See accepto in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Латинские глаголы",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Латинский язык",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Слова из 7 букв/la",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Требуется категоризация/la",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Происходит от accipere «принимать, получать», из ad «к; на», далее из праиндоевр. *ad- «к; у; около» + capere «брать; получать», далее из праиндоевр. *kap- «хватать».",
"forms": [
{
"form": "acceptō",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptor",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptem",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "accepter",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptas",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāris",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptes",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēris",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptā",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptare",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptat",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptet",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptētur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātis",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptētis",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāte",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptamini",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptant",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptantur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptent",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptentur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābam",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābar",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptārem",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptārer",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābas",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabāris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāres",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābat",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabātur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāret",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarētur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabāmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabāmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabātis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabamini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarētis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēmini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābant",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabantur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarent",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarentur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābo",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabor",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptaberis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābit",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabitur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabimus",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabimur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabitis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabimini",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptatōte",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabuntur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptanto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāre",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāri",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāns",
"tags": [
"participle",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptandī",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptandus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"gerundive"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvī",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverim",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveram",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissem",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverō",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisti",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveris",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveras",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisses",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveris",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverat",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisset",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverit",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverāmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissēmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverimus",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvistis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveritis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverātis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissētis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveritis",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvērunt",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverint",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverant",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissent",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverint",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisse",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"perfect",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"perfect",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātūrus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"future",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātum",
"tags": [
"supine-i"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātū",
"tags": [
"supine-ii"
]
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ac",
"cep",
"to"
]
}
],
"lang": "Латинский",
"lang_code": "la",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"принимать, получать"
],
"id": "ru-accepto-la-verb-P5VWVKnU"
},
{
"glosses": [
"допускать, терпеть"
],
"id": "ru-accepto-la-verb-W98NTZw5"
}
],
"word": "accepto"
}
{
"categories": [
"Латинские глаголы",
"Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
"Латинский язык",
"Слова из 7 букв/la",
"Требуется категоризация/la"
],
"etymology_text": "Происходит от accipere «принимать, получать», из ad «к; на», далее из праиндоевр. *ad- «к; у; около» + capere «брать; получать», далее из праиндоевр. *kap- «хватать».",
"forms": [
{
"form": "acceptō",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptor",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptem",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "accepter",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptas",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāris",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptes",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēris",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptā",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptare",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptat",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptet",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptētur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēmus",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēmur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātis",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptētis",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptēmini",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāte",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptamini",
"tags": [
"present",
"imperative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptant",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptantur",
"tags": [
"present",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptent",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptentur",
"tags": [
"present",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābam",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābar",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptārem",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptārer",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābas",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabāris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāres",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēris",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābat",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabātur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāret",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarētur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabāmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabāmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēmus",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēmur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabātis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabamini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarētis",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarēmini",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābant",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabantur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarent",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptarentur",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"conjunctive",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābo",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabor",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptaberis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptābit",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabitur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabimus",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabimur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabitis",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabimini",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptatōte",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"imperative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptabuntur",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptanto",
"tags": [
"future-i",
"indicative",
"passive",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāre",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāri",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"present",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāns",
"tags": [
"participle",
"present",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptandī",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptandus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"gerundive"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvī",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverim",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveram",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissem",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverō",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisti",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveris",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveras",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisses",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveris",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverit",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverat",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisset",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverit",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverimus",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverāmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissēmus",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverimus",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"first-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvistis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveritis",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverātis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissētis",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāveritis",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvērunt",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverint",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverant",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvissent",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"conjunctive",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāverint",
"tags": [
"future-ii",
"indicative",
"active",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptāvisse",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"perfect",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"perfect",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātūrus, -a, -um",
"tags": [
"participle",
"future",
"active"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātum",
"tags": [
"supine-i"
]
},
{
"form": "acceptātū",
"tags": [
"supine-ii"
]
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"ac",
"cep",
"to"
]
}
],
"lang": "Латинский",
"lang_code": "la",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"принимать, получать"
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"допускать, терпеть"
]
}
],
"word": "accepto"
}
Download raw JSONL data for accepto meaning in Латинский (10.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Латинский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.