plural, present], lefteroskeni [admirative, plural, present, second-person], lefteroskan [admirative, plural, present, third-person], lefteroskësha [admirative, first-person, imperfect, singular], lefteroskëshe [admirative, imperfect, second-person, singular], lefteroskësh [admirative, imperfect, singular, third-person], lefteroskëshim [admirative, first-person, imperfect, plural], lefteroskëshit [admirative, imperfect, plural, second-person], lefteroskëshin [admirative, imperfect, plural, third-person], paskam lefterosur [admirative, first-person, perfect, singular], paske lefterosur [admirative, perfect, second-person, singular], paska lefterosur [admirative, perfect, singular, third-person], paskemi lefterosur [admirative, first-person, perfect, plural], paskeni lefterosur [admirative, perfect, plural, second-person], paskan lefterosur [admirative, perfect, plural, third-person], paskësha lefterosur [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, singular], paskëshe lefterosur [admirative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], paskësh lefterosur [admirative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], paskëshim lefterosur [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, plural], paskëshit lefterosur [admirative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], paskëshin lefterosur [admirative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], lefteros [imperative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, present, singular, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, plural, present], lefterosni [imperative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, plural, present, third-person]
  1. to free Tags: Tosk, dialectal Synonyms: liroj Related terms: lefteri
    Sense id: en-lefteros-sq-verb-1FhB2BeB Categories (other): Albanian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Tosk Albanian
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "el",
        "3": "λευτερώνω"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Greek λευτερώνω (lefteróno)",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Greek λευτερώνω (lefteróno), variant of ελευθερώνω (eleftheróno).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "lefterosa",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosur",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për të lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterose",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosëm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosët",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosën",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kam lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ke lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "keni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kanë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kisha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishte lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pata lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pate lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pati lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patëm lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patët lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patën lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kem lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kesh lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ketë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të keni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kenë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefteroste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kem lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kesh lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ketë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të keni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kenë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kisha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishte lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefteroste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kisha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishte lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterossha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterossh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterostë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paça lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paç lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pastë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroske",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroska",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskam lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paske lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paska lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskeni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskan lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësh lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "lefterosa",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "lefterosur",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "lefteros (aorist lefterosa, participle lefterosur)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lefterosa",
        "2": "lefterosur"
      },
      "expansion": "lefteros (aorist lefterosa, participle lefterosur)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "Tosk",
        "3": "dialectal"
      },
      "expansion": "(Tosk, dialectal)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lefterosur",
        "10": "lefteroste",
        "11": "lefterosnim",
        "12": "lefterosnit",
        "13": "lefterosnin",
        "14": "lefterosa",
        "15": "lefterose",
        "16": "lefterosi",
        "17": "lefterosëm",
        "18": "lefterosët",
        "19": "lefterosën",
        "2": "lefteros",
        "20": "lefteros",
        "21": "lefterosësh",
        "22": "lefterosë",
        "23": "lefterossha",
        "24": "lefterossh",
        "25": "lefterostë",
        "26": "lefterosshim",
        "27": "lefterosshi",
        "28": "lefterosshin",
        "29": "lefteroskam",
        "3": "lefteros",
        "30": "lefteroske",
        "31": "lefteroska",
        "32": "lefteroskemi",
        "33": "lefteroskeni",
        "34": "lefteroskan",
        "35": "lefteroskësha",
        "36": "lefteroskëshe",
        "37": "lefteroskësh",
        "38": "lefteroskëshim",
        "39": "lefteroskëshit",
        "4": "lefteros",
        "40": "lefteroskëshin",
        "41": "lefteros",
        "42": "lefterosni",
        "5": "lefterosim",
        "6": "lefterosni",
        "7": "lefterosin",
        "8": "lefterosja",
        "9": "lefterosje"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tosk Albanian",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "english": "because he will free his people from their sins.",
          "ref": "1827, Vangjel Meksi, Δγιάτα ἐ ῥέ, Matthew 1:21, page 3:",
          "text": "σὲ ψὲ ἀῒ δ̇ὸ τὲ̰ λεφτερόσγε̰ λαὸν’ ἐτιγ γκὰ φάγετ’ ἐτοῦρε.",
          "type": "quote"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to free"
      ],
      "id": "en-lefteros-sq-verb-1FhB2BeB",
      "links": [
        [
          "free",
          "free"
        ]
      ],
      "related": [
        {
          "word": "lefteri"
        }
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "liroj"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "Tosk",
        "dialectal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "lefteros"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "el",
        "3": "λευτερώνω"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Greek λευτερώνω (lefteróno)",
      "name": "bor+"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Greek λευτερώνω (lefteróno), variant of ελευθερώνω (eleftheróno).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "lefterosa",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosur",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për të lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterose",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosëm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosët",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosën",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kam lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ke lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "keni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kanë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kisha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishte lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pata lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pate lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pati lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patëm lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patët lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patën lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kem lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kesh lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ketë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të keni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kenë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefteroste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të lefterosnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kem lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kesh lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ketë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të keni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kenë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kisha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishte lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefteroste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të lefterosnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kisha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishte lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterossha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterossh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterostë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paça lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paç lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pastë lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroske",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroska",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteroskëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskam lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paske lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paska lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskemi lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskeni lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskan lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësha lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshe lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësh lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshim lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshit lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshin lefterosur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefteros",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lefterosni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "lefterosa",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "lefterosur",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "lefteros (aorist lefterosa, participle lefterosur)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lefterosa",
        "2": "lefterosur"
      },
      "expansion": "lefteros (aorist lefterosa, participle lefterosur)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "Tosk",
        "3": "dialectal"
      },
      "expansion": "(Tosk, dialectal)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lefterosur",
        "10": "lefteroste",
        "11": "lefterosnim",
        "12": "lefterosnit",
        "13": "lefterosnin",
        "14": "lefterosa",
        "15": "lefterose",
        "16": "lefterosi",
        "17": "lefterosëm",
        "18": "lefterosët",
        "19": "lefterosën",
        "2": "lefteros",
        "20": "lefteros",
        "21": "lefterosësh",
        "22": "lefterosë",
        "23": "lefterossha",
        "24": "lefterossh",
        "25": "lefterostë",
        "26": "lefterosshim",
        "27": "lefterosshi",
        "28": "lefterosshin",
        "29": "lefteroskam",
        "3": "lefteros",
        "30": "lefteroske",
        "31": "lefteroska",
        "32": "lefteroskemi",
        "33": "lefteroskeni",
        "34": "lefteroskan",
        "35": "lefteroskësha",
        "36": "lefteroskëshe",
        "37": "lefteroskësh",
        "38": "lefteroskëshim",
        "39": "lefteroskëshit",
        "4": "lefteros",
        "40": "lefteroskëshin",
        "41": "lefteros",
        "42": "lefterosni",
        "5": "lefterosim",
        "6": "lefterosni",
        "7": "lefterosin",
        "8": "lefterosja",
        "9": "lefterosje"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "word": "lefteri"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Albanian dialectal terms",
        "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Albanian lemmas",
        "Albanian terms borrowed from Greek",
        "Albanian terms derived from Greek",
        "Albanian terms with quotations",
        "Albanian verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Tosk Albanian"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "english": "because he will free his people from their sins.",
          "ref": "1827, Vangjel Meksi, Δγιάτα ἐ ῥέ, Matthew 1:21, page 3:",
          "text": "σὲ ψὲ ἀῒ δ̇ὸ τὲ̰ λεφτερόσγε̰ λαὸν’ ἐτιγ γκὰ φάγετ’ ἐτοῦρε.",
          "type": "quote"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to free"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "free",
          "free"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "liroj"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "Tosk",
        "dialectal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "lefteros"
}

Download raw JSONL data for lefteros meaning in Albanian (17.7kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Albanian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.