"hirrio" meaning in Латинский

See hirrio in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: От ?? Forms: hirriō [present, indicative, active, singular, first-person], hirrior [present, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], hirriam [present, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], hirriar [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], hirris [present, indicative, active, singular, second-person], hirrīris [present, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], hirrias [present, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], hirriāris [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], hirrī [present, imperative, active, singular, second-person], hirrīre [present, imperative, passive, singular, second-person], hirrit [present, indicative, active, singular, third-person], hirrītur [present, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], hirriat [present, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], hirriātur [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], hirrīmus [present, indicative, active, plural, first-person], hirrīmur [present, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], hirriāmus [present, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], hirriāmur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], hirrītis [present, indicative, active, plural, second-person], hirrimini [present, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], hirriātis [present, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], hirriāmini [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], hirrīte [present, imperative, active, plural, second-person], hirrimini [present, imperative, passive, plural, second-person], hirriunt [present, indicative, active, plural, third-person], hirriuntur [present, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], hirriant [present, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], hirriantur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], hirriēbam [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], hirriēbar [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], hirrīrem [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], hirrīrer [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], hirriēbas [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], hirriebāris [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], hirrīres [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], hirrirēris [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], hirriēbat [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], hirriebātur [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], hirrīret [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], hirrirētur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], hirriebāmus [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], hirriebāmur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], hirrirēmus [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], hirrirēmur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], hirriebātis [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], hirriebamini [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], hirrirētis [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], hirrirēmini [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], hirriēbant [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], hirriebantur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], hirrīrent [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], hirrirentur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], hirriam [future-i, indicative, active, singular, first-person], hirriar [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], hirries [future-i, indicative, active, singular, second-person], hirriēris [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], hirrīto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, second-person], hirriet [future-i, indicative, active, singular, third-person], hirriētur [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], hirrīto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, third-person], hirriēmus [future-i, indicative, active, plural, first-person], hirriēmur [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], hirriētis [future-i, indicative, active, plural, second-person], hirriemini [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], hirritōte [future-i, imperative, active, plural, second-person], hirrientur [future-i, indicative, active, plural, third-person], hirriunto [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], hirrīre [infinitive, present, active], hirrīri [infinitive, present, passive], hirriens [participle, present, active], hirriendi [gerund], hirriendus, -a, -um [gerundive], hirrīvī [perfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], hirrīverim [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], hirrīveram [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], hirrīvissem [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], hirrīverō [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, first-person], hirrīvisti [perfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], hirrīveris [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], hirrīveras [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], hirrīvisses [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], hirrīveris [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, second-person], hirrīvit [perfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], hirrīverit [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], hirrīverat [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], hirrīvisset [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], hirrīverit [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, third-person], hirrīvimus [perfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], hirrīverimus [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], hirrīverāmus [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], hirrīvissēmus [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], hirrīverimus [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, first-person], hirrīvistis [perfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], hirrīveritis [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], hirrīverātis [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], hirrīvissētis [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], hirrīveritis [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, second-person], hirrīvērunt [perfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], hirrīverint [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], hirrīverant [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], hirrīvissent [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], hirrīverint [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, third-person], hirrīvisse [infinitive, perfect, active], hirrītus, -a, -um [participle, perfect, passive], hirrītūrus, -a, -um [participle, future, active], hirrītum [supine-i], hirrītū [supine-ii]
  1. (о собаках) рычать, ворчать Sid
    Sense id: ru-hirrio-la-verb-IwHwgThj
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы, 4 спряжение",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинский язык",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Нет сведений о составе слова",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Нужна этимология",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Слова из 6 букв/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Требуется категоризация/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "От ??",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "hirriō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrior",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriam",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriar",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrias",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrī",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīre",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrit",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrimini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrimini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriunt",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriuntur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīrem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīrer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīrent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriam",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriar",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirries",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēris",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriet",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriētur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēmus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēmur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriētis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriemini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirritōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrientur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriunto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriens",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriendi",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriendus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "hirrio"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "(о собаках) рычать, ворчать Sid"
      ],
      "id": "ru-hirrio-la-verb-IwHwgThj"
    }
  ],
  "word": "hirrio"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Латинские глаголы",
    "Латинские глаголы, 4 спряжение",
    "Латинский язык",
    "Нет сведений о составе слова",
    "Нужна этимология",
    "Слова из 6 букв/la",
    "Требуется категоризация/la"
  ],
  "etymology_text": "От ??",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "hirriō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrior",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriam",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriar",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrias",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrī",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīre",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrit",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrimini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrimini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriunt",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriuntur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīrem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīrer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēbant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriebantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīrent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrirentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriam",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriar",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirries",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēris",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriet",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriētur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēmus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriēmur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriētis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriemini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirritōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrientur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriunto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriens",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriendi",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirriendus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrīvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hirrītū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "hirrio"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "(о собаках) рычать, ворчать Sid"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "hirrio"
}

Download raw JSONL data for hirrio meaning in Латинский (10.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Латинский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.