"fisgar" meaning in Português

See fisgar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /fiʒ.ˈɡaɾ/
Forms: fisgando [gerund], fisgado [participle], fisgo [singular, first-person, indicative, present], fisgas [singular, second-person, indicative, present], fisga [singular, third-person, indicative, present], fisgamos [plural, first-person, indicative, present], fisgais [plural, second-person, indicative, present], fisgam [plural, third-person, indicative, present], fisgava [singular, first-person, indicative, past, continuative], fisgavas [singular, second-person, indicative, past, continuative], fisgava [singular, third-person, indicative, past, continuative], fisgávamos [plural, first-person, indicative, past, continuative], fisgáveis [plural, second-person, indicative, past, continuative], fisgavam [plural, third-person, indicative, past, continuative], fisguei [singular, first-person, indicative, past], fisgaste [singular, second-person, indicative, past], fisgou [singular, third-person, indicative, past], fisgamos [plural, first-person, indicative, past], fisgámos [plural, first-person, indicative, past], fisgastes [plural, second-person, indicative, past], fisgaram [plural, third-person, indicative, past], fisgara [singular, first-person, indicative, pluperfect], fisgaras [singular, second-person, indicative, pluperfect], fisgara [singular, third-person, indicative, pluperfect], fisgáramos [plural, first-person, indicative, pluperfect], fisgáreis [plural, second-person, indicative, pluperfect], fisgaram [plural, third-person, indicative, pluperfect], fisgarei [singular, first-person, indicative, future, present], fisgarás [singular, second-person, indicative, future, present], fisgará [singular, third-person, indicative, future, present], fisgaremos [plural, first-person, indicative, future, present], fisgareis [plural, second-person, indicative, future, present], fisgarão [plural, third-person, indicative, future, present], fisgaria [singular, first-person, indicative, future, past], fisgarias [singular, second-person, indicative, future, past], fisgaria [singular, third-person, indicative, future, past], fisgaríamos [plural, first-person, indicative, future, past], fisgaríeis [plural, second-person, indicative, future, past], fisgariam [plural, third-person, indicative, future, past], fisgue [singular, first-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, present], fisgues [singular, second-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, present], fisgue [singular, third-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, present], fisguemos [plural, first-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, present], fisgueis [plural, second-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, present], fisguem [plural, third-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, present], fisgasse [singular, first-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, past, continuative], fisgasses [singular, second-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, past, continuative], fisgasse [singular, third-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, past, continuative], fisgássemos [plural, first-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, past, continuative], fisgásseis [plural, second-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, past, continuative], fisgassem [plural, third-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, past, continuative], fisgares [singular, second-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, future], fisgarmos [plural, first-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, future], fisgardes [plural, second-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, future], fisgarem [plural, third-person, subjunctive, conjunctive, future], fisga [singular, second-person, imperative, affirmative], fisgue [singular, third-person, imperative, affirmative], fisguemos [plural, first-person, imperative, affirmative], fisgai [plural, second-person, imperative, affirmative], fisguem [plural, third-person, imperative, affirmative], não fisgues [singular, second-person, imperative, negative], não fisgue [singular, third-person, imperative, negative], não fisguemos [plural, first-person, imperative, negative], não fisgueis [plural, second-person, imperative, negative], não fisguem [plural, third-person, imperative, negative], fisgares [singular, second-person, personal, infinitive], fisgarmos [plural, first-person, personal, infinitive], fisgardes [plural, second-person, personal, infinitive], fisgarem [plural, third-person, personal, infinitive]
  1. olhar pela fisga, espiar, perceber o oculto
    Sense id: pt-fisgar-pt-verb-mg3Wdl-5
  2. utilizar fisga, arpão, para pescar
    Sense id: pt-fisgar-pt-verb-FVwLvbbL
  3. sentir uma dor aguda Tags: colloquial
    Sense id: pt-fisgar-pt-verb-FE7sj-14 Categories (other): Coloquialismo (Português)
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated

Inflected forms

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "!Entrada (Português)",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Entrada com pronúncia (Português)",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fisgando",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgado",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgo",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgas",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisga",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgais",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgam",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgava",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgavas",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgava",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgávamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgáveis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgavam",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguei",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaste",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgou",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgámos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgastes",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaram",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgara",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaras",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgara",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgáramos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgáreis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaram",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarei",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarás",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgará",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaremos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgareis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarão",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaria",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarias",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaria",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaríamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaríeis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgariam",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgues",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgueis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgasse",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgasses",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgasse",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgássemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgásseis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgassem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgares",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarmos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgardes",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisga",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgai",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisgues",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisguemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisgueis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisguem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgares",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarmos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgardes",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Português",
  "lang_code": "pt",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbo",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "olhar pela fisga, espiar, perceber o oculto"
      ],
      "id": "pt-fisgar-pt-verb-mg3Wdl-5"
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "utilizar fisga, arpão, para pescar"
      ],
      "id": "pt-fisgar-pt-verb-FVwLvbbL"
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Coloquialismo (Português)",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Meu músculo da perna fisgou agora."
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "sentir uma dor aguda"
      ],
      "id": "pt-fisgar-pt-verb-FE7sj-14",
      "tags": [
        "colloquial"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fiʒ.ˈɡaɾ/",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Portugal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fisgar"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "!Entrada (Português)",
    "Entrada com pronúncia (Português)"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fisgando",
      "tags": [
        "gerund"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgado",
      "tags": [
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgo",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgas",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisga",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgais",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgam",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgava",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgavas",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgava",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgávamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgáveis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgavam",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguei",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaste",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgou",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgámos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgastes",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaram",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgara",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaras",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgara",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgáramos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgáreis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaram",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarei",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarás",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgará",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaremos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgareis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarão",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaria",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarias",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaria",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaríamos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgaríeis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgariam",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "indicative",
        "future",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgues",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgueis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgasse",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgasses",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgasse",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgássemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgásseis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgassem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "past",
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgares",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarmos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgardes",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "subjunctive",
        "conjunctive",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisga",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgai",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisguem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisgues",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisgue",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisguemos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisgueis",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "não fisguem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgares",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "second-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarmos",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "first-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgardes",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fisgarem",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "third-person",
        "personal",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Português",
  "lang_code": "pt",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbo",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "olhar pela fisga, espiar, perceber o oculto"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "utilizar fisga, arpão, para pescar"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Coloquialismo (Português)"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Meu músculo da perna fisgou agora."
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "sentir uma dor aguda"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "colloquial"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fiʒ.ˈɡaɾ/",
      "raw_tags": [
        "Portugal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fisgar"
}

Download raw JSONL data for fisgar meaning in Português (6.7kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Português dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the ptwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.