"meekwelen" meaning in Nederlands

See meekwelen in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Audio: nl-meekwelen.ogg
Forms: kweelde mee [past], meegekweeld [past, participle], mee te kwelen [active, infinitive, imperfect, present], zullen meekwelen mee zullen kwelen [active, infinitive, imperfect, future, short-form], te zullen meekwelen mee te zullen kwelen [active, infinitive, imperfect, future], meegekweeld [active, infinitive, perfect, present, short-form], te meegekweeld [active, infinitive, perfect, present], meegekweeld zullen [active, infinitive, perfect, future, short-form], meegekweeld te zullen [active, infinitive, perfect, future], meekwelend [imperfect, participle], meegekweeld [past, participle], ev. kweel mee [imperative], kweel mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, singular, first-person], kweelt mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, singular, second-person], kweelt mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, singular, second-person], kweelt mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, singular, second-person], kweelt mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, singular, third-person], kwelen mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, plural, first-person], kwelen mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, plural, second-person], kwelen mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, present, plural, third-person], kweelde mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, singular, first-person], kweelde mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, singular, second-person], kweelde mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, singular, second-person], kweelde mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, singular, second-person], kweelde mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, singular, third-person], kweelden mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, plural, first-person], kweelden mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, plural, second-person], kweelden mee [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, past, plural, third-person], zal meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, singular, first-person], zult meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, singular, second-person], zal meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, singular, second-person], zult meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, singular, second-person], zal meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, singular, second-person], zult meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, singular, second-person], zal meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, singular, third-person], zullen meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, plural, first-person], zullen meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, plural, second-person], zullen meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, future, plural, third-person], zou meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, singular, first-person], zou meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, singular, second-person], zou(dt) meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, singular, second-person], zoudt meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, singular, second-person], zou meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, singular, third-person], zouden meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, plural, first-person], zouden meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, plural, second-person], zouden meekwelen [indicative, imperfect, main-clause, conditional, plural, third-person], meekweel [subordinate-clause, present], meekweelt [subordinate-clause, present], meekweelt [subordinate-clause, present], meekweelt [subordinate-clause, present], meekweelt [subordinate-clause, present], meekweelde [subordinate-clause, past], meekweelde [subordinate-clause, past], meekweelde [subordinate-clause, past], meekweelde [subordinate-clause, past], meekweelde [subordinate-clause, past], meekweelden [subordinate-clause, past], meekweelden [subordinate-clause, past], meekweelden [subordinate-clause, past], zal meekwelen mee zal kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zult meekwelen mee zult/zal kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zal meekwelen mee zult/zal kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zult meekwelen mee zult/zal kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zal meekwelen mee zult/zal kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zult meekwelen mee zult kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zal meekwelen mee zal kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zullen meekwelen mee zullen kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zullen meekwelen mee zullen kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zullen meekwelen mee zullen kwelen [subordinate-clause, future], zou meekwelen mee zou kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional], zou meekwelen mee zou kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional], zou(dt) meekwelen mee zou(dt) kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional], zoudt meekwelen mee zoudt kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional], zou meekwelen mee zou kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional], zouden meekwelen mee zouden kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional], zouden meekwelen mee zouden kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional], zouden meekwelen mee zouden kwelen [subordinate-clause, conditional]
  1. meezingen
    Sense id: nl-meekwelen-nl-verb-ycF3lw2e
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated

Inflected forms

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Ontbrekend geluid",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Retrograad van het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Samenstelling in het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Scheidbaar werkwoord in het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Vervoeging in het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Vervoegingstabel zonder hulpwerkwoord",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Werkwoord in het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "WikiWoordenboek:Sjabloon Link onbruikbare woordsoort in het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Woorden in het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Woorden in het Nederlands met audioweergave",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Woorden in het Nederlands van lengte 9",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Zwak werkwoord (-d) in het Nederlands",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_texts": [
    "samenstelling van mee en kwelen ww"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mee te kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "imperfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "imperfect",
        "future",
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "te zullen meekwelen\nmee te zullen kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "imperfect",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "present",
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "te meegekweeld",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld zullen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "future",
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld te zullen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekwelend",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ev.\n kweel mee",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweel mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwelen mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwelen mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwelen mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelden mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelden mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelden mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou(dt) meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zoudt meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweel",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelden",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat wij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelden",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelden",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat zij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen\nmee zult kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat wij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat zij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen\nmee zou kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen\nmee zou kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou(dt) meekwelen\nmee zou(dt) kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zoudt meekwelen\nmee zoudt kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen\nmee zou kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat wij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen\nmee zouden kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen\nmee zouden kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat zij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen\nmee zouden kwelen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": "mee·kwe·len",
  "lang": "Nederlands",
  "lang_code": "nl",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Werkwoord",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "meezingen"
      ],
      "id": "nl-meekwelen-nl-verb-ycF3lw2e",
      "raw_tags": [
        "liefelijk, sentimenteel"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "audio": "nl-meekwelen.ogg",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/0/08/Nl-meekwelen.ogg/Nl-meekwelen.ogg.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/nl-meekwelen.ogg"
    }
  ],
  "word": "meekwelen"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Ontbrekend geluid",
    "Retrograad van het Nederlands",
    "Samenstelling in het Nederlands",
    "Scheidbaar werkwoord in het Nederlands",
    "Vervoeging in het Nederlands",
    "Vervoegingstabel zonder hulpwerkwoord",
    "Werkwoord in het Nederlands",
    "WikiWoordenboek:Sjabloon Link onbruikbare woordsoort in het Nederlands",
    "Woorden in het Nederlands",
    "Woorden in het Nederlands met audioweergave",
    "Woorden in het Nederlands van lengte 9",
    "Zwak werkwoord (-d) in het Nederlands"
  ],
  "etymology_texts": [
    "samenstelling van mee en kwelen ww"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "tags": [
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mee te kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "imperfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "imperfect",
        "future",
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "te zullen meekwelen\nmee te zullen kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "imperfect",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "present",
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "te meegekweeld",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld zullen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "future",
        "short-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld te zullen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "lang"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "infinitive",
        "perfect",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekwelend",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meegekweeld",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "participle"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ev.\n kweel mee",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweel mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelt mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwelen mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwelen mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kwelen mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "present",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelde mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelden mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelden mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kweelden mee",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "future",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou(dt) meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zoudt meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "gij, ge"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "wij, we"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "first-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        "zij, ze"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "imperfect",
        "main-clause",
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweel",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelt",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jij, je"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelde",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelden",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat wij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelden",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "meekweelden",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat zij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zult/zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zult meekwelen\nmee zult kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zal meekwelen\nmee zal kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat wij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat zij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zullen meekwelen\nmee zullen kwelen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen\nmee zou kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat ik"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen\nmee zou kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat u"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou(dt) meekwelen\nmee zou(dt) kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat gij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zoudt meekwelen\nmee zoudt kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat hij, zij, het"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zou meekwelen\nmee zou kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat wij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen\nmee zouden kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat jullie"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen\nmee zouden kwelen",
      "raw_tags": [
        ".. dat zij"
      ],
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "zouden meekwelen\nmee zouden kwelen",
      "source": "meekwelen/vervoeging",
      "tags": [
        "subordinate-clause",
        "conditional"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": "mee·kwe·len",
  "lang": "Nederlands",
  "lang_code": "nl",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Werkwoord",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "meezingen"
      ],
      "raw_tags": [
        "liefelijk, sentimenteel"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "audio": "nl-meekwelen.ogg",
      "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/0/08/Nl-meekwelen.ogg/Nl-meekwelen.ogg.mp3",
      "ogg_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/nl-meekwelen.ogg"
    }
  ],
  "word": "meekwelen"
}

Download raw JSONL data for meekwelen meaning in Nederlands (12.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Nederlands dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the nlwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.