See ifdige in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "ifdigé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "infiddigé", "tags": [ "passive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/I", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "I verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "ifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tifdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yifdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tifdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yifdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mátafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "míyafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mátafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mánafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mátafdigan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyafdigan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "míyafdigan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigéliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigéyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigéle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigéle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "afdigénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "afdigéliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigeenínkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigeenínkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigeenínke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigeenínke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytaanankéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "tifdigeeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yifdigeeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nafdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ifdíg", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ifdíga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "maafdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "manafdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máafdigin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máafdigina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdígih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "afdígi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "afdíguk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "afdigínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/I", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "infiddigé", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "verb", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "passive", "head": "ifdigé" }, "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "p": "infiddigé" }, "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "if‧di‧ge" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ifdigéh", "10": "yifdigé", "100": "tafdígay", "101": "yafdígay", "102": "tafdígay", "103": "nafdígay", "104": "tafdigóonay", "105": "yafdigóonay", "106": "afdigé wáay", "107": "afdigé wáytay", "108": "afdigé wáay", "109": "afdigé wáytay", "11": "tifdigé", "110": "afdigé wáynay", "111": "afdigé waytóonay", "112": "afdigé wóonay", "113": "afdiginniyóy", "114": "afdiginnitóy", "115": "afdiginnáy", "116": "afdiginnáy", "117": "afdiginninóy", "118": "afdiginnitoonúy", "119": "afdiginnoonúy", "12": "nifdigé", "120": "afdigé wanniyóy", "121": "afdigé wannitóy", "122": "afdigé wannáy", "123": "afdigé wannáy", "124": "afdigé wanninóy", "125": "afdigé wannitoonúy", "126": "afdigé wannoonúy", "127": "ifdigék", "128": "tifdigék", "129": "yifdigék", "13": "tifdigén", "130": "tifdigék", "131": "nifdigék", "132": "tifdigeeník", "133": "yifdigeeník", "134": "afdigé wéek", "135": "afdigé wayték", "136": "afdigé wéek", "137": "afdigé wayték", "138": "afdigé waynék", "139": "afdigé wayteeník", "14": "yifdigén", "140": "afdigé weeník", "141": "afdigóo", "142": "nafdigóo", "143": "maafdigóo", "144": "manafdigóo", "145": "ifdíg", "146": "ifdíga", "147": "máafdigin", "148": "máafdigina", "149": "afdígih", "15": "máafdiginniyo", "150": "afdígi", "151": "afdíguk", "152": "afdigínnuh", "153": "afdigínnuk", "154": "afdigíyya", "155": "afdiginnáanih", "156": "afdiginnáan", "16": "máafdiginnito", "17": "máafdiginna", "18": "máafdiginna", "19": "máafdiginnino", "2": "tifdigéh", "20": "máafdiginniton", "21": "máafdiginnon", "22": "afdigéh", "23": "tafdigéh", "24": "yafdigéh", "25": "tafdigéh", "26": "nafdigéh", "27": "tafdigeeníh", "28": "yafdigeeníh", "29": "afdigé", "3": "yifdigéh", "30": "tafdigé", "31": "yafdigé", "32": "tafdigé", "33": "nafdigé", "34": "tafdigén", "35": "yafdigén", "36": "máafdiga", "37": "mátafdiga", "38": "máyafdiga,\nmíyafdiga", "39": "mátafdiga", "4": "tifdigéh", "40": "mánafdiga", "41": "mátafdigan", "42": "máyafdigan,\nmíyafdigan", "43": "afdigéliyoh,\nafdigéyyoh", "44": "afdigélitoh,\nafdigéttoh", "45": "afdigéleh", "46": "afdigéleh", "47": "afdigélinoh,\nafdigénnoh", "48": "afdigélitoonuh,\nafdigéttoonuh", "49": "afdigéloonuh", "5": "nifdigéh", "50": "afdigéliyo,\nafdigéyyo", "51": "afdigélito,\nafdigétto", "52": "afdigéle", "53": "afdigéle", "54": "afdigélino,\nafdigénno", "55": "afdigéliton,\nafdigétton", "56": "afdigélon", "57": "afdíguh", "58": "tafdíguh", "59": "yafdíguh", "6": "tifdigeeníh", "60": "tafdíguh", "61": "nafdíguh", "62": "tafdigóonuh", "63": "yafdigóonuh", "64": "afdígu", "65": "tafdígu", "66": "yafdígu", "67": "tafdígu", "68": "nafdígu", "69": "tafdigón", "7": "yifdigeeníh", "70": "yafdigón", "71": "afdigé wáyuh", "72": "afdigé wáytuh", "73": "afdigé wáyuh", "74": "afdigé wáytuh", "75": "afdigé wáynuh", "76": "afdigé waytóonuh", "77": "afdigé wóonuh", "78": "afdigénkeh", "79": "tafdigénkeh", "8": "ifdigé", "80": "yafdigénkeh", "81": "tafdigénkeh", "82": "nafdigénkeh", "83": "tafdigeenínkeh", "84": "yafdigeenínkeh", "85": "afdigénke", "86": "tafdigénke", "87": "yafdigénke", "88": "tafdigénke", "89": "nafdigénke", "9": "tifdigé", "90": "tafdigeenínke", "91": "yafdigeenínke", "92": "afdigé wáankeh", "93": "afdigé waytánkeh", "94": "afdigé wáankeh", "95": "afdigé waytánkeh", "96": "afdigé waynánkeh", "97": "afdigé waytaanankéh", "98": "afdigé waanánkeh", "99": "afdígay", "conn": "afdigé", "type": "I" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [], "glosses": [ "release" ], "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-pNRR7CNG", "links": [ [ "release", "release" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) release" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [], "glosses": [ "loose" ], "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-teDu5uKO", "links": [ [ "loose", "loose" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) loose" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "4 4 39 18 36", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "7 7 32 25 28", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "5 5 31 28 31", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "unload" ], "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-PQz4DpJq", "links": [ [ "unload", "unload" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) unload" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "4 4 39 18 36", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "7 7 32 25 28", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "5 5 31 28 31", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "unpack" ], "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-eaQ1n0XT", "links": [ [ "unpack", "unpack" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) unpack" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "4 4 39 18 36", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "2 2 32 29 34", "kind": "other", "name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "7 7 32 25 28", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "5 5 31 28 31", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "interpret" ], "id": "en-ifdige-aa-verb-5LvGxZeC", "links": [ [ "interpret", "interpret" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) interpret" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ifdiˈɡe/" }, { "ipa": "[ʔɪfdɪˈɡɛ]" } ], "word": "ifdige" }
{ "categories": [ "Afar entries with incorrect language header", "Afar lemmas", "Afar links with redundant alt parameters", "Afar links with redundant wikilinks", "Afar terms with IPA pronunciation", "Afar verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "forms": [ { "form": "ifdigé", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "infiddigé", "tags": [ "passive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/I", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "I verb", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "ifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "perfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nifdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tifdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yifdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "ifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nifdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tifdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yifdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginniyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginnito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginna", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "negative", "perfective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginnino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfective", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginniton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiginnon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfective", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nafdigéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigeeníh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdigé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigén", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "máafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mátafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máyafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "míyafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mátafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfective", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mánafdiga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfective", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mátafdigan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "máyafdigan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "míyafdigan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfective", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigéliyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéyyoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "prospective", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigélitoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéttoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "prospective", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéleh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "prospective", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigélinoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigénnoh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "prospective", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigélitoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéttoonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéloonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "prospective", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigéliyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigéyyo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigélito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigétto", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "prospective", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigéle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigéle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "n-affirmative", "prospective", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigélino", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "afdigénno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective" ] }, { "form": "afdigéliton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigétton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigélon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "n-affirmative", "plural", "prospective", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nafdíguh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdígu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigón", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáyuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáynuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wóonuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-i", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "second-person", "singular", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "singular", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "nafdigénkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "plural", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "tafdigeenínkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "second-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "yafdigeenínkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "plural", "third-person", "v-affirmative" ] }, { "form": "afdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "n-affirmative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdigénke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "n-affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigeenínke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigeenínke", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "n-affirmative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáankeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "feminine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waynánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytaanankéh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waanánkeh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conjunctive", "conjunctive-ii", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "feminine", "jussive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nafdígay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "first-person", "jussive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tafdigóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yafdigóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "jussive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "masculine", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáytay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "jussive", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wáynay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "jussive", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waytóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wóonay", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "jussive", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "masculine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "feminine", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "first-person", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wanniyóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannitóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "masculine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannáy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "feminine", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wanninóy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannitoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wannoonúy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "yifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "tifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "nifdigék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "tifdigeeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "yifdigeeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-i", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wéek", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "masculine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wayték", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "feminine", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé waynék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "afdigé wayteeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigé weeník", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-i", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "afdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "nafdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "consultative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ifdíg", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ifdíga", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "maafdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "manafdigóo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "consultative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "máafdigin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "máafdigina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdígih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "h-converb" ] }, { "form": "afdígi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "i-form" ] }, { "form": "afdíguk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "k-converb" ] }, { "form": "afdigínnuh", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuh-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigínnuk", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "converb", "innuk-converb", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdigíyya", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáanih", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "participle", "v-focus" ] }, { "form": "afdiginnáan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indefinite", "n-focus", "participle" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "aa-conj/I", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + imperfective of én", "roman": "sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "past", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "present", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "progressive" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "immediate-future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-i" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "negative", "potential", "potential-ii" ] }, { "form": "perfective + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + -m + takké", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "conditional-ii", "multiword-construction", "negative", "present" ] }, { "form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "negative", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "afdigé + perfective of xaaxé", "roman": "raaré", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "irrealis", "multiword-construction" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "aa", "10": "infiddigé", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "verb", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "passive", "head": "ifdigé" }, "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "p": "infiddigé" }, "expansion": "ifdigé (passive infiddigé)", "name": "aa-verb" } ], "hyphenation": [ "if‧di‧ge" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ifdigéh", "10": "yifdigé", "100": "tafdígay", "101": "yafdígay", "102": "tafdígay", "103": "nafdígay", "104": "tafdigóonay", "105": "yafdigóonay", "106": "afdigé wáay", "107": "afdigé wáytay", "108": "afdigé wáay", "109": "afdigé wáytay", "11": "tifdigé", "110": "afdigé wáynay", "111": "afdigé waytóonay", "112": "afdigé wóonay", "113": "afdiginniyóy", "114": "afdiginnitóy", "115": "afdiginnáy", "116": "afdiginnáy", "117": "afdiginninóy", "118": "afdiginnitoonúy", "119": "afdiginnoonúy", "12": "nifdigé", "120": "afdigé wanniyóy", "121": "afdigé wannitóy", "122": "afdigé wannáy", "123": "afdigé wannáy", "124": "afdigé wanninóy", "125": "afdigé wannitoonúy", "126": "afdigé wannoonúy", "127": "ifdigék", "128": "tifdigék", "129": "yifdigék", "13": "tifdigén", "130": "tifdigék", "131": "nifdigék", "132": "tifdigeeník", "133": "yifdigeeník", "134": "afdigé wéek", "135": "afdigé wayték", "136": "afdigé wéek", "137": "afdigé wayték", "138": "afdigé waynék", "139": "afdigé wayteeník", "14": "yifdigén", "140": "afdigé weeník", "141": "afdigóo", "142": "nafdigóo", "143": "maafdigóo", "144": "manafdigóo", "145": "ifdíg", "146": "ifdíga", "147": "máafdigin", "148": "máafdigina", "149": "afdígih", "15": "máafdiginniyo", "150": "afdígi", "151": "afdíguk", "152": "afdigínnuh", "153": "afdigínnuk", "154": "afdigíyya", "155": "afdiginnáanih", "156": "afdiginnáan", "16": "máafdiginnito", "17": "máafdiginna", "18": "máafdiginna", "19": "máafdiginnino", "2": "tifdigéh", "20": "máafdiginniton", "21": "máafdiginnon", "22": "afdigéh", "23": "tafdigéh", "24": "yafdigéh", "25": "tafdigéh", "26": "nafdigéh", "27": "tafdigeeníh", "28": "yafdigeeníh", "29": "afdigé", "3": "yifdigéh", "30": "tafdigé", "31": "yafdigé", "32": "tafdigé", "33": "nafdigé", "34": "tafdigén", "35": "yafdigén", "36": "máafdiga", "37": "mátafdiga", "38": "máyafdiga,\nmíyafdiga", "39": "mátafdiga", "4": "tifdigéh", "40": "mánafdiga", "41": "mátafdigan", "42": "máyafdigan,\nmíyafdigan", "43": "afdigéliyoh,\nafdigéyyoh", "44": "afdigélitoh,\nafdigéttoh", "45": "afdigéleh", "46": "afdigéleh", "47": "afdigélinoh,\nafdigénnoh", "48": "afdigélitoonuh,\nafdigéttoonuh", "49": "afdigéloonuh", "5": "nifdigéh", "50": "afdigéliyo,\nafdigéyyo", "51": "afdigélito,\nafdigétto", "52": "afdigéle", "53": "afdigéle", "54": "afdigélino,\nafdigénno", "55": "afdigéliton,\nafdigétton", "56": "afdigélon", "57": "afdíguh", "58": "tafdíguh", "59": "yafdíguh", "6": "tifdigeeníh", "60": "tafdíguh", "61": "nafdíguh", "62": "tafdigóonuh", "63": "yafdigóonuh", "64": "afdígu", "65": "tafdígu", "66": "yafdígu", "67": "tafdígu", "68": "nafdígu", "69": "tafdigón", "7": "yifdigeeníh", "70": "yafdigón", "71": "afdigé wáyuh", "72": "afdigé wáytuh", "73": "afdigé wáyuh", "74": "afdigé wáytuh", "75": "afdigé wáynuh", "76": "afdigé waytóonuh", "77": "afdigé wóonuh", "78": "afdigénkeh", "79": "tafdigénkeh", "8": "ifdigé", "80": "yafdigénkeh", "81": "tafdigénkeh", "82": "nafdigénkeh", "83": "tafdigeenínkeh", "84": "yafdigeenínkeh", "85": "afdigénke", "86": "tafdigénke", "87": "yafdigénke", "88": "tafdigénke", "89": "nafdigénke", "9": "tifdigé", "90": "tafdigeenínke", "91": "yafdigeenínke", "92": "afdigé wáankeh", "93": "afdigé waytánkeh", "94": "afdigé wáankeh", "95": "afdigé waytánkeh", "96": "afdigé waynánkeh", "97": "afdigé waytaanankéh", "98": "afdigé waanánkeh", "99": "afdígay", "conn": "afdigé", "type": "I" }, "name": "aa-conj-table" } ], "lang": "Afar", "lang_code": "aa", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Afar transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "release" ], "links": [ [ "release", "release" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) release" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Afar transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "loose" ], "links": [ [ "loose", "loose" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) loose" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Afar transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "unload" ], "links": [ [ "unload", "unload" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) unload" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Afar transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "unpack" ], "links": [ [ "unpack", "unpack" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) unpack" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Afar transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "interpret" ], "links": [ [ "interpret", "interpret" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) interpret" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ifdiˈɡe/" }, { "ipa": "[ʔɪfdɪˈɡɛ]" } ], "word": "ifdige" }
Download raw JSONL data for ifdige meaning in Afar (28.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.