"inalbo" meaning in Латинский

See inalbo in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: От ?? Forms: inalbō [present, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inalbor [present, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], inalbem [present, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inalber [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], inalbas [present, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inalbāris [present, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], inalbes [present, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inalbēris [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], inalbā [present, imperative, active, singular, second-person], inalbare [present, imperative, passive, singular, second-person], inalbat [present, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inalbātur [present, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], inalbet [present, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inalbētur [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], inalbāmus [present, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inalbāmur [present, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], inalbēmus [present, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inalbēmur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], inalbātis [present, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inalbāmini [present, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], inalbētis [present, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inalbēmini [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], inalbāte [present, imperative, active, plural, second-person], inalbamini [present, imperative, passive, plural, second-person], inalbant [present, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inalbantur [present, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], inalbent [present, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inalbentur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], inalbābam [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inalbābar [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], inalbārem [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inalbārer [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], inalbābas [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inalbabāris [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], inalbāres [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inalbarēris [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], inalbābat [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inalbabātur [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], inalbāret [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inalbarētur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], inalbabāmus [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inalbabāmur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], inalbarēmus [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inalbarēmur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], inalbabātis [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inalbabamini [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], inalbarētis [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inalbarēmini [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], inalbābant [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inalbabantur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], inalbarent [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inalbarentur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], inalbābo [future-i, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inalbabor [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], inalbābis [future-i, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inalbaberis [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], inalbāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, second-person], inalbābit [future-i, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inalbabitur [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], inalbāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, third-person], inalbabimus [future-i, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inalbabimur [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], inalbabitis [future-i, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inalbabimini [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], inalbatōte [future-i, imperative, active, plural, second-person], inalbabuntur [future-i, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inalbanto [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], inalbāre [infinitive, present, active], inalbāri [infinitive, present, passive], inalbāns [participle, present, active], inalbandī [gerund], inalbandus, -a, -um [gerundive], inalbāvī [perfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inalbāverim [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inalbāveram [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inalbāvissem [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], inalbāverō [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, first-person], inalbāvisti [perfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inalbāveris [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inalbāveras [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inalbāvisses [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], inalbāveris [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, second-person], inalbāvit [perfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inalbāverit [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inalbāverat [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inalbāvisset [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], inalbāverit [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, third-person], inalbāvimus [perfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inalbāverimus [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inalbāverāmus [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inalbāvissēmus [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], inalbāverimus [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, first-person], inalbāvistis [perfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inalbāveritis [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inalbāverātis [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inalbāvissētis [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], inalbāveritis [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, second-person], inalbāvērunt [perfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inalbāverint [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inalbāverant [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inalbāvissent [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], inalbāverint [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, third-person], inalbāvisse [infinitive, perfect, active], inalbātus, -a, -um [participle, perfect, passive], inalbātūrus, -a, -um [participle, future, active], inalbātum [supine-i], inalbātū [supine-ii]
  1. # делать светлым, прояснять (nocturnas tenebras Ap);# белеть, светать (dies inalbabat Enn — v. l.).
    Sense id: ru-inalbo-la-verb-Hxo0b6zC
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинский язык",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Нет сведений о составе слова",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Нужна этимология",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Слова из 6 букв/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Требуется категоризация/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "От ??",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inalbō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalber",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbes",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "inalbo"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "# делать светлым, прояснять (nocturnas tenebras Ap);# белеть, светать (dies inalbabat Enn — v. l.)."
      ],
      "id": "ru-inalbo-la-verb-Hxo0b6zC"
    }
  ],
  "word": "inalbo"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Латинские глаголы",
    "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
    "Латинский язык",
    "Нет сведений о составе слова",
    "Нужна этимология",
    "Слова из 6 букв/la",
    "Требуется категоризация/la"
  ],
  "etymology_text": "От ??",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inalbō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalber",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbes",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inalbātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "inalbo"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "# делать светлым, прояснять (nocturnas tenebras Ap);# белеть, светать (dies inalbabat Enn — v. l.)."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "inalbo"
}

Download raw JSONL data for inalbo meaning in Латинский (10.6kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Латинский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.