"inhalo" meaning in Латинский

See inhalo in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: Происходит от :Шаблон:этимология:inhalare. Forms: inhālō [present, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inhālor [present, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], inhālem [present, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inhāler [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], inhālas [present, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inhālāris [present, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], inhāles [present, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inhālēris [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], inhālā [present, imperative, active, singular, second-person], inhālare [present, imperative, passive, singular, second-person], inhālat [present, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inhālātur [present, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], inhālet [present, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inhālētur [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], inhālāmus [present, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inhālāmur [present, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], inhālēmus [present, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inhālēmur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], inhālātis [present, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inhālāmini [present, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], inhālētis [present, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inhālēmini [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], inhālāte [present, imperative, active, plural, second-person], inhālamini [present, imperative, passive, plural, second-person], inhālant [present, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inhālantur [present, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], inhālent [present, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inhālentur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], inhālābam [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inhālābar [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], inhālārem [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inhālārer [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], inhālābas [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inhālabāris [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], inhālāres [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inhālarēris [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], inhālābat [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inhālabātur [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], inhālāret [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inhālarētur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], inhālabāmus [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inhālabāmur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], inhālarēmus [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inhālarēmur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], inhālabātis [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inhālabamini [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], inhālarētis [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inhālarēmini [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], inhālābant [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inhālabantur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], inhālarent [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inhālarentur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], inhālābo [future-i, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inhālabor [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], inhālābis [future-i, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inhālaberis [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], inhālāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, second-person], inhālābit [future-i, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inhālabitur [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], inhālāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, third-person], inhālabimus [future-i, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inhālabimur [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], inhālabitis [future-i, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inhālabimini [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], inhālatōte [future-i, imperative, active, plural, second-person], inhālabuntur [future-i, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inhālanto [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], inhālāre [infinitive, present, active], inhālāri [infinitive, present, passive], inhālāns [participle, present, active], inhālandī [gerund], inhālandus, -a, -um [gerundive], inhālāvī [perfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inhālāverim [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inhālāveram [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inhālāvissem [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inhālāverō [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inhālāvisti [perfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inhālāveris [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inhālāveras [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inhālāvisses [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inhālāveris [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inhālāvit [perfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inhālāverit [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inhālāverat [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inhālāvisset [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inhālāverit [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inhālāvimus [perfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inhālāverimus [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inhālāverāmus [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inhālāvissēmus [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inhālāverimus [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inhālāvistis [perfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inhālāveritis [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inhālāverātis [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inhālāvissētis [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inhālāveritis [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inhālāvērunt [perfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inhālāverint [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inhālāverant [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inhālāvissent [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inhālāverint [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inhālāvisse [infinitive, perfect, active], inhālātus, -a, -um [participle, perfect, passive], inhālātūrus, -a, -um [participle, future, active], inhālātum [supine-i], inhālātū [supine-ii]
  1. дышать на что-либо, обдавать дыханием
    Sense id: ru-inhalo-la-verb-NxawaXpy
  2. выдыхать
    Sense id: ru-inhalo-la-verb-YcaFLuPL
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Related terms: inhalatus, halo
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинский язык",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Слова из 6 букв/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Требуется категоризация/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Происходит от :Шаблон:этимология:inhalare.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inhālō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhāler",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhāles",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "in",
        "hā",
        "lo"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "raw_tags": [
        "Ближайшее родство",
        "существительные"
      ],
      "word": "inhalatus"
    },
    {
      "raw_tags": [
        "Ближайшее родство",
        "глаголы"
      ],
      "word": "halo"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "дышать на что-либо, обдавать дыханием"
      ],
      "id": "ru-inhalo-la-verb-NxawaXpy"
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "выдыхать"
      ],
      "id": "ru-inhalo-la-verb-YcaFLuPL"
    }
  ],
  "word": "inhalo"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Латинские глаголы",
    "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
    "Латинский язык",
    "Слова из 6 букв/la",
    "Требуется категоризация/la"
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Происходит от :Шаблон:этимология:inhalare.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inhālō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhāler",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhāles",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inhālātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "in",
        "hā",
        "lo"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "raw_tags": [
        "Ближайшее родство",
        "существительные"
      ],
      "word": "inhalatus"
    },
    {
      "raw_tags": [
        "Ближайшее родство",
        "глаголы"
      ],
      "word": "halo"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "дышать на что-либо, обдавать дыханием"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "выдыхать"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "inhalo"
}

Download raw JSONL data for inhalo meaning in Латинский (10.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Латинский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.