"accepto" meaning in Латинский

See accepto in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Etymology: Происходит от accipere «принимать, получать», из ad «к; на», далее из праиндоевр. *ad- «к; у; около» + capere «брать; получать», далее из праиндоевр. *kap- «хватать». Forms: acceptō [present, indicative, active, singular, first-person], acceptor [present, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], acceptem [present, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], accepter [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], acceptas [present, indicative, active, singular, second-person], acceptāris [present, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], acceptes [present, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], acceptēris [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], acceptā [present, imperative, active, singular, second-person], acceptare [present, imperative, passive, singular, second-person], acceptat [present, indicative, active, singular, third-person], acceptātur [present, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], acceptet [present, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], acceptētur [present, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], acceptāmus [present, indicative, active, plural, first-person], acceptāmur [present, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], acceptēmus [present, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], acceptēmur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], acceptātis [present, indicative, active, plural, second-person], acceptāmini [present, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], acceptētis [present, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], acceptēmini [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], acceptāte [present, imperative, active, plural, second-person], acceptamini [present, imperative, passive, plural, second-person], acceptant [present, indicative, active, plural, third-person], acceptantur [present, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], acceptent [present, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], acceptentur [present, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], acceptābam [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], acceptābar [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], acceptārem [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], acceptārer [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, first-person], acceptābas [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], acceptabāris [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], acceptāres [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], acceptarēris [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, second-person], acceptābat [imperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], acceptabātur [imperfect, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], acceptāret [imperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], acceptarētur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, singular, third-person], acceptabāmus [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], acceptabāmur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], acceptarēmus [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], acceptarēmur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, first-person], acceptabātis [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], acceptabamini [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], acceptarētis [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], acceptarēmini [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, second-person], acceptābant [imperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], acceptabantur [imperfect, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], acceptarent [imperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], acceptarentur [imperfect, conjunctive, passive, plural, third-person], acceptābo [future-i, indicative, active, singular, first-person], acceptabor [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, first-person], acceptābis [future-i, indicative, active, singular, second-person], acceptaberis [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, second-person], acceptāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, second-person], acceptābit [future-i, indicative, active, singular, third-person], acceptabitur [future-i, indicative, passive, singular, third-person], acceptāto [future-i, imperative, active, singular, third-person], acceptabimus [future-i, indicative, active, plural, first-person], acceptabimur [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, first-person], acceptabitis [future-i, indicative, active, plural, second-person], acceptabimini [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, second-person], acceptatōte [future-i, imperative, active, plural, second-person], acceptabuntur [future-i, indicative, active, plural, third-person], acceptanto [future-i, indicative, passive, plural, third-person], acceptāre [infinitive, present, active], acceptāri [infinitive, present, passive], acceptāns [participle, present, active], acceptandī [gerund], acceptandus, -a, -um [gerundive], acceptāvī [perfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], acceptāverim [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], acceptāveram [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, first-person], acceptāvissem [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, first-person], acceptāverō [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, first-person], acceptāvisti [perfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], acceptāveris [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], acceptāveras [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, second-person], acceptāvisses [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, second-person], acceptāveris [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, second-person], acceptāvit [perfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], acceptāverit [perfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], acceptāverat [pluperfect, indicative, active, singular, third-person], acceptāvisset [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, singular, third-person], acceptāverit [future-ii, indicative, active, singular, third-person], acceptāvimus [perfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], acceptāverimus [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], acceptāverāmus [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, first-person], acceptāvissēmus [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, first-person], acceptāverimus [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, first-person], acceptāvistis [perfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], acceptāveritis [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], acceptāverātis [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, second-person], acceptāvissētis [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, second-person], acceptāveritis [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, second-person], acceptāvērunt [perfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], acceptāverint [perfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], acceptāverant [pluperfect, indicative, active, plural, third-person], acceptāvissent [pluperfect, conjunctive, active, plural, third-person], acceptāverint [future-ii, indicative, active, plural, third-person], acceptāvisse [infinitive, perfect, active], acceptātus, -a, -um [participle, perfect, passive], acceptātūrus, -a, -um [participle, future, active], acceptātum [supine-i], acceptātū [supine-ii]
  1. принимать, получать
    Sense id: ru-accepto-la-verb-P5VWVKnU
  2. допускать, терпеть
    Sense id: ru-accepto-la-verb-W98NTZw5
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Латинский язык",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Слова из 7 букв/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Требуется категоризация/la",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Происходит от accipere «принимать, получать», из ad «к; на», далее из праиндоевр. *ad- «к; у; около» + capere «брать; получать», далее из праиндоевр. *kap- «хватать».",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "acceptō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "accepter",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptes",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ac",
        "cep",
        "to"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "принимать, получать"
      ],
      "id": "ru-accepto-la-verb-P5VWVKnU"
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "допускать, терпеть"
      ],
      "id": "ru-accepto-la-verb-W98NTZw5"
    }
  ],
  "word": "accepto"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Латинские глаголы",
    "Латинские глаголы, 1 спряжение",
    "Латинский язык",
    "Слова из 7 букв/la",
    "Требуется категоризация/la"
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Происходит от accipere «принимать, получать», из ad «к; на», далее из праиндоевр. *ad- «к; у; около» + capere «брать; получать», далее из праиндоевр. *kap- «хватать».",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "acceptō",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptor",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptem",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "accepter",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptas",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptes",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēris",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptā",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptare",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptat",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptet",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptētur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēmus",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēmur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptētis",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptēmini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāte",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptamini",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptant",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptantur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptent",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptentur",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābam",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābar",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptārem",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptārer",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābas",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabāris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāres",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēris",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābat",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabātur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāret",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarētur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabāmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabāmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēmus",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēmur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabātis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabamini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarētis",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarēmini",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābant",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabantur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarent",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptarentur",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābo",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabor",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptaberis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptābit",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabitur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabimur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabitis",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabimini",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptatōte",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "imperative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptabuntur",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptanto",
      "tags": [
        "future-i",
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāre",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāri",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "present",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāns",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "present",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptandī",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptandus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "gerundive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvī",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverim",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveram",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissem",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverō",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisti",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveris",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveras",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisses",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveris",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverit",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverat",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisset",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverit",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverāmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissēmus",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverimus",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvistis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverātis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissētis",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāveritis",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvērunt",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverint",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverant",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvissent",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "conjunctive",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāverint",
      "tags": [
        "future-ii",
        "indicative",
        "active",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptāvisse",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "perfect",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātūrus, -a, -um",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "future",
        "active"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātum",
      "tags": [
        "supine-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "acceptātū",
      "tags": [
        "supine-ii"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ac",
        "cep",
        "to"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Латинский",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "принимать, получать"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "допускать, терпеть"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "accepto"
}

Download raw JSONL data for accepto meaning in Латинский (10.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Латинский dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ruwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.