"тәфсир" meaning in Татарский

See тәфсир in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

Forms: täfsir [romanization], тәфсирләр [plural, nominative], тәфсирнең [singular, possessive], тәфсирләрнең [plural, possessive], тәфсиргә [singular, dative], тәфсирләргә [plural, dative], тәфсирне [singular, accusative], тәфсирләрне [plural, accusative], тәфсирдә [singular, locative], тәфсирләрдә [plural, locative], тәфсирдән [singular], тәфсирләрдән [plural], ем [singular, first-person], ебез [plural, first-person], ең [singular, second-person], егез [plural, second-person], е [singular, third-person], тәфсирләре [plural, third-person]
  1. устар. толкование, объяснение
    Sense id: ru-тәфсир-tt-noun-VDdaXG0s Categories (other): Устаревшие выражения/tt
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Слова из 6 букв/tt",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Татарские существительные",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Татарский язык",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Требуется категоризация/tt",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "täfsir",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләр",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирнең",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрнең",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсиргә",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләргә",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирне",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрне",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирдә",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрдә",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирдән",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Исх."
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрдән",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Исх."
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ем",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ебез",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ең",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "егез",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "е",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләре",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "тәфсир"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Татарский",
  "lang_code": "tt",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Устаревшие выражения/tt",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "устар. толкование, объяснение"
      ],
      "id": "ru-тәфсир-tt-noun-VDdaXG0s"
    }
  ],
  "word": "тәфсир"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Слова из 6 букв/tt",
    "Татарские существительные",
    "Татарский язык",
    "Требуется категоризация/tt"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "täfsir",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләр",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирнең",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрнең",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсиргә",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләргә",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирне",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрне",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирдә",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрдә",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирдән",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Исх."
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләрдән",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Исх."
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ем",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ебез",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ең",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "егез",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "е",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "тәфсирләре",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Принадлежность"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "тәфсир"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Татарский",
  "lang_code": "tt",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Устаревшие выражения/tt"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "устар. толкование, объяснение"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "тәфсир"
}

Download raw JSONL data for тәфсир meaning in Татарский (1.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Татарский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.