See infecteren in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Achtervoegsel -eren in het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Niet-samengesteld werkwoord in het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Ontbrekend geluid", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Retrograad van het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Vervoeging in het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Werkwoord in het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Woorden in het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Woorden in het Nederlands met IPA-weergave", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Woorden in het Nederlands met audioweergave", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Woorden in het Nederlands van lengte 10", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Zwak werkwoord (-d) in het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "etymology_texts": [ "Leenwoord uit het Frans, in de betekenis van ‘besmetten’ voor het eerst aangetroffen in 1550", "afgeleid van het Franse infecter (met het achtervoegsel -eren)" ], "forms": [ { "form": "infecteerde", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd", "tags": [ "past", "participle" ] }, { "form": "te infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "imperfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "te zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "present", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "te hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zullen hebben", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zullen hebben", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "infecterend", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "imperfect", "participle" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "past", "participle" ] }, { "form": "ev.\n infecteer", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "imperative" ] }, { "form": "infectere", "raw_tags": [ "mv. verouderd\ninfecteert" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "infecteer", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerden", "raw_tags": [ "wij, we" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerden", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerden", "raw_tags": [ "zij, ze" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zult infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "wij, we" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "zij, ze" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou(dt) infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "wij, we" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "zij, ze" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "heb geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "hebt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hebt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "heeft geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hebt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "heeft geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hadt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hadden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "hadden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hadden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "er wordt geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "present", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er is geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "present", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "er werd geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "past", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er was geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "er zal geïnfecteerd worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "future", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er zal geïnfecteerd zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "future", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "er zou geïnfecteerd worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "conditional", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "conditional", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "present", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te worden", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zullen worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zullen worden", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "present", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zijn", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zullen zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zullen zijn", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "word geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "worden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "worden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "worden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werdt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "werden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "werden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "bent geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "bent geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "is geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zijt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "is geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zijn geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zijn geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zijn geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "waart geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waren geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "waren geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "waren geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] } ], "hyphenation": "in·fec·te·ren", "hyponyms": [ { "word": "desinfecteren" } ], "lang": "Nederlands", "lang_code": "nl", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Werkwoord", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Medisch_in_het_Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Overgankelijk werkwoord in het Nederlands", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "text": "\"NSA misbruikt Google Play om smartphones te infecteren met spyware\" (Edward Snowden)" } ], "glosses": [ "aansteken, besmetten" ], "id": "nl-infecteren-nl-verb-U6i1qbai", "tags": [ "transitive" ], "topics": [ "medicine" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "nl-infecteren.ogg", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/6/68/Nl-infecteren.ogg/Nl-infecteren.ogg.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/nl-infecteren.ogg" }, { "ipa": "/ɪnfɛk'terən/" } ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Duits", "lang_code": "de", "word": "infizieren" }, { "lang": "Duits", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anstecken" }, { "lang": "Engels", "lang_code": "en", "word": "infect" }, { "lang": "Esperanto", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "infekti" }, { "lang": "Frans", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "infecter" }, { "lang": "Papiaments", "lang_code": "pap", "word": "infecta" }, { "lang": "Spaans", "lang_code": "es", "word": "infectar" }, { "lang": "Spaans", "lang_code": "es", "word": "contagiar" } ], "word": "infecteren" }
{ "categories": [ "Achtervoegsel -eren in het Nederlands", "Niet-samengesteld werkwoord in het Nederlands", "Ontbrekend geluid", "Retrograad van het Nederlands", "Vervoeging in het Nederlands", "Werkwoord in het Nederlands", "Woorden in het Nederlands", "Woorden in het Nederlands met IPA-weergave", "Woorden in het Nederlands met audioweergave", "Woorden in het Nederlands van lengte 10", "Zwak werkwoord (-d) in het Nederlands" ], "etymology_texts": [ "Leenwoord uit het Frans, in de betekenis van ‘besmetten’ voor het eerst aangetroffen in 1550", "afgeleid van het Franse infecter (met het achtervoegsel -eren)" ], "forms": [ { "form": "infecteerde", "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd", "tags": [ "past", "participle" ] }, { "form": "te infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "imperfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "te zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "present", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "te hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zullen hebben", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zullen hebben", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "active", "infinitive", "perfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "infecterend", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "imperfect", "participle" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "past", "participle" ] }, { "form": "ev.\n infecteer", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "imperative" ] }, { "form": "infectere", "raw_tags": [ "mv. verouderd\ninfecteert" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "infecteer", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteert", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerde", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerden", "raw_tags": [ "wij, we" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerden", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "infecteerden", "raw_tags": [ "zij, ze" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zult infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "wij, we" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "zij, ze" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou(dt) infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "gij, ge" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "wij, we" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden infecteren", "raw_tags": [ "zij, ze" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "indicative", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "heb geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "hebt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hebt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "heeft geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hebt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "heeft geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hebben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hadt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "had geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hadden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "hadden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "hadden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd hebben", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "er wordt geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "present", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er is geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "present", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "er werd geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "past", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er was geïnfecteerd", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "past", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "er zal geïnfecteerd worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "future", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er zal geïnfecteerd zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "future", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "er zou geïnfecteerd worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "conditional", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "er zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "impersonal", "passive", "conditional", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "present", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te worden", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zullen worden", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zullen worden", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "imperfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "present", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zijn", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd zullen zijn", "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "future", "short-form" ] }, { "form": "geïnfecteerd te zullen zijn", "raw_tags": [ "lang" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "passive", "infinitive", "perfect", "future" ] }, { "form": "word geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "wordt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "worden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "worden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "worden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werdt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werd geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "werden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "werden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "werden geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd worden", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "singular", "imperfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ben geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "bent geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "bent geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "is geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zijt geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "is geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zijn geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zijn geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zijn geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "waart geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "was geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "waren geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "waren geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "waren geïnfecteerd", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "past", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zult geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zal geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zullen geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "future", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "ik" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jij, je" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "u" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zoudt geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "gij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zou geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "hij, zij, het" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "wij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "first-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "jullie" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "zouden geïnfecteerd zijn", "raw_tags": [ "zij" ], "source": "infecteren/vervoeging", "tags": [ "perfect", "conditional", "third-person" ] } ], "hyphenation": "in·fec·te·ren", "hyponyms": [ { "word": "desinfecteren" } ], "lang": "Nederlands", "lang_code": "nl", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Werkwoord", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Medisch_in_het_Nederlands", "Overgankelijk werkwoord in het Nederlands" ], "examples": [ { "text": "\"NSA misbruikt Google Play om smartphones te infecteren met spyware\" (Edward Snowden)" } ], "glosses": [ "aansteken, besmetten" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ], "topics": [ "medicine" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "audio": "nl-infecteren.ogg", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/6/68/Nl-infecteren.ogg/Nl-infecteren.ogg.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/nl-infecteren.ogg" }, { "ipa": "/ɪnfɛk'terən/" } ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Duits", "lang_code": "de", "word": "infizieren" }, { "lang": "Duits", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anstecken" }, { "lang": "Engels", "lang_code": "en", "word": "infect" }, { "lang": "Esperanto", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "infekti" }, { "lang": "Frans", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "infecter" }, { "lang": "Papiaments", "lang_code": "pap", "word": "infecta" }, { "lang": "Spaans", "lang_code": "es", "word": "infectar" }, { "lang": "Spaans", "lang_code": "es", "word": "contagiar" } ], "word": "infecteren" }
Download raw JSONL data for infecteren meaning in Nederlands (25.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Nederlands dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the nlwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.