See inalbo in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Латинские глаголы",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Латинский язык",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Нет сведений о составе слова",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Нужна этимология",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Слова из 6 букв/la",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Требуется категоризация/la",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"etymology_text": "От ??",
"forms": [
{
"form": "inalbō",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbor",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbem",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalber",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbas",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāris",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbes",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēris",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbā",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbare",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbat",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbet",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbētur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātis",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbētis",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāte",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbamini",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbant",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbantur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbent",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbentur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābam",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābar",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbārem",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbārer",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābas",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabāris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāres",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābat",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabātur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāret",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarētur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabāmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabāmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabātis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabamini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarētis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēmini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābant",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabantur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarent",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarentur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābo",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabor",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbaberis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābit",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabitur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabimus",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabimur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabitis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabimini",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbatōte",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabuntur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbanto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāre",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāri",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāns",
"tags": [
"participle",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbandī",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbandus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"gerundive"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvī",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverim",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveram",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissem",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverō",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisti",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveris",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveras",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisses",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveris",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverat",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisset",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverit",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverāmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissēmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverimus",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvistis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveritis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverātis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissētis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveritis",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvērunt",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverint",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverant",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissent",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverint",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisse",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"perfect",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"perfect",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātūrus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"future",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātum",
"tags": [
"supine-i"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātū",
"tags": [
"supine-ii"
]
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"inalbo"
]
}
],
"lang": "Латинский",
"lang_code": "la",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"# делать светлым, прояснять (nocturnas tenebras Ap);# белеть, светать (dies inalbabat Enn — v. l.)."
],
"id": "ru-inalbo-la-verb-Hxo0b6zC"
}
],
"word": "inalbo"
}
{
"categories": [
"Латинские глаголы",
"Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
"Латинский язык",
"Нет сведений о составе слова",
"Нужна этимология",
"Слова из 6 букв/la",
"Требуется категоризация/la"
],
"etymology_text": "От ??",
"forms": [
{
"form": "inalbō",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbor",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbem",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalber",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbas",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāris",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbes",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēris",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbā",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbare",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbat",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbet",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbētur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātis",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbētis",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbēmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāte",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbamini",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbant",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbantur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbent",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbentur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābam",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābar",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbārem",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbārer",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābas",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabāris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāres",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābat",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabātur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāret",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarētur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabāmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabāmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabātis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabamini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarētis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarēmini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābant",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabantur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarent",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbarentur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābo",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabor",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbaberis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbābit",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabitur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabimus",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabimur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabitis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabimini",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbatōte",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbabuntur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbanto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāre",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāri",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāns",
"tags": [
"participle",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbandī",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbandus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"gerundive"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvī",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverim",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveram",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissem",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverō",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisti",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveris",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveras",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisses",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveris",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverat",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisset",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverit",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverāmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissēmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverimus",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvistis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveritis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverātis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissētis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāveritis",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvērunt",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverint",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverant",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvissent",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāverint",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbāvisse",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"perfect",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"perfect",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātūrus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"future",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātum",
"tags": [
"supine-i"
]
},
{
"form": "inalbātū",
"tags": [
"supine-ii"
]
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"inalbo"
]
}
],
"lang": "Латинский",
"lang_code": "la",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"# делать светлым, прояснять (nocturnas tenebras Ap);# белеть, светать (dies inalbabat Enn — v. l.)."
]
}
],
"word": "inalbo"
}
Download raw JSONL data for inalbo meaning in Латинский (10.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Латинский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.