"infelico" meaning in Латинский

See infelico in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: От ?? Forms: infelicō [present, indicative, active, singular, first-person], infelicor [present, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], infelicem [present, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], infelicer [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], infelicas [present, indicative, active, singular, second-person], infelicāris [present, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], infelices [present, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], infelicēris [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], infelicā [present, imperative, active, singular, second-person], infelicare [present, imperative, passive, singular, second-person], infelicat [present, indicative, active, singular, third-person], infelicātur [present, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], infelicet [present, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], infelicētur [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], infelicāmus [present, indicative, active, plural, first-person], infelicāmur [present, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], infelicēmus [present, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], infelicēmur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], infelicātis [present, indicative, active, plural, second-person], infelicāmini [present, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], infelicētis [present, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], infelicēmini [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], infelicāte [present, imperative, active, plural, second-person], infelicamini [present, imperative, passive, plural, second-person], infelicant [present, indicative, active, plural, third-person], infelicantur [present, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], infelicent [present, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], infelicentur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], infelicābam [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], infelicābar [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], infelicārem [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], infelicārer [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], infelicābas [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], infelicabāris [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], infelicāres [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], infelicarēris [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], infelicābat [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], infelicabātur [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], infelicāret [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], infelicarētur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], infelicabāmus [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], infelicabāmur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], infelicarēmus [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], infelicarēmur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], infelicabātis [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], infelicabamini [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], infelicarētis [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], infelicarēmini [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], infelicābant [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], infelicabantur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], infelicarent [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], infelicarentur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], infelicābo [future-i, indicative, active, singular, first-person], infelicabor [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], infelicābis [future-i, indicative, active, singular, second-person], infelicaberis [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], infelicāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, second-person], infelicābit [future-i, indicative, active, singular, third-person], infelicabitur [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], infelicāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, third-person], infelicabimus [future-i, indicative, active, plural, first-person], infelicabimur [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], infelicabitis [future-i, indicative, active, plural, second-person], infelicabimini [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], infelicatōte [future-i, imperative, active, plural, second-person], infelicabuntur [future-i, indicative, active, plural, third-person], infelicanto [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], infelicāre [infinitive, present, active], infelicāri [infinitive, present, passive], infelicāns [participle, present, active], infelicandī [gerund], infelicandus, -a, -um [gerundive], infelicāvī [perfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], infelicāverim [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], infelicāveram [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], infelicāvissem [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], infelicāverō [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, first-person], infelicāvisti [perfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], infelicāveris [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], infelicāveras [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], infelicāvisses [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], infelicāveris [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, second-person], infelicāvit [perfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], infelicāverit [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], infelicāverat [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], infelicāvisset [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], infelicāverit [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, third-person], infelicāvimus [perfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], infelicāverimus [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], infelicāverāmus [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], infelicāvissēmus [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], infelicāverimus [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, first-person], infelicāvistis [perfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], infelicāveritis [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], infelicāverātis [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], infelicāvissētis [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], infelicāveritis [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, second-person], infelicāvērunt [perfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], infelicāverint [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], infelicāverant [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], infelicāvissent [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], infelicāverint [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, third-person], infelicāvisse [infinitive, perfect, active], infelicātus, -a, -um [participle, perfect, passive], infelicātūrus, -a, -um [participle, future, active], infelicātum [supine-i], infelicātū [supine-ii]
  1. [infelix]делать несчастным, карать (di te infelicenti Pl).
    Sense id: ru-infelico-la-verb--R-6Klw7
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинский язык",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Нет сведений о составе слова",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Нужна этимология",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Слова из 8 букв/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Требуется категоризация/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "От ??",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "infelicō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicer",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelices",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "infelico"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "[infelix]делать несчастным, карать (di te infelicenti Pl)."
      ],
      "id": "ru-infelico-la-verb--R-6Klw7"
    }
  ],
  "word": "infelico"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Латинские глаголы",
    "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
    "Латинский язык",
    "Нет сведений о составе слова",
    "Нужна этимология",
    "Слова из 8 букв/la",
    "Требуется категоризация/la"
  ],
  "etymology_text": "От ??",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "infelicō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicer",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelices",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "infelicātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "infelico"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "[infelix]делать несчастным, карать (di te infelicenti Pl)."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "infelico"
}

Download raw JSONL data for infelico meaning in Латинский (10.8kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Латинский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.