See pasteurizar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "!Entrada (Português)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Entrada com etimologia (Português)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Verbo (Português)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"etymology_texts": [
"(Morfologia) Pasteur (criador do método) + -izar."
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "pasteurizando",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizado",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizo",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteuriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizais",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizavas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizávamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizáveis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizavam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaste",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizou",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizámos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizastes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaras",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizáramos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizáreis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarás",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizará",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaremos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizareis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarão",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarias",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaríamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaríeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizariam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizasses",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizássemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizásseis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizassem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteuriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizai",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
}
],
"lang": "Português",
"lang_code": "pt",
"pos": "verb",
"pos_title": "Verbo",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"técnica de esterilização do leite e derivados, que consiste em aquecê-lo a cerca de setenta graus Celsius e, em seguida, resfriá-lo muito rapidamente"
],
"id": "pt-pasteurizar-pt-verb-q-crtbsL"
}
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
],
"translations": [
{
"lang": "Espanhol",
"lang_code": "es",
"word": "pasteurizar"
},
{
"lang": "Francês",
"lang_code": "fr",
"word": "pasteuriser"
},
{
"lang": "Inglês",
"lang_code": "en",
"word": "pasteurize"
}
],
"word": "pasteurizar"
}
{
"categories": [
"!Entrada (Português)",
"Entrada com etimologia (Português)",
"Verbo (Português)"
],
"etymology_texts": [
"(Morfologia) Pasteur (criador do método) + -izar."
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "pasteurizando",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizado",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizo",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteuriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizais",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizavas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizávamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizáveis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizavam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaste",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizou",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizámos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizastes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaras",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizáramos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizáreis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarás",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizará",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaremos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizareis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarão",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarias",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaríamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizaríeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizariam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizasses",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizássemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizásseis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizassem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteuriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizai",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não pasteurizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pasteurizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
}
],
"lang": "Português",
"lang_code": "pt",
"pos": "verb",
"pos_title": "Verbo",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"técnica de esterilização do leite e derivados, que consiste em aquecê-lo a cerca de setenta graus Celsius e, em seguida, resfriá-lo muito rapidamente"
]
}
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
],
"translations": [
{
"lang": "Espanhol",
"lang_code": "es",
"word": "pasteurizar"
},
{
"lang": "Francês",
"lang_code": "fr",
"word": "pasteuriser"
},
{
"lang": "Inglês",
"lang_code": "en",
"word": "pasteurize"
}
],
"word": "pasteurizar"
}
Download raw JSONL data for pasteurizar meaning in Português (7.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Português dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ptwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.