"dihat" meaning in Albanian

See dihat in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /diˈhat/
Etymology: From a South Slavic language, compare Old Church Slavonic дꙑхати (dyxati, “to breathe, to blow”) and archaic Serbo-Croatian dihati (“to breathe”) (modern disati); ultimately from Proto-Slavic *dyxati (“to breathe”), a derivative of *dyxъ (“whiff”). Etymology templates: {{cog|cu|дꙑхати||to breathe, to blow}} Old Church Slavonic дꙑхати (dyxati, “to breathe, to blow”), {{cog|sh|dihati||to breathe}} Serbo-Croatian dihati (“to breathe”), {{der|sq|sla-pro|*dyxati||to breathe}} Proto-Slavic *dyxati (“to breathe”) Head templates: {{head|sq|verb|aorist|dihata|participle|dihatur|head=}} dihat (aorist dihata, participle dihatur), {{sq-verb|dihata|dihatur}} dihat (aorist dihata, participle dihatur) Inflection templates: {{sq-conj-c-a-ur}}, {{sq-conj|dihatur|dihat|dihat|dihat|dihatim|dihatni|dihatin|dihatja|dihatje|dihatte|dihatnim|dihatnit|dihatnin|dihata|dihate|dihati|dihatëm|dihatët|dihatën|dihat|dihatësh|dihatë|dihatsha|dihatsh|dihattë|dihatshim|dihatshi|dihatshin|dihatkam|dihatke|dihatka|dihatkemi|dihatkeni|dihatkan|dihatkësha|dihatkëshe|dihatkësh|dihatkëshim|dihatkëshit|dihatkëshin|dihat|dihatni}} Forms: dihata [aorist], dihatur [participle], no-table-tags [table-tags], dihatur [participle], duke dihatur [gerund], për të dihatur [infinitive], dihat [first-person, indicative, present, singular], dihat [indicative, present, second-person, singular], dihat [indicative, present, singular, third-person], dihatim [first-person, indicative, plural, present], dihatni [indicative, plural, present, second-person], dihatin [indicative, plural, present, third-person], dihatja [first-person, imperfect, indicative, singular], dihatje [imperfect, indicative, second-person, singular], dihatte [imperfect, indicative, singular, third-person], dihatnim [first-person, imperfect, indicative, plural], dihatnit [imperfect, indicative, plural, second-person], dihatnin [imperfect, indicative, plural, third-person], dihata [aorist, first-person, indicative, singular], dihate [aorist, indicative, second-person, singular], dihati [aorist, indicative, singular, third-person], dihatëm [aorist, first-person, indicative, plural], dihatët [aorist, indicative, plural, second-person], dihatën [aorist, indicative, plural, third-person], kam dihatur [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], ke dihatur [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], ka dihatur [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], kemi dihatur [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], keni dihatur [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], kanë dihatur [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], kisha dihatur [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, singular], kishe dihatur [indicative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], kishte dihatur [indicative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], kishim dihatur [first-person, indicative, past, perfect, plural], kishit dihatur [indicative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], kishin dihatur [indicative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], pata dihatur [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, singular], pate dihatur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, second-person, singular], pati dihatur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, singular, third-person], patëm dihatur [error-unrecognized-form, first-person, indicative, plural], patët dihatur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, second-person], patën dihatur [error-unrecognized-form, indicative, plural, third-person], do të dihat [first-person, future, indicative, singular], do të dihatësh [future, indicative, second-person, singular], do të dihatë [future, indicative, singular, third-person], do të dihatim [first-person, future, indicative, plural], do të dihatni [future, indicative, plural, second-person], do të dihatin [future, indicative, plural, third-person], do të kem dihatur [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, singular], do të kesh dihatur [future, indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], do të ketë dihatur [future, indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], do të kemi dihatur [first-person, future, indicative, perfect, plural], do të keni dihatur [future, indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], do të kenë dihatur [future, indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], të dihat [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], të dihatësh [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të dihatë [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të dihatim [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], të dihatni [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], të dihatin [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], të dihatja [first-person, imperfect, singular, subjunctive], të dihatje [imperfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të dihatte [imperfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të dihatnim [first-person, imperfect, plural, subjunctive], të dihatnit [imperfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të dihatnin [imperfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të kem dihatur [first-person, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të kesh dihatur [perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të ketë dihatur [perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të kemi dihatur [first-person, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të keni dihatur [perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të kenë dihatur [perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], të kisha dihatur [first-person, past, perfect, singular, subjunctive], të kishe dihatur [past, perfect, second-person, singular, subjunctive], të kishte dihatur [past, perfect, singular, subjunctive, third-person], të kishim dihatur [first-person, past, perfect, plural, subjunctive], të kishit dihatur [past, perfect, plural, second-person, subjunctive], të kishin dihatur [past, perfect, plural, subjunctive, third-person], do të dihatja [conditional, first-person, imperfect, singular], do të dihatje [conditional, imperfect, second-person, singular], do të dihatte [conditional, imperfect, singular, third-person], do të dihatnim [conditional, first-person, imperfect, plural], do të dihatnit [conditional, imperfect, plural, second-person], do të dihatnin [conditional, imperfect, plural, third-person], do të kisha dihatur [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, singular], do të kishe dihatur [conditional, past, perfect, second-person, singular], do të kishte dihatur [conditional, past, perfect, singular, third-person], do të kishim dihatur [conditional, first-person, past, perfect, plural], do të kishit dihatur [conditional, past, perfect, plural, second-person], do të kishin dihatur [conditional, past, perfect, plural, third-person], dihatsha [first-person, optative, present, singular], dihatsh [optative, present, second-person, singular], dihattë [optative, present, singular, third-person], dihatshim [first-person, optative, plural, present], dihatshi [optative, plural, present, second-person], dihatshin [optative, plural, present, third-person], paça dihatur [first-person, optative, perfect, singular], paç dihatur [optative, perfect, second-person, singular], pastë dihatur [optative, perfect, singular, third-person], paçim dihatur [first-person, optative, perfect, plural], paçit dihatur [optative, perfect, plural, second-person], paçin dihatur [optative, perfect, plural, third-person], dihatkam [admirative, first-person, present, singular], dihatke [admirative, present, second-person, singular], dihatka [admirative, present, singular, third-person], dihatkemi [admirative, first-person, plural, present], dihatkeni [admirative, plural, present, second-person], dihatkan [admirative, plural, present, third-person], dihatkësha [admirative, first-person, imperfect, singular], dihatkëshe [admirative, imperfect, second-person, singular], dihatkësh [admirative, imperfect, singular, third-person], dihatkëshim [admirative, first-person, imperfect, plural], dihatkëshit [admirative, imperfect, plural, second-person], dihatkëshin [admirative, imperfect, plural, third-person], paskam dihatur [admirative, first-person, perfect, singular], paske dihatur [admirative, perfect, second-person, singular], paska dihatur [admirative, perfect, singular, third-person], paskemi dihatur [admirative, first-person, perfect, plural], paskeni dihatur [admirative, perfect, plural, second-person], paskan dihatur [admirative, perfect, plural, third-person], paskësha dihatur [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, singular], paskëshe dihatur [admirative, past, perfect, second-person, singular], paskësh dihatur [admirative, past, perfect, singular, third-person], paskëshim dihatur [admirative, first-person, past, perfect, plural], paskëshit dihatur [admirative, past, perfect, plural, second-person], paskëshin dihatur [admirative, past, perfect, plural, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], dihat [imperative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, present, singular, third-person], - [first-person, imperative, plural, present], dihatni [imperative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, plural, present, third-person], dihas [alternative]
  1. to pant
    Sense id: en-dihat-sq-verb-oCpyXy0E
  2. to breathe deeply
    Sense id: en-dihat-sq-verb-yETKhN78 Categories (other): Albanian entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 3 entries, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Albanian entries with incorrect language header: 27 73 Disambiguation of Pages with 3 entries: 37 63 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 36 64
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Synonyms: shëmoj Derived forms: dihatje Related terms: thith, nuhas, frymë
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "dihatje"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "cu",
        "2": "дꙑхати",
        "3": "",
        "4": "to breathe, to blow"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Church Slavonic дꙑхати (dyxati, “to breathe, to blow”)",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sh",
        "2": "dihati",
        "3": "",
        "4": "to breathe"
      },
      "expansion": "Serbo-Croatian dihati (“to breathe”)",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "sla-pro",
        "3": "*dyxati",
        "4": "",
        "5": "to breathe"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Slavic *dyxati (“to breathe”)",
      "name": "der"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From a South Slavic language, compare Old Church Slavonic дꙑхати (dyxati, “to breathe, to blow”) and archaic Serbo-Croatian dihati (“to breathe”) (modern disati); ultimately from Proto-Slavic *dyxati (“to breathe”), a derivative of *dyxъ (“whiff”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "dihata",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatur",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për të dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihate",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihati",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatëm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatët",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatën",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kam dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ke dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "keni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kanë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kisha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishte dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pata dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pate dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pati dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patëm dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patët dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patën dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kem dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kesh dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ketë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të keni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kenë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kem dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kesh dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ketë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të keni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kenë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kisha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishte dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kisha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishte dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatsha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatsh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihattë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paça dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paç dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pastë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskam dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paske dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paska dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskeni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskan dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësh dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihas",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "dihata",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "dihatur",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "dihat (aorist dihata, participle dihatur)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "dihata",
        "2": "dihatur"
      },
      "expansion": "dihat (aorist dihata, participle dihatur)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "dihatur",
        "10": "dihatte",
        "11": "dihatnim",
        "12": "dihatnit",
        "13": "dihatnin",
        "14": "dihata",
        "15": "dihate",
        "16": "dihati",
        "17": "dihatëm",
        "18": "dihatët",
        "19": "dihatën",
        "2": "dihat",
        "20": "dihat",
        "21": "dihatësh",
        "22": "dihatë",
        "23": "dihatsha",
        "24": "dihatsh",
        "25": "dihattë",
        "26": "dihatshim",
        "27": "dihatshi",
        "28": "dihatshin",
        "29": "dihatkam",
        "3": "dihat",
        "30": "dihatke",
        "31": "dihatka",
        "32": "dihatkemi",
        "33": "dihatkeni",
        "34": "dihatkan",
        "35": "dihatkësha",
        "36": "dihatkëshe",
        "37": "dihatkësh",
        "38": "dihatkëshim",
        "39": "dihatkëshit",
        "4": "dihat",
        "40": "dihatkëshin",
        "41": "dihat",
        "42": "dihatni",
        "5": "dihatim",
        "6": "dihatni",
        "7": "dihatin",
        "8": "dihatja",
        "9": "dihatje"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "thith"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "nuhas"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "frymë"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to pant"
      ],
      "id": "en-dihat-sq-verb-oCpyXy0E",
      "links": [
        [
          "pant",
          "pant"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "27 73",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "37 63",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 3 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "36 64",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to breathe deeply"
      ],
      "id": "en-dihat-sq-verb-yETKhN78",
      "links": [
        [
          "breathe",
          "breathe"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/diˈhat/"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "shëmoj"
    }
  ],
  "wikipedia": [
    "Vladimir Orel"
  ],
  "word": "dihat"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Albanian entries with incorrect language header",
    "Albanian lemmas",
    "Albanian terms derived from Proto-Slavic",
    "Albanian verbs",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "dihatje"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "cu",
        "2": "дꙑхати",
        "3": "",
        "4": "to breathe, to blow"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Church Slavonic дꙑхати (dyxati, “to breathe, to blow”)",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sh",
        "2": "dihati",
        "3": "",
        "4": "to breathe"
      },
      "expansion": "Serbo-Croatian dihati (“to breathe”)",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "sla-pro",
        "3": "*dyxati",
        "4": "",
        "5": "to breathe"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Slavic *dyxati (“to breathe”)",
      "name": "der"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From a South Slavic language, compare Old Church Slavonic дꙑхати (dyxati, “to breathe, to blow”) and archaic Serbo-Croatian dihati (“to breathe”) (modern disati); ultimately from Proto-Slavic *dyxati (“to breathe”), a derivative of *dyxъ (“whiff”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "dihata",
      "tags": [
        "aorist"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatur",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sq-conj-c-a-ur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "duke dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "për të dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihate",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihati",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatëm",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatët",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatën",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kam dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ke dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ka dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "keni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kanë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kisha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishte dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kishin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pata dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pate dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pati dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patëm dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patët dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "patën dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kem dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kesh dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të ketë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të keni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kenë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të dihatnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kem dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kesh dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të ketë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të keni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kenë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kisha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishte dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "të kishin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatje",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatnim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatnit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të dihatnin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kisha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishte dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "do të kishin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatsha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatsh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihattë",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatshi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paça dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paç dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pastë dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paçin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "optative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkemi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkësha",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkësh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatkëshin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskam dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paske dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paska dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskemi dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskeni dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskan dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësha dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshe dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskësh dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshim dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshit dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paskëshin dihatur",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "admirative",
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihatni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dihas",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sq",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "aorist",
        "4": "dihata",
        "5": "participle",
        "6": "dihatur",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "dihat (aorist dihata, participle dihatur)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "dihata",
        "2": "dihatur"
      },
      "expansion": "dihat (aorist dihata, participle dihatur)",
      "name": "sq-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "sq-conj-c-a-ur"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "dihatur",
        "10": "dihatte",
        "11": "dihatnim",
        "12": "dihatnit",
        "13": "dihatnin",
        "14": "dihata",
        "15": "dihate",
        "16": "dihati",
        "17": "dihatëm",
        "18": "dihatët",
        "19": "dihatën",
        "2": "dihat",
        "20": "dihat",
        "21": "dihatësh",
        "22": "dihatë",
        "23": "dihatsha",
        "24": "dihatsh",
        "25": "dihattë",
        "26": "dihatshim",
        "27": "dihatshi",
        "28": "dihatshin",
        "29": "dihatkam",
        "3": "dihat",
        "30": "dihatke",
        "31": "dihatka",
        "32": "dihatkemi",
        "33": "dihatkeni",
        "34": "dihatkan",
        "35": "dihatkësha",
        "36": "dihatkëshe",
        "37": "dihatkësh",
        "38": "dihatkëshim",
        "39": "dihatkëshit",
        "4": "dihat",
        "40": "dihatkëshin",
        "41": "dihat",
        "42": "dihatni",
        "5": "dihatim",
        "6": "dihatni",
        "7": "dihatin",
        "8": "dihatja",
        "9": "dihatje"
      },
      "name": "sq-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Albanian",
  "lang_code": "sq",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "word": "thith"
    },
    {
      "word": "nuhas"
    },
    {
      "word": "frymë"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to pant"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "pant",
          "pant"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to breathe deeply"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "breathe",
          "breathe"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/diˈhat/"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "shëmoj"
    }
  ],
  "wikipedia": [
    "Vladimir Orel"
  ],
  "word": "dihat"
}

Download raw JSONL data for dihat meaning in Albanian (17.4kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'aorist II'",
  "path": [
    "dihat"
  ],
  "section": "Albanian",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "dihat",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Albanian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.