See abite in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "abité",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "II verb",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abiteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitné",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinniyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinnito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinnino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinniton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinnon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitná",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábittan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéliyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéyyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélitoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéttoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélinoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abiténnoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélitoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéttoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéloonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéliyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéyyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitétto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abiténno",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéliton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitétton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáynuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waynánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"feminine",
"jussive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítnay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáynay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wanniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"masculine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"feminine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wanninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wanninoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abiték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abiték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abitteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abiteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waynék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wayteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité weeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abít",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abíta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mabitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mabitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitina",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abítah",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"h-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abíti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"i-form"
]
},
{
"form": "abítak",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"k-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abitínnuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuh-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitínnuk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuk-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitíyya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitináanih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"participle",
"v-focus"
]
},
{
"form": "abitináan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"n-focus",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"immediate-future",
"multiword-construction"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-i"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + perfective of xaaxé",
"roman": "raaré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"irrealis",
"multiword-construction"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aa",
"10": "",
"11": "",
"12": "",
"2": "verb",
"3": "",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"head": "abité"
},
"expansion": "abité",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "abité",
"name": "aa-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧bi‧te"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧bi‧te"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "abitéh",
"10": "abité",
"100": "abíttay",
"101": "abítay",
"102": "abíttay",
"103": "abítnay",
"104": "abittóonay",
"105": "abitóonay",
"106": "abité wáay",
"107": "abité wáytay",
"108": "abité wáay",
"109": "abité wáytay",
"11": "abitté",
"110": "abité wáynay",
"111": "abité waytóonay",
"112": "abité wóonay",
"113": "abitinniyóy",
"114": "abitinnitóy",
"115": "abitinnáy",
"116": "abitinnáy",
"117": "abitinninóy",
"118": "abitinnitoonúy",
"119": "abitinnoonúy",
"12": "abitné",
"120": "abité wanniyóy",
"121": "abité wannitóy",
"122": "abité wannáy",
"123": "abité wannáy",
"124": "abité wanninóy",
"125": "abité wannitoonúy",
"126": "abité wanninoonúy",
"127": "abiték",
"128": "abitték",
"129": "abiték",
"13": "abittén",
"130": "abitték",
"131": "abitnék",
"132": "abitteeník",
"133": "abiteeník",
"134": "abité wéek",
"135": "abité wayték",
"136": "abité wéek",
"137": "abité wayték",
"138": "abité waynék",
"139": "abité wayteeník",
"14": "abitén",
"140": "abité weeník",
"141": "abitóo",
"142": "abitnóo",
"143": "mabitóo",
"144": "mabitnóo",
"145": "abít",
"146": "abíta",
"147": "mábitin",
"148": "mábitina",
"149": "abítah",
"15": "mábitinniyo",
"150": "abíti",
"151": "abítak",
"152": "abitínnuh",
"153": "abitínnuk",
"154": "abitíyya",
"155": "abitináanih",
"156": "abitináan",
"16": "mábitinnito",
"17": "mábitinna",
"18": "mábitinna",
"19": "mábitinnino",
"2": "abittéh",
"20": "mábitinniton",
"21": "mábitinnon",
"22": "abitáh",
"23": "abittáh",
"24": "abitáh",
"25": "abittáh",
"26": "abitnáh",
"27": "abittaanáh",
"28": "abitaanáh",
"29": "abitá",
"3": "abitéh",
"30": "abittá",
"31": "abitá",
"32": "abittá",
"33": "abitná",
"34": "abittán",
"35": "abitán",
"36": "mábita",
"37": "mábitta",
"38": "mábita",
"39": "mábitta",
"4": "abittéh",
"40": "mábitna",
"41": "mábittan",
"42": "mábitan",
"43": "abitéliyoh\nabitéyyoh",
"44": "abitélitoh\nabitéttoh",
"45": "abitéleh",
"46": "abitéleh",
"47": "abitélinoh\nabiténnoh",
"48": "abitélitoonuh\nabitéttoonuh",
"49": "abitéloonuh",
"5": "abitnéh",
"50": "abitéliyo\nabitéyyo",
"51": "abitélito\nabitétto",
"52": "abitéle",
"53": "abitéle",
"54": "abitélino\nabiténno",
"55": "abitéliton\nabitétton",
"56": "abitélon",
"57": "abítuh",
"58": "abíttuh",
"59": "abítuh",
"6": "abitteeníh",
"60": "abíttuh",
"61": "abítuh",
"62": "abittóonuh",
"63": "abitóonuh",
"64": "abítu",
"65": "abíttu",
"66": "abítu",
"67": "abíttu",
"68": "abítu",
"69": "abittón",
"7": "abiteeníh",
"70": "abitón",
"71": "abité wáyuh",
"72": "abité wáytuh",
"73": "abité wáyuh",
"74": "abité wáytuh",
"75": "abité wáynuh",
"76": "abité waytóonuh",
"77": "abité wóonuh",
"78": "abitánkeh",
"79": "abittánkeh",
"8": "abité",
"80": "abitánkeh",
"81": "abittánkeh",
"82": "abitnánkeh",
"83": "abittaanánkeh",
"84": "abitaanánkeh",
"85": "abitánke",
"86": "abittánke",
"87": "abitánke",
"88": "abittánke",
"89": "abitnánke",
"9": "abitté",
"90": "abittaanánke",
"91": "abitaanánke",
"92": "abité wáankeh",
"93": "abité waytánkeh",
"94": "abité wáankeh",
"95": "abité waytánkeh",
"96": "abité waynánkeh",
"97": "abité waytaanánkeh",
"98": "abité wáankeh",
"99": "abítay",
"conn": "abité",
"type": "II"
},
"name": "aa-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Afar",
"lang_code": "aa",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"marry"
],
"id": "en-abite-aa-verb-lnH-096t",
"links": [
[
"Autobenefactive",
"autobenefactive#English"
],
[
"abé",
"abe#Afar"
],
[
"marry",
"marry"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"(transitive) marry"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"commence"
],
"id": "en-abite-aa-verb-cAZSkWPY",
"links": [
[
"Autobenefactive",
"autobenefactive#English"
],
[
"abé",
"abe#Afar"
],
[
"commence",
"commence"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"(transitive) commence"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abiˈte/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔʌbɪˈtɛ]"
}
],
"word": "abite"
}
{
"categories": [
"Afar entries with incorrect language header",
"Afar lemmas",
"Afar links with redundant alt parameters",
"Afar links with redundant wikilinks",
"Afar terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Afar verbs",
"Old English entries with incorrect language header",
"Old English non-lemma forms",
"Old English terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Old English verb forms",
"Pages with 4 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "abité",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "II verb",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnéh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abiteeníh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitté",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitné",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitén",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinniyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinnito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"negative",
"perfective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinnino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinniton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitinnon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfective",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitaanáh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abittá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitná",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitán",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábita",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitna",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábittan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfective",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéliyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéyyoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"prospective",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélitoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéttoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéleh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélinoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abiténnoh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"prospective",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélitoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéttoonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéloonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéliyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéyyo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélito",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitétto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéle",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"prospective",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélino",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abiténno",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective"
]
},
{
"form": "abitéliton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitétton",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitélon",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"prospective",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abítuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitón",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáyuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáynuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wóonuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"second-person",
"singular",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"singular",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"plural",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abittaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"second-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"plural",
"third-person",
"v-affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abittánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"n-affirmative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"n-affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitaanánke",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"n-affirmative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"feminine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waynánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytaanánkeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáankeh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conjunctive",
"conjunctive-ii",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abítay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abíttay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"feminine",
"jussive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abítnay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"first-person",
"jussive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abittóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"jussive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáytay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"jussive",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wáynay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waytóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wóonay",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"jussive",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitinnoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wanniyóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannitóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"masculine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannáy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"feminine",
"negative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wanninóy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wannitoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wanninoonúy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"negative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abiték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abiték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abitteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abiteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wéek",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wayték",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"feminine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité waynék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abité wayteeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abité weeník",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "abitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"consultative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abít",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "abíta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mabitóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mabitnóo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"consultative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mábitina",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abítah",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"h-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abíti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"i-form"
]
},
{
"form": "abítak",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"k-converb"
]
},
{
"form": "abitínnuh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuh-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitínnuk",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"converb",
"innuk-converb",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitíyya",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "abitináanih",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"participle",
"v-focus"
]
},
{
"form": "abitináan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"n-focus",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "aa-conj/II",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + perfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative perfective + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + imperfective of én",
"roman": "sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"past",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative imperfect + imperfective of én",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "-k converb + prospective of sugé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"multiword-construction",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of wée",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"immediate-future",
"multiword-construction"
]
},
{
"form": "affirmative conjunctive I + imperfective of takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-i"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + imperfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"potential",
"potential-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + perfective of wée + -m + takké",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "imperfective + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + perfective of wée + object pronoun + tekkék",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + imperfective of sugé + -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affirmative",
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "perfective + sugé + imperfective of wée -k",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"multiword-construction",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "abité + perfective of xaaxé",
"roman": "raaré",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"irrealis",
"multiword-construction"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aa",
"10": "",
"11": "",
"12": "",
"2": "verb",
"3": "",
"4": "",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"head": "abité"
},
"expansion": "abité",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "abité",
"name": "aa-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧bi‧te"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧bi‧te"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "abitéh",
"10": "abité",
"100": "abíttay",
"101": "abítay",
"102": "abíttay",
"103": "abítnay",
"104": "abittóonay",
"105": "abitóonay",
"106": "abité wáay",
"107": "abité wáytay",
"108": "abité wáay",
"109": "abité wáytay",
"11": "abitté",
"110": "abité wáynay",
"111": "abité waytóonay",
"112": "abité wóonay",
"113": "abitinniyóy",
"114": "abitinnitóy",
"115": "abitinnáy",
"116": "abitinnáy",
"117": "abitinninóy",
"118": "abitinnitoonúy",
"119": "abitinnoonúy",
"12": "abitné",
"120": "abité wanniyóy",
"121": "abité wannitóy",
"122": "abité wannáy",
"123": "abité wannáy",
"124": "abité wanninóy",
"125": "abité wannitoonúy",
"126": "abité wanninoonúy",
"127": "abiték",
"128": "abitték",
"129": "abiték",
"13": "abittén",
"130": "abitték",
"131": "abitnék",
"132": "abitteeník",
"133": "abiteeník",
"134": "abité wéek",
"135": "abité wayték",
"136": "abité wéek",
"137": "abité wayték",
"138": "abité waynék",
"139": "abité wayteeník",
"14": "abitén",
"140": "abité weeník",
"141": "abitóo",
"142": "abitnóo",
"143": "mabitóo",
"144": "mabitnóo",
"145": "abít",
"146": "abíta",
"147": "mábitin",
"148": "mábitina",
"149": "abítah",
"15": "mábitinniyo",
"150": "abíti",
"151": "abítak",
"152": "abitínnuh",
"153": "abitínnuk",
"154": "abitíyya",
"155": "abitináanih",
"156": "abitináan",
"16": "mábitinnito",
"17": "mábitinna",
"18": "mábitinna",
"19": "mábitinnino",
"2": "abittéh",
"20": "mábitinniton",
"21": "mábitinnon",
"22": "abitáh",
"23": "abittáh",
"24": "abitáh",
"25": "abittáh",
"26": "abitnáh",
"27": "abittaanáh",
"28": "abitaanáh",
"29": "abitá",
"3": "abitéh",
"30": "abittá",
"31": "abitá",
"32": "abittá",
"33": "abitná",
"34": "abittán",
"35": "abitán",
"36": "mábita",
"37": "mábitta",
"38": "mábita",
"39": "mábitta",
"4": "abittéh",
"40": "mábitna",
"41": "mábittan",
"42": "mábitan",
"43": "abitéliyoh\nabitéyyoh",
"44": "abitélitoh\nabitéttoh",
"45": "abitéleh",
"46": "abitéleh",
"47": "abitélinoh\nabiténnoh",
"48": "abitélitoonuh\nabitéttoonuh",
"49": "abitéloonuh",
"5": "abitnéh",
"50": "abitéliyo\nabitéyyo",
"51": "abitélito\nabitétto",
"52": "abitéle",
"53": "abitéle",
"54": "abitélino\nabiténno",
"55": "abitéliton\nabitétton",
"56": "abitélon",
"57": "abítuh",
"58": "abíttuh",
"59": "abítuh",
"6": "abitteeníh",
"60": "abíttuh",
"61": "abítuh",
"62": "abittóonuh",
"63": "abitóonuh",
"64": "abítu",
"65": "abíttu",
"66": "abítu",
"67": "abíttu",
"68": "abítu",
"69": "abittón",
"7": "abiteeníh",
"70": "abitón",
"71": "abité wáyuh",
"72": "abité wáytuh",
"73": "abité wáyuh",
"74": "abité wáytuh",
"75": "abité wáynuh",
"76": "abité waytóonuh",
"77": "abité wóonuh",
"78": "abitánkeh",
"79": "abittánkeh",
"8": "abité",
"80": "abitánkeh",
"81": "abittánkeh",
"82": "abitnánkeh",
"83": "abittaanánkeh",
"84": "abitaanánkeh",
"85": "abitánke",
"86": "abittánke",
"87": "abitánke",
"88": "abittánke",
"89": "abitnánke",
"9": "abitté",
"90": "abittaanánke",
"91": "abitaanánke",
"92": "abité wáankeh",
"93": "abité waytánkeh",
"94": "abité wáankeh",
"95": "abité waytánkeh",
"96": "abité waynánkeh",
"97": "abité waytaanánkeh",
"98": "abité wáankeh",
"99": "abítay",
"conn": "abité",
"type": "II"
},
"name": "aa-conj-table"
}
],
"lang": "Afar",
"lang_code": "aa",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Afar autobenefactive verbs",
"Afar transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"marry"
],
"links": [
[
"Autobenefactive",
"autobenefactive#English"
],
[
"abé",
"abe#Afar"
],
[
"marry",
"marry"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"(transitive) marry"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Afar autobenefactive verbs",
"Afar transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"commence"
],
"links": [
[
"Autobenefactive",
"autobenefactive#English"
],
[
"abé",
"abe#Afar"
],
[
"commence",
"commence"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"Autobenefactive form of abé",
"(transitive) commence"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/abiˈte/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔʌbɪˈtɛ]"
}
],
"word": "abite"
}
Download raw JSONL data for abite meaning in Afar (27.7kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Afar dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.