See eexege in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "eexegé",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "emeexegé",
"tags": [
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/I",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "I verb",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "eexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "neexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "eexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginniyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginnito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginnino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginniton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginnon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mátaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máyaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "míyaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mátaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mánaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mátaaxigan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máyaaxigan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "míyaaxigan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéliyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéyyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélitoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéttoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélinoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénnoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélitoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéttoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéloonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéliyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéyyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigétto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénno",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéliton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigétton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáynuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigeenínkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigeenínkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigeenínke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigeenínke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waynánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytaanankéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"feminine",
"jussive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáynay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wanniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"masculine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"feminine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wanninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegeeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegeeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waynék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wayteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé weeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eexég",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eexéga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "maaaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "manaaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxigin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxigina",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"h-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"i-form"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxíguk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"k-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigínnuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuh-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigínnuk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuk-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigíyya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáanih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"participle",
"v-focus"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"n-focus",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/I",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"immediate-future",
"multiword-construction"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-i"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + perfective of xaaxé",
"roman": "raaré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"irrealis",
"multiword-construction"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aa",
"10": "emeexegé",
"11": "autobenefactive",
"12": "etteexegé",
"2": "verb",
"3": "",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "passive",
"head": "eexegé"
},
"expansion": "eexegé (passive emeexegé, autobenefactive etteexegé)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"a": "etteexegé",
"p": "emeexegé"
},
"expansion": "eexegé (passive emeexegé, autobenefactive etteexegé)",
"name": "aa-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ee‧xe‧ge"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ee‧xe‧ge"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eexegéh",
"10": "yeexegé",
"100": "taaxígay",
"101": "yaaxígay",
"102": "taaxígay",
"103": "naaxígay",
"104": "taaxigóonay",
"105": "yaaxigóonay",
"106": "aaxigé wáay",
"107": "aaxigé wáytay",
"108": "aaxigé wáay",
"109": "aaxigé wáytay",
"11": "teexegé",
"110": "aaxigé wáynay",
"111": "aaxigé waytóonay",
"112": "aaxigé wóonay",
"113": "aaxiginniyóy",
"114": "aaxiginnitóy",
"115": "aaxiginnáy",
"116": "aaxiginnáy",
"117": "aaxiginninóy",
"118": "aaxiginnitoonúy",
"119": "aaxiginnoonúy",
"12": "neexegé",
"120": "aaxigé wanniyóy",
"121": "aaxigé wannitóy",
"122": "aaxigé wannáy",
"123": "aaxigé wannáy",
"124": "aaxigé wanninóy",
"125": "aaxigé wannitoonúy",
"126": "aaxigé wannoonúy",
"127": "eexegék",
"128": "teexegék",
"129": "yeexegék",
"13": "teexegén",
"130": "teexegék",
"131": "neexegék",
"132": "teexegeeník",
"133": "yeexegeeník",
"134": "aaxigé wéek",
"135": "aaxigé wayték",
"136": "aaxigé wéek",
"137": "aaxigé wayték",
"138": "aaxigé waynék",
"139": "aaxigé wayteeník",
"14": "yeexegén",
"140": "aaxigé weeník",
"141": "aaxigóo",
"142": "naaxigóo",
"143": "maaaxigóo",
"144": "manaaxigóo",
"145": "eexég",
"146": "eexéga",
"147": "máaxigin",
"148": "máaxigina",
"149": "aaxígih",
"15": "máaxiginniyo",
"150": "aaxígi",
"151": "aaxíguk",
"152": "aaxigínnuh",
"153": "aaxigínnuk",
"154": "aaxigíyya",
"155": "aaxiginnáanih",
"156": "aaxiginnáan",
"16": "máaxiginnito",
"17": "máaxiginna",
"18": "máaxiginna",
"19": "máaxiginnino",
"2": "teexegéh",
"20": "máaxiginniton",
"21": "máaxiginnon",
"22": "aaxigéh",
"23": "taaxigéh",
"24": "yaaxigéh",
"25": "taaxigéh",
"26": "naaxigéh",
"27": "taaxigeeníh",
"28": "yaaxigeeníh",
"29": "aaxigé",
"3": "yeexegéh",
"30": "taaxigé",
"31": "yaaxigé",
"32": "taaxigé",
"33": "naaxigé",
"34": "taaxigén",
"35": "yaaxigén",
"36": "máaxiga",
"37": "mátaaxiga",
"38": "máyaaxiga,\nmíyaaxiga",
"39": "mátaaxiga",
"4": "teexegéh",
"40": "mánaaxiga",
"41": "mátaaxigan",
"42": "máyaaxigan,\nmíyaaxigan",
"43": "aaxigéliyoh,\naaxigéyyoh",
"44": "aaxigélitoh,\naaxigéttoh",
"45": "aaxigéleh",
"46": "aaxigéleh",
"47": "aaxigélinoh,\naaxigénnoh",
"48": "aaxigélitoonuh,\naaxigéttoonuh",
"49": "aaxigéloonuh",
"5": "neexegéh",
"50": "aaxigéliyo,\naaxigéyyo",
"51": "aaxigélito,\naaxigétto",
"52": "aaxigéle",
"53": "aaxigéle",
"54": "aaxigélino,\naaxigénno",
"55": "aaxigéliton,\naaxigétton",
"56": "aaxigélon",
"57": "aaxíguh",
"58": "taaxíguh",
"59": "yaaxíguh",
"6": "teexegeeníh",
"60": "taaxíguh",
"61": "naaxíguh",
"62": "taaxigóonuh",
"63": "yaaxigóonuh",
"64": "aaxígu",
"65": "taaxígu",
"66": "yaaxígu",
"67": "taaxígu",
"68": "naaxígu",
"69": "taaxigón",
"7": "yeexegeeníh",
"70": "yaaxigón",
"71": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"72": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"73": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"74": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"75": "aaxigé wáynuh",
"76": "aaxigé waytóonuh",
"77": "aaxigé wóonuh",
"78": "aaxigénkeh",
"79": "taaxigénkeh",
"8": "eexegé",
"80": "yaaxigénkeh",
"81": "taaxigénkeh",
"82": "naaxigénkeh",
"83": "taaxigeenínkeh",
"84": "yaaxigeenínkeh",
"85": "aaxigénke",
"86": "taaxigénke",
"87": "yaaxigénke",
"88": "taaxigénke",
"89": "naaxigénke",
"9": "teexegé",
"90": "taaxigeenínke",
"91": "yaaxigeenínke",
"92": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"93": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"94": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"95": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"96": "aaxigé waynánkeh",
"97": "aaxigé waytaanankéh",
"98": "aaxigé waanánkeh",
"99": "aaxígay",
"conn": "aaxigé",
"type": "I"
},
"name": "aa-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Afar",
"lang_code": "aa",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "29 37 34",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "29 37 34",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 34 33",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"know"
],
"id": "en-eexege-aa-verb-zRuzASvP",
"links": [
[
"know",
"know"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) know"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "26 43 31",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "27 42 31",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "29 37 34",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "29 37 34",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 34 33",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"understand"
],
"id": "en-eexege-aa-verb--dxonm1Q",
"links": [
[
"understand",
"understand"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) understand"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "29 37 34",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "29 37 34",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "32 34 33",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"specify"
],
"id": "en-eexege-aa-verb-oKqZyG4s",
"links": [
[
"specify",
"specify"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) specify"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/eːɖeˈɡe/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔeːɖɛˈɡɛ]"
}
],
"word": "eexege"
}
{
"categories": [
"Afar entries with incorrect language header",
"Afar lemmas",
"Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
"Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"Afar terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Afar verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "eexegé",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "emeexegé",
"tags": [
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/I",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "I verb",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "eexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "neexegéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "eexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neexegé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginniyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginnito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginnino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginniton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiginnon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigeeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mátaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máyaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "míyaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mátaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mánaaxiga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mátaaxigan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "máyaaxigan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "míyaaxigan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéliyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéyyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélitoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéttoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélinoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénnoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélitoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéttoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéloonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéliyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéyyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigétto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénno",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigéliton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigétton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigélon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxíguh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxígu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáynuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigénkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigeenínkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigeenínkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigénke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigeenínke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigeenínke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waynánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytaanankéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"feminine",
"jussive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxígay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "taaxigóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yaaxigóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wáynay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waytóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wanniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"masculine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"feminine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wanninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wannoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "eexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neexegék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teexegeeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "yeexegeeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé waynék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé wayteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé weeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "naaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "eexég",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "eexéga",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "maaaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "manaaxigóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxigin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "máaxigina",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"h-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxígi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"i-form"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxíguk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"k-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigínnuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuh-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigínnuk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuk-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigíyya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáanih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"participle",
"v-focus"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxiginnáan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"n-focus",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/I",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"immediate-future",
"multiword-construction"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-i"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aaxigé + perfective of xaaxé",
"roman": "raaré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"irrealis",
"multiword-construction"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aa",
"10": "emeexegé",
"11": "autobenefactive",
"12": "etteexegé",
"2": "verb",
"3": "",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "passive",
"head": "eexegé"
},
"expansion": "eexegé (passive emeexegé, autobenefactive etteexegé)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"a": "etteexegé",
"p": "emeexegé"
},
"expansion": "eexegé (passive emeexegé, autobenefactive etteexegé)",
"name": "aa-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"ee‧xe‧ge"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ee‧xe‧ge"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eexegéh",
"10": "yeexegé",
"100": "taaxígay",
"101": "yaaxígay",
"102": "taaxígay",
"103": "naaxígay",
"104": "taaxigóonay",
"105": "yaaxigóonay",
"106": "aaxigé wáay",
"107": "aaxigé wáytay",
"108": "aaxigé wáay",
"109": "aaxigé wáytay",
"11": "teexegé",
"110": "aaxigé wáynay",
"111": "aaxigé waytóonay",
"112": "aaxigé wóonay",
"113": "aaxiginniyóy",
"114": "aaxiginnitóy",
"115": "aaxiginnáy",
"116": "aaxiginnáy",
"117": "aaxiginninóy",
"118": "aaxiginnitoonúy",
"119": "aaxiginnoonúy",
"12": "neexegé",
"120": "aaxigé wanniyóy",
"121": "aaxigé wannitóy",
"122": "aaxigé wannáy",
"123": "aaxigé wannáy",
"124": "aaxigé wanninóy",
"125": "aaxigé wannitoonúy",
"126": "aaxigé wannoonúy",
"127": "eexegék",
"128": "teexegék",
"129": "yeexegék",
"13": "teexegén",
"130": "teexegék",
"131": "neexegék",
"132": "teexegeeník",
"133": "yeexegeeník",
"134": "aaxigé wéek",
"135": "aaxigé wayték",
"136": "aaxigé wéek",
"137": "aaxigé wayték",
"138": "aaxigé waynék",
"139": "aaxigé wayteeník",
"14": "yeexegén",
"140": "aaxigé weeník",
"141": "aaxigóo",
"142": "naaxigóo",
"143": "maaaxigóo",
"144": "manaaxigóo",
"145": "eexég",
"146": "eexéga",
"147": "máaxigin",
"148": "máaxigina",
"149": "aaxígih",
"15": "máaxiginniyo",
"150": "aaxígi",
"151": "aaxíguk",
"152": "aaxigínnuh",
"153": "aaxigínnuk",
"154": "aaxigíyya",
"155": "aaxiginnáanih",
"156": "aaxiginnáan",
"16": "máaxiginnito",
"17": "máaxiginna",
"18": "máaxiginna",
"19": "máaxiginnino",
"2": "teexegéh",
"20": "máaxiginniton",
"21": "máaxiginnon",
"22": "aaxigéh",
"23": "taaxigéh",
"24": "yaaxigéh",
"25": "taaxigéh",
"26": "naaxigéh",
"27": "taaxigeeníh",
"28": "yaaxigeeníh",
"29": "aaxigé",
"3": "yeexegéh",
"30": "taaxigé",
"31": "yaaxigé",
"32": "taaxigé",
"33": "naaxigé",
"34": "taaxigén",
"35": "yaaxigén",
"36": "máaxiga",
"37": "mátaaxiga",
"38": "máyaaxiga,\nmíyaaxiga",
"39": "mátaaxiga",
"4": "teexegéh",
"40": "mánaaxiga",
"41": "mátaaxigan",
"42": "máyaaxigan,\nmíyaaxigan",
"43": "aaxigéliyoh,\naaxigéyyoh",
"44": "aaxigélitoh,\naaxigéttoh",
"45": "aaxigéleh",
"46": "aaxigéleh",
"47": "aaxigélinoh,\naaxigénnoh",
"48": "aaxigélitoonuh,\naaxigéttoonuh",
"49": "aaxigéloonuh",
"5": "neexegéh",
"50": "aaxigéliyo,\naaxigéyyo",
"51": "aaxigélito,\naaxigétto",
"52": "aaxigéle",
"53": "aaxigéle",
"54": "aaxigélino,\naaxigénno",
"55": "aaxigéliton,\naaxigétton",
"56": "aaxigélon",
"57": "aaxíguh",
"58": "taaxíguh",
"59": "yaaxíguh",
"6": "teexegeeníh",
"60": "taaxíguh",
"61": "naaxíguh",
"62": "taaxigóonuh",
"63": "yaaxigóonuh",
"64": "aaxígu",
"65": "taaxígu",
"66": "yaaxígu",
"67": "taaxígu",
"68": "naaxígu",
"69": "taaxigón",
"7": "yeexegeeníh",
"70": "yaaxigón",
"71": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"72": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"73": "aaxigé wáyuh",
"74": "aaxigé wáytuh",
"75": "aaxigé wáynuh",
"76": "aaxigé waytóonuh",
"77": "aaxigé wóonuh",
"78": "aaxigénkeh",
"79": "taaxigénkeh",
"8": "eexegé",
"80": "yaaxigénkeh",
"81": "taaxigénkeh",
"82": "naaxigénkeh",
"83": "taaxigeenínkeh",
"84": "yaaxigeenínkeh",
"85": "aaxigénke",
"86": "taaxigénke",
"87": "yaaxigénke",
"88": "taaxigénke",
"89": "naaxigénke",
"9": "teexegé",
"90": "taaxigeenínke",
"91": "yaaxigeenínke",
"92": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"93": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"94": "aaxigé wáankeh",
"95": "aaxigé waytánkeh",
"96": "aaxigé waynánkeh",
"97": "aaxigé waytaanankéh",
"98": "aaxigé waanánkeh",
"99": "aaxígay",
"conn": "aaxigé",
"type": "I"
},
"name": "aa-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Afar",
"lang_code": "aa",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Afar transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"know"
],
"links": [
[
"know",
"know"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) know"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Afar transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"understand"
],
"links": [
[
"understand",
"understand"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) understand"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Afar transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"specify"
],
"links": [
[
"specify",
"specify"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) specify"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/eːɖeˈɡe/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔeːɖɛˈɡɛ]"
}
],
"word": "eexege"
}
Download raw JSONL data for eexege meaning in Afar (28.3kB)
{
"called_from": "form_descriptions/1698",
"msg": "unrecognized head form: autobenefactive etteexegé",
"path": [
"eexege"
],
"section": "Afar",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "eexege",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.