"ifdige" meaning in Afar

See ifdige in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ifdiˈɡe/, [ʔɪfdɪˈɡɛ]
Head templates: {{head|aa|verb|||||||passive|infiddigé|||head=ifdigé}} ifdigé (passive infiddigé), {{aa-verb|p=infiddigé}} ifdigé (passive infiddigé) Inflection templates: {{aa-conj-table|ifdigéh|tifdigéh|yifdigéh|tifdigéh|nifdigéh|tifdigeeníh|yifdigeeníh|ifdigé|tifdigé|yifdigé|tifdigé|nifdigé|tifdigén|yifdigén|máafdiginniyo|máafdiginnito|máafdiginna|máafdiginna|máafdiginnino|máafdiginniton|máafdiginnon|afdigéh|tafdigéh|yafdigéh|tafdigéh|nafdigéh|tafdigeeníh|yafdigeeníh|afdigé|tafdigé|yafdigé|tafdigé|nafdigé|tafdigén|yafdigén|máafdiga|mátafdiga|máyafdiga, míyafdiga|mátafdiga|mánafdiga|mátafdigan|máyafdigan, míyafdigan|afdigéliyoh, afdigéyyoh|afdigélitoh, afdigéttoh|afdigéleh|afdigéleh|afdigélinoh, afdigénnoh|afdigélitoonuh, afdigéttoonuh|afdigéloonuh|afdigéliyo, afdigéyyo|afdigélito, afdigétto|afdigéle|afdigéle|afdigélino, afdigénno|afdigéliton, afdigétton|afdigélon|afdíguh|tafdíguh|yafdíguh|tafdíguh|nafdíguh|tafdigóonuh|yafdigóonuh|afdígu|tafdígu|yafdígu|tafdígu|nafdígu|tafdigón|yafdigón|afdigé wáyuh|afdigé wáytuh|afdigé wáyuh|afdigé wáytuh|afdigé wáynuh|afdigé waytóonuh|afdigé wóonuh|afdigénkeh|tafdigénkeh|yafdigénkeh|tafdigénkeh|nafdigénkeh|tafdigeenínkeh|yafdigeenínkeh|afdigénke|tafdigénke|yafdigénke|tafdigénke|nafdigénke|tafdigeenínke|yafdigeenínke|afdigé wáankeh|afdigé waytánkeh|afdigé wáankeh|afdigé waytánkeh|afdigé waynánkeh|afdigé waytaanankéh|afdigé waanánkeh|afdígay|100=tafdígay|101=yafdígay|102=tafdígay|103=nafdígay|104=tafdigóonay|105=yafdigóonay|106=afdigé wáay|107=afdigé wáytay|108=afdigé wáay|109=afdigé wáytay|110=afdigé wáynay|111=afdigé waytóonay|112=afdigé wóonay|113=afdiginniyóy|114=afdiginnitóy|115=afdiginnáy|116=afdiginnáy|117=afdiginninóy|118=afdiginnitoonúy|119=afdiginnoonúy|120=afdigé wanniyóy|121=afdigé wannitóy|122=afdigé wannáy|123=afdigé wannáy|124=afdigé wanninóy|125=afdigé wannitoonúy|126=afdigé wannoonúy|127=ifdigék|128=tifdigék|129=yifdigék|130=tifdigék|131=nifdigék|132=tifdigeeník|133=yifdigeeník|134=afdigé wéek|135=afdigé wayték|136=afdigé wéek|137=afdigé wayték|138=afdigé waynék|139=afdigé wayteeník|140=afdigé weeník|141=afdigóo|142=nafdigóo|143=maafdigóo|144=manafdigóo|145=ifdíg|146=ifdíga|147=máafdigin|148=máafdigina|149=afdígih|150=afdígi|151=afdíguk|152=afdigínnuh|153=afdigínnuk|154=afdigíyya|155=afdiginnáanih|156=afdiginnáan|conn=afdigé|type=I}} Forms: ifdigé [canonical], infiddigé [passive], no-table-tags [table-tags], ifdigéh [first-person, perfective, singular, v-affirmative], tifdigéh [perfective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yifdigéh [masculine, perfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], tifdigéh [feminine, perfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], nifdigéh [first-person, perfective, plural, v-affirmative], tifdigeeníh [perfective, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yifdigeeníh [perfective, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], ifdigé [first-person, n-affirmative, perfective, singular], tifdigé [n-affirmative, perfective, second-person, singular], yifdigé [masculine, n-affirmative, perfective, singular, third-person], tifdigé [feminine, n-affirmative, perfective, singular, third-person], nifdigé [first-person, n-affirmative, perfective, plural], tifdigén [n-affirmative, perfective, plural, second-person], yifdigén [n-affirmative, perfective, plural, third-person], máafdiginniyo [first-person, negative, perfective, singular], máafdiginnito [negative, perfective, second-person, singular], máafdiginna [masculine, negative, perfective, singular, third-person], máafdiginna [feminine, negative, perfective, singular, third-person], máafdiginnino [first-person, negative, perfective, plural], máafdiginniton [negative, perfective, plural, second-person], máafdiginnon [negative, perfective, plural, third-person], afdigéh [first-person, imperfective, singular, v-affirmative], tafdigéh [imperfective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yafdigéh [imperfective, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], tafdigéh [feminine, imperfective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], nafdigéh [first-person, imperfective, plural, v-affirmative], tafdigeeníh [imperfective, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yafdigeeníh [imperfective, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], afdigé [first-person, imperfective, n-affirmative, singular], tafdigé [imperfective, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], yafdigé [imperfective, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], tafdigé [feminine, imperfective, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], nafdigé [first-person, imperfective, n-affirmative, plural], tafdigén [imperfective, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], yafdigén [imperfective, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], máafdiga [first-person, imperfective, negative, singular], mátafdiga [imperfective, negative, second-person, singular], máyafdiga [imperfective, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], míyafdiga [imperfective, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], mátafdiga [feminine, imperfective, negative, singular, third-person], mánafdiga [first-person, imperfective, negative, plural], mátafdigan [imperfective, negative, plural, second-person], máyafdigan [imperfective, negative, plural, third-person], míyafdigan [imperfective, negative, plural, third-person], afdigéliyoh [first-person, prospective, singular, v-affirmative], afdigéyyoh [first-person, prospective, singular, v-affirmative], afdigélitoh [prospective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], afdigéttoh [prospective, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], afdigéleh [masculine, prospective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], afdigéleh [feminine, prospective, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], afdigélinoh [first-person, plural, prospective, v-affirmative], afdigénnoh [first-person, plural, prospective, v-affirmative], afdigélitoonuh [plural, prospective, second-person, v-affirmative], afdigéttoonuh [plural, prospective, second-person, v-affirmative], afdigéloonuh [plural, prospective, third-person, v-affirmative], afdigéliyo [first-person, n-affirmative, prospective, singular], afdigéyyo [first-person, n-affirmative, prospective, singular], afdigélito [n-affirmative, prospective, second-person, singular], afdigétto [n-affirmative, prospective, second-person, singular], afdigéle [masculine, n-affirmative, prospective, singular, third-person], afdigéle [feminine, n-affirmative, prospective, singular, third-person], afdigélino [first-person, n-affirmative, plural, prospective], afdigénno [first-person, n-affirmative, plural, prospective], afdigéliton [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, second-person], afdigétton [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, second-person], afdigélon [n-affirmative, plural, prospective, third-person], afdíguh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, singular, v-affirmative], tafdíguh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yafdíguh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], tafdíguh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], nafdíguh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, plural, v-affirmative], tafdigóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yafdigóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], afdígu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, n-affirmative, singular], tafdígu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], yafdígu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], tafdígu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], nafdígu [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, n-affirmative, plural], tafdigón [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], yafdigón [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], afdigé wáyuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, negative, singular], afdigé wáytuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, second-person, singular], afdigé wáyuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], afdigé wáytuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, feminine, negative, singular, third-person], afdigé wáynuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, first-person, negative, plural], afdigé waytóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, plural, second-person], afdigé wóonuh [conjunctive, conjunctive-i, negative, plural, third-person], afdigénkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, singular, v-affirmative], tafdigénkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, second-person, singular, v-affirmative], yafdigénkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], tafdigénkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, singular, third-person, v-affirmative], nafdigénkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, plural, v-affirmative], tafdigeenínkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, plural, second-person, v-affirmative], yafdigeenínkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, plural, third-person, v-affirmative], afdigénke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, n-affirmative, singular], tafdigénke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, second-person, singular], yafdigénke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], tafdigénke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, n-affirmative, singular, third-person], nafdigénke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, n-affirmative, plural], tafdigeenínke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, plural, second-person], yafdigeenínke [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, n-affirmative, plural, third-person], afdigé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, negative, singular], afdigé waytánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, second-person, singular], afdigé wáankeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], afdigé waytánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, feminine, negative, singular, third-person], afdigé waynánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, first-person, negative, plural], afdigé waytaanankéh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, plural, second-person], afdigé waanánkeh [conjunctive, conjunctive-ii, negative, plural, third-person], afdígay [affirmative, first-person, jussive, singular], tafdígay [affirmative, jussive, second-person, singular], yafdígay [affirmative, jussive, masculine, singular, third-person], tafdígay [affirmative, feminine, jussive, singular, third-person], nafdígay [affirmative, first-person, jussive, plural], tafdigóonay [affirmative, jussive, plural, second-person], yafdigóonay [affirmative, jussive, plural, third-person], afdigé wáay [first-person, jussive, negative, singular], afdigé wáytay [jussive, negative, second-person, singular], afdigé wáay [jussive, masculine, negative, singular, third-person], afdigé wáytay [feminine, jussive, negative, singular, third-person], afdigé wáynay [first-person, jussive, negative, plural], afdigé waytóonay [jussive, negative, plural, second-person], afdigé wóonay [jussive, negative, plural, third-person], afdiginniyóy [affirmative, conditional, first-person, past, singular], afdiginnitóy [affirmative, conditional, past, second-person, singular], afdiginnáy [affirmative, conditional, masculine, past, singular, third-person], afdiginnáy [affirmative, conditional, feminine, past, singular, third-person], afdiginninóy [affirmative, conditional, first-person, past, plural], afdiginnitoonúy [affirmative, conditional, past, plural, second-person], afdiginnoonúy [affirmative, conditional, past, plural, third-person], afdigé wanniyóy [conditional, first-person, negative, past, singular], afdigé wannitóy [conditional, negative, past, second-person, singular], afdigé wannáy [conditional, masculine, negative, past, singular, third-person], afdigé wannáy [conditional, feminine, negative, past, singular, third-person], afdigé wanninóy [conditional, first-person, negative, past, plural], afdigé wannitoonúy [conditional, negative, past, plural, second-person], afdigé wannoonúy [conditional, negative, past, plural, third-person], ifdigék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, first-person, present, singular], tifdigék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, present, second-person, singular], yifdigék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, masculine, present, singular, third-person], tifdigék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, feminine, present, singular, third-person], nifdigék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, first-person, plural, present], tifdigeeník [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, plural, present, second-person], yifdigeeník [affirmative, conditional, conditional-i, plural, present, third-person], afdigé wéek [conditional, conditional-i, first-person, negative, present, singular], afdigé wayték [conditional, conditional-i, negative, present, second-person, singular], afdigé wéek [conditional, conditional-i, masculine, negative, present, singular, third-person], afdigé wayték [conditional, conditional-i, feminine, negative, present, singular, third-person], afdigé waynék [conditional, conditional-i, first-person, negative, plural, present], afdigé wayteeník [conditional, conditional-i, negative, plural, present, second-person], afdigé weeník [conditional, conditional-i, negative, plural, present, third-person], afdigóo [affirmative, consultative, singular], nafdigóo [affirmative, consultative, plural], ifdíg [affirmative, singular], ifdíga [affirmative, plural], maafdigóo [consultative, negative, singular], manafdigóo [consultative, negative, plural], máafdigin [negative, singular], máafdigina [negative, plural], afdígih [converb, h-converb], afdígi [converb, i-form], afdíguk [converb, k-converb], afdigínnuh [converb, innuh-converb, plural], afdigínnuk [converb, innuk-converb, plural], afdigíyya [infinitive, plural], afdiginnáanih [indefinite, participle, v-focus], afdiginnáan [indefinite, n-focus, participle], no-table-tags [table-tags], affirmative perfective + perfective of én [multiword-construction, past, perfect], affirmative perfective + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, perfect, present], affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé [future, multiword-construction, perfect], -k converb + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, past, progressive], affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én [multiword-construction, present, progressive], -k converb + prospective of sugé [future, multiword-construction, progressive], affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée [immediate-future, multiword-construction], affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké [imperfect, multiword-construction, potential, potential-i], imperfective + -m + takké [affirmative, imperfect, multiword-construction, potential, potential-ii], afdigé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké [imperfect, multiword-construction, negative, potential, potential-ii], perfective + -m + takké [affirmative, multiword-construction, perfect, potential], afdigé + perfective of wée + -m + takké [multiword-construction, negative, perfect, potential], imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék [affirmative, conditional, conditional-ii, multiword-construction, present], afdigé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék [conditional, conditional-ii, multiword-construction, negative, present], perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k [affirmative, conditional, multiword-construction, perfect], perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k [conditional, multiword-construction, negative, perfect], afdigé + perfective of xaaxé [irrealis, multiword-construction]
  1. (transitive) release Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-ifdige-aa-verb-pNRR7CNG
  2. (transitive) loose Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-ifdige-aa-verb-teDu5uKO
  3. (transitive) unload Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-ifdige-aa-verb-PQz4DpJq Categories (other): Afar entries with incorrect language header, Afar links with redundant alt parameters, Afar links with redundant wikilinks, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Afar entries with incorrect language header: 4 4 39 18 36 Disambiguation of Afar links with redundant alt parameters: 2 2 32 29 34 Disambiguation of Afar links with redundant wikilinks: 2 2 32 29 34 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 7 7 32 25 28 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 5 5 31 28 31
  4. (transitive) unpack Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-ifdige-aa-verb-eaQ1n0XT Categories (other): Afar entries with incorrect language header, Afar links with redundant alt parameters, Afar links with redundant wikilinks, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Afar entries with incorrect language header: 4 4 39 18 36 Disambiguation of Afar links with redundant alt parameters: 2 2 32 29 34 Disambiguation of Afar links with redundant wikilinks: 2 2 32 29 34 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 7 7 32 25 28 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 5 5 31 28 31
  5. (transitive) interpret Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-ifdige-aa-verb-5LvGxZeC Categories (other): Afar entries with incorrect language header, Afar links with redundant alt parameters, Afar links with redundant wikilinks, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Afar entries with incorrect language header: 4 4 39 18 36 Disambiguation of Afar links with redundant alt parameters: 2 2 32 29 34 Disambiguation of Afar links with redundant wikilinks: 2 2 32 29 34 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 7 7 32 25 28 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 5 5 31 28 31
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ifdigé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infiddigé",
      "tags": [
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/I",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "I verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginniyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginnito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginnino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginniton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginnon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mátafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "míyafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mátafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mánafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mátafdigan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyafdigan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "míyafdigan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéliyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéyyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélitoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéttoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélinoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénnoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélitoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéttoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéloonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéliyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéyyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigétto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénno",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéliton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigétton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáynuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigeenínkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigeenínkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigeenínke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigeenínke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waynánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytaanankéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáynay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wanniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wanninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigeeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigeeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waynék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wayteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé weeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdíg",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdíga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maafdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "manafdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdigin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdigina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "h-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "i-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdíguk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "k-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigínnuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuh-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigínnuk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuk-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigíyya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáanih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "v-focus"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "n-focus",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/I",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "present",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "immediate-future",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + perfective of xaaxé",
      "roman": "raaré",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aa",
        "10": "infiddigé",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "passive",
        "head": "ifdigé"
      },
      "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "p": "infiddigé"
      },
      "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)",
      "name": "aa-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "if‧di‧ge"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ifdigéh",
        "10": "yifdigé",
        "100": "tafdígay",
        "101": "yafdígay",
        "102": "tafdígay",
        "103": "nafdígay",
        "104": "tafdigóonay",
        "105": "yafdigóonay",
        "106": "afdigé wáay",
        "107": "afdigé wáytay",
        "108": "afdigé wáay",
        "109": "afdigé wáytay",
        "11": "tifdigé",
        "110": "afdigé wáynay",
        "111": "afdigé waytóonay",
        "112": "afdigé wóonay",
        "113": "afdiginniyóy",
        "114": "afdiginnitóy",
        "115": "afdiginnáy",
        "116": "afdiginnáy",
        "117": "afdiginninóy",
        "118": "afdiginnitoonúy",
        "119": "afdiginnoonúy",
        "12": "nifdigé",
        "120": "afdigé wanniyóy",
        "121": "afdigé wannitóy",
        "122": "afdigé wannáy",
        "123": "afdigé wannáy",
        "124": "afdigé wanninóy",
        "125": "afdigé wannitoonúy",
        "126": "afdigé wannoonúy",
        "127": "ifdigék",
        "128": "tifdigék",
        "129": "yifdigék",
        "13": "tifdigén",
        "130": "tifdigék",
        "131": "nifdigék",
        "132": "tifdigeeník",
        "133": "yifdigeeník",
        "134": "afdigé wéek",
        "135": "afdigé wayték",
        "136": "afdigé wéek",
        "137": "afdigé wayték",
        "138": "afdigé waynék",
        "139": "afdigé wayteeník",
        "14": "yifdigén",
        "140": "afdigé weeník",
        "141": "afdigóo",
        "142": "nafdigóo",
        "143": "maafdigóo",
        "144": "manafdigóo",
        "145": "ifdíg",
        "146": "ifdíga",
        "147": "máafdigin",
        "148": "máafdigina",
        "149": "afdígih",
        "15": "máafdiginniyo",
        "150": "afdígi",
        "151": "afdíguk",
        "152": "afdigínnuh",
        "153": "afdigínnuk",
        "154": "afdigíyya",
        "155": "afdiginnáanih",
        "156": "afdiginnáan",
        "16": "máafdiginnito",
        "17": "máafdiginna",
        "18": "máafdiginna",
        "19": "máafdiginnino",
        "2": "tifdigéh",
        "20": "máafdiginniton",
        "21": "máafdiginnon",
        "22": "afdigéh",
        "23": "tafdigéh",
        "24": "yafdigéh",
        "25": "tafdigéh",
        "26": "nafdigéh",
        "27": "tafdigeeníh",
        "28": "yafdigeeníh",
        "29": "afdigé",
        "3": "yifdigéh",
        "30": "tafdigé",
        "31": "yafdigé",
        "32": "tafdigé",
        "33": "nafdigé",
        "34": "tafdigén",
        "35": "yafdigén",
        "36": "máafdiga",
        "37": "mátafdiga",
        "38": "máyafdiga,\nmíyafdiga",
        "39": "mátafdiga",
        "4": "tifdigéh",
        "40": "mánafdiga",
        "41": "mátafdigan",
        "42": "máyafdigan,\nmíyafdigan",
        "43": "afdigéliyoh,\nafdigéyyoh",
        "44": "afdigélitoh,\nafdigéttoh",
        "45": "afdigéleh",
        "46": "afdigéleh",
        "47": "afdigélinoh,\nafdigénnoh",
        "48": "afdigélitoonuh,\nafdigéttoonuh",
        "49": "afdigéloonuh",
        "5": "nifdigéh",
        "50": "afdigéliyo,\nafdigéyyo",
        "51": "afdigélito,\nafdigétto",
        "52": "afdigéle",
        "53": "afdigéle",
        "54": "afdigélino,\nafdigénno",
        "55": "afdigéliton,\nafdigétton",
        "56": "afdigélon",
        "57": "afdíguh",
        "58": "tafdíguh",
        "59": "yafdíguh",
        "6": "tifdigeeníh",
        "60": "tafdíguh",
        "61": "nafdíguh",
        "62": "tafdigóonuh",
        "63": "yafdigóonuh",
        "64": "afdígu",
        "65": "tafdígu",
        "66": "yafdígu",
        "67": "tafdígu",
        "68": "nafdígu",
        "69": "tafdigón",
        "7": "yifdigeeníh",
        "70": "yafdigón",
        "71": "afdigé wáyuh",
        "72": "afdigé wáytuh",
        "73": "afdigé wáyuh",
        "74": "afdigé wáytuh",
        "75": "afdigé wáynuh",
        "76": "afdigé waytóonuh",
        "77": "afdigé wóonuh",
        "78": "afdigénkeh",
        "79": "tafdigénkeh",
        "8": "ifdigé",
        "80": "yafdigénkeh",
        "81": "tafdigénkeh",
        "82": "nafdigénkeh",
        "83": "tafdigeenínkeh",
        "84": "yafdigeenínkeh",
        "85": "afdigénke",
        "86": "tafdigénke",
        "87": "yafdigénke",
        "88": "tafdigénke",
        "89": "nafdigénke",
        "9": "tifdigé",
        "90": "tafdigeenínke",
        "91": "yafdigeenínke",
        "92": "afdigé wáankeh",
        "93": "afdigé waytánkeh",
        "94": "afdigé wáankeh",
        "95": "afdigé waytánkeh",
        "96": "afdigé waynánkeh",
        "97": "afdigé waytaanankéh",
        "98": "afdigé waanánkeh",
        "99": "afdígay",
        "conn": "afdigé",
        "type": "I"
      },
      "name": "aa-conj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Afar",
  "lang_code": "aa",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [],
      "glosses": [
        "release"
      ],
      "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-pNRR7CNG",
      "links": [
        [
          "release",
          "release"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) release"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [],
      "glosses": [
        "loose"
      ],
      "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-teDu5uKO",
      "links": [
        [
          "loose",
          "loose"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) loose"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "4 4 39 18 36",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant alt parameters",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant wikilinks",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "7 7 32 25 28",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "5 5 31 28 31",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "unload"
      ],
      "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-PQz4DpJq",
      "links": [
        [
          "unload",
          "unload"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) unload"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "4 4 39 18 36",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant alt parameters",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant wikilinks",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "7 7 32 25 28",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "5 5 31 28 31",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "unpack"
      ],
      "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-eaQ1n0XT",
      "links": [
        [
          "unpack",
          "unpack"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) unpack"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "4 4 39 18 36",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant alt parameters",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
          "parents": [
            "Links with redundant wikilinks",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "7 7 32 25 28",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "5 5 31 28 31",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "interpret"
      ],
      "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-5LvGxZeC",
      "links": [
        [
          "interpret",
          "interpret"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) interpret"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ifdiˈɡe/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɪfdɪˈɡɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ifdige"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
    "Afar lemmas",
    "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
    "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
    "Afar terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Afar verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ifdigé",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infiddigé",
      "tags": [
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/I",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "I verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginniyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginnito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginna",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginnino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginniton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiginnon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigeeníh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigén",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mátafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "míyafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mátafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mánafdiga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mátafdigan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máyafdigan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "míyafdigan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfective",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéliyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéyyoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélitoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéttoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéleh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélinoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénnoh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélitoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéttoonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéloonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéliyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéyyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigétto",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéle",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "prospective",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélino",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénno",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigéliton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigétton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigélon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "prospective",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdíguh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdígu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigón",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáyuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáynuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wóonuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigénkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigeenínkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigeenínkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "v-affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "n-affirmative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigénke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigeenínke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigeenínke",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "n-affirmative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáankeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waynánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytaanankéh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waanánkeh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "conjunctive-ii",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdígay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tafdigóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yafdigóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "jussive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáytay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wáynay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waytóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wóonay",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "jussive",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wanniyóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannitóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannáy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wanninóy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannitoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wannoonúy",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nifdigék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tifdigeeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "yifdigeeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wéek",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wayték",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "feminine",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé waynék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé wayteeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé weeník",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nafdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "consultative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdíg",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ifdíga",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maafdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "manafdigóo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "consultative",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdigin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "máafdigina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "h-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdígi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "i-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdíguk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "k-converb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigínnuh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuh-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigínnuk",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "converb",
        "innuk-converb",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigíyya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáanih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "participle",
        "v-focus"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdiginnáan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "n-focus",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aa-conj/I",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
      "roman": "sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "past",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "present",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "multiword-construction",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "immediate-future",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "potential-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "multiword-construction",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "afdigé + perfective of xaaxé",
      "roman": "raaré",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "irrealis",
        "multiword-construction"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aa",
        "10": "infiddigé",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "passive",
        "head": "ifdigé"
      },
      "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "p": "infiddigé"
      },
      "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)",
      "name": "aa-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "if‧di‧ge"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ifdigéh",
        "10": "yifdigé",
        "100": "tafdígay",
        "101": "yafdígay",
        "102": "tafdígay",
        "103": "nafdígay",
        "104": "tafdigóonay",
        "105": "yafdigóonay",
        "106": "afdigé wáay",
        "107": "afdigé wáytay",
        "108": "afdigé wáay",
        "109": "afdigé wáytay",
        "11": "tifdigé",
        "110": "afdigé wáynay",
        "111": "afdigé waytóonay",
        "112": "afdigé wóonay",
        "113": "afdiginniyóy",
        "114": "afdiginnitóy",
        "115": "afdiginnáy",
        "116": "afdiginnáy",
        "117": "afdiginninóy",
        "118": "afdiginnitoonúy",
        "119": "afdiginnoonúy",
        "12": "nifdigé",
        "120": "afdigé wanniyóy",
        "121": "afdigé wannitóy",
        "122": "afdigé wannáy",
        "123": "afdigé wannáy",
        "124": "afdigé wanninóy",
        "125": "afdigé wannitoonúy",
        "126": "afdigé wannoonúy",
        "127": "ifdigék",
        "128": "tifdigék",
        "129": "yifdigék",
        "13": "tifdigén",
        "130": "tifdigék",
        "131": "nifdigék",
        "132": "tifdigeeník",
        "133": "yifdigeeník",
        "134": "afdigé wéek",
        "135": "afdigé wayték",
        "136": "afdigé wéek",
        "137": "afdigé wayték",
        "138": "afdigé waynék",
        "139": "afdigé wayteeník",
        "14": "yifdigén",
        "140": "afdigé weeník",
        "141": "afdigóo",
        "142": "nafdigóo",
        "143": "maafdigóo",
        "144": "manafdigóo",
        "145": "ifdíg",
        "146": "ifdíga",
        "147": "máafdigin",
        "148": "máafdigina",
        "149": "afdígih",
        "15": "máafdiginniyo",
        "150": "afdígi",
        "151": "afdíguk",
        "152": "afdigínnuh",
        "153": "afdigínnuk",
        "154": "afdigíyya",
        "155": "afdiginnáanih",
        "156": "afdiginnáan",
        "16": "máafdiginnito",
        "17": "máafdiginna",
        "18": "máafdiginna",
        "19": "máafdiginnino",
        "2": "tifdigéh",
        "20": "máafdiginniton",
        "21": "máafdiginnon",
        "22": "afdigéh",
        "23": "tafdigéh",
        "24": "yafdigéh",
        "25": "tafdigéh",
        "26": "nafdigéh",
        "27": "tafdigeeníh",
        "28": "yafdigeeníh",
        "29": "afdigé",
        "3": "yifdigéh",
        "30": "tafdigé",
        "31": "yafdigé",
        "32": "tafdigé",
        "33": "nafdigé",
        "34": "tafdigén",
        "35": "yafdigén",
        "36": "máafdiga",
        "37": "mátafdiga",
        "38": "máyafdiga,\nmíyafdiga",
        "39": "mátafdiga",
        "4": "tifdigéh",
        "40": "mánafdiga",
        "41": "mátafdigan",
        "42": "máyafdigan,\nmíyafdigan",
        "43": "afdigéliyoh,\nafdigéyyoh",
        "44": "afdigélitoh,\nafdigéttoh",
        "45": "afdigéleh",
        "46": "afdigéleh",
        "47": "afdigélinoh,\nafdigénnoh",
        "48": "afdigélitoonuh,\nafdigéttoonuh",
        "49": "afdigéloonuh",
        "5": "nifdigéh",
        "50": "afdigéliyo,\nafdigéyyo",
        "51": "afdigélito,\nafdigétto",
        "52": "afdigéle",
        "53": "afdigéle",
        "54": "afdigélino,\nafdigénno",
        "55": "afdigéliton,\nafdigétton",
        "56": "afdigélon",
        "57": "afdíguh",
        "58": "tafdíguh",
        "59": "yafdíguh",
        "6": "tifdigeeníh",
        "60": "tafdíguh",
        "61": "nafdíguh",
        "62": "tafdigóonuh",
        "63": "yafdigóonuh",
        "64": "afdígu",
        "65": "tafdígu",
        "66": "yafdígu",
        "67": "tafdígu",
        "68": "nafdígu",
        "69": "tafdigón",
        "7": "yifdigeeníh",
        "70": "yafdigón",
        "71": "afdigé wáyuh",
        "72": "afdigé wáytuh",
        "73": "afdigé wáyuh",
        "74": "afdigé wáytuh",
        "75": "afdigé wáynuh",
        "76": "afdigé waytóonuh",
        "77": "afdigé wóonuh",
        "78": "afdigénkeh",
        "79": "tafdigénkeh",
        "8": "ifdigé",
        "80": "yafdigénkeh",
        "81": "tafdigénkeh",
        "82": "nafdigénkeh",
        "83": "tafdigeenínkeh",
        "84": "yafdigeenínkeh",
        "85": "afdigénke",
        "86": "tafdigénke",
        "87": "yafdigénke",
        "88": "tafdigénke",
        "89": "nafdigénke",
        "9": "tifdigé",
        "90": "tafdigeenínke",
        "91": "yafdigeenínke",
        "92": "afdigé wáankeh",
        "93": "afdigé waytánkeh",
        "94": "afdigé wáankeh",
        "95": "afdigé waytánkeh",
        "96": "afdigé waynánkeh",
        "97": "afdigé waytaanankéh",
        "98": "afdigé waanánkeh",
        "99": "afdígay",
        "conn": "afdigé",
        "type": "I"
      },
      "name": "aa-conj-table"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Afar",
  "lang_code": "aa",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Afar transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "release"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "release",
          "release"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) release"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Afar transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "loose"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "loose",
          "loose"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) loose"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Afar transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "unload"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "unload",
          "unload"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) unload"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Afar transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "unpack"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "unpack",
          "unpack"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) unpack"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Afar transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "interpret"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "interpret",
          "interpret"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) interpret"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ifdiˈɡe/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɪfdɪˈɡɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "ifdige"
}

Download raw JSONL data for ifdige meaning in Afar (28.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.