See parametrizar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "!Entrada (Português)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Entrada com etimologia (Português)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"etymology_texts": [
"(Morfologia) parâmetro + -izar."
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "parametrizando",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizado",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizo",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizais",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizavas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizávamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizáveis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizavam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaste",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizou",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizámos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizastes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaras",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizáramos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizáreis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarás",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizará",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaremos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizareis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarão",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarias",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaríamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaríeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizariam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizasses",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizássemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizásseis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizassem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizai",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
}
],
"lang": "Português",
"lang_code": "pt",
"pos": "verb",
"pos_title": "Verbo",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"fazer com que o comportamento de um sistema seja regido por parâmetros"
],
"id": "pt-parametrizar-pt-verb-PEV8DDfJ"
}
],
"translations": [
{
"lang": "Inglês",
"lang_code": "en",
"word": "parametrize"
}
],
"word": "parametrizar"
}
{
"categories": [
"!Entrada (Português)",
"Entrada com etimologia (Português)"
],
"etymology_texts": [
"(Morfologia) parâmetro + -izar."
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "parametrizando",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizado",
"tags": [
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizo",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizais",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizavas",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizava",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizávamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizáveis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizavam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaste",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizou",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizámos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizastes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaras",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizara",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizáramos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizáreis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaram",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarei",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarás",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizará",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaremos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizareis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarão",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarias",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaria",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaríamos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizaríeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizariam",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"indicative",
"future",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizasses",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizasse",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizássemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizásseis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizassem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"past",
"continuative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"subjunctive",
"conjunctive",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "parametriza",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizai",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"affirmative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizes",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrize",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizemos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizeis",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "não parametrizem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"imperative",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizares",
"tags": [
"singular",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarmos",
"tags": [
"plural",
"first-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizardes",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "parametrizarem",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person",
"personal",
"infinitive"
]
}
],
"lang": "Português",
"lang_code": "pt",
"pos": "verb",
"pos_title": "Verbo",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"fazer com que o comportamento de um sistema seja regido por parâmetros"
]
}
],
"translations": [
{
"lang": "Inglês",
"lang_code": "en",
"word": "parametrize"
}
],
"word": "parametrizar"
}
Download raw JSONL data for parametrizar meaning in Português (7.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Português dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the ptwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.