See wergirtin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Deng bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Dengên kurmancî ji Bidlîsê", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira wer-", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"wergirtin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"girtin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"wergirtin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "wergir" }, { "word": "wergirî" }, { "word": "wergirtî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + girtin.", "forms": [ { "form": "werdigirim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdigirî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdigire", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdigirin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "wergire", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "wergirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wer –gir–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera wergirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "wer –girt–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera wergirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez werdigirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez wernagirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu werdigirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu wernagirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdigire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernagire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em werdigirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em wernagirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn werdigirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn wernagirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdigirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernagirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wergirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wernegirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wergirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wernegirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wergire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernegire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wergirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wernegirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wergirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wernegirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wergire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernegire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wergirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wernegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wergirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wernegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wergirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) wergire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) wernegire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهرگرتن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "dagirtin" }, { "form": "hilgirtin" }, { "form": "jê girtin" }, { "form": "ragirtin" }, { "form": "vegirtin" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·gir·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bi dest xistin, standin (nezame ne bi kotekî), bi dest xwe ve anîn, peyda kirin:" ], "id": "ku-wergirtin-ku-verb-J66zjtyD" }, { "glosses": [ "qebûl kirin, pejirandin, pêşwazî lê kirin:" ], "id": "ku-wergirtin-ku-verb-llKFSnYa" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɡɪɾˈtɪn/" }, { "audio": "LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.ogg", "raw_tags": [ "Bidlîs" ], "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "kry" }, { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "ontvang" }, { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "marr" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bekommen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "erhalten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "empfangen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "kriegen" }, { "lang": "Aromanî", "lang_code": "rup", "word": "dixescu" }, { "lang": "Aromanî", "lang_code": "rup", "word": "dhixescu" }, { "lang": "Astûrî", "lang_code": "ast", "word": "recibir" }, { "lang": "Azerî", "lang_code": "az", "word": "almaq" }, { "lang": "Belarusî", "lang_code": "be", "roman": "atrýmlivacʹ", "word": "атры́мліваць" }, { "lang": "Belarusî", "lang_code": "be", "roman": "atrymácʹ", "word": "атрыма́ць" }, { "lang": "Bengalî", "lang_code": "bn", "roman": "paoẏa", "word": "পাওয়া" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "polučávam", "word": "получа́вам" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "polúča", "word": "полу́ча" }, { "lang": "Burmayî", "lang_code": "my", "roman": "hkam", "word": "ခံ" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "obdržet" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "dostat" }, { "lang": "Kantonî", "lang_code": "yue", "roman": "sau¹ dou³⁻²", "word": "收到" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "shōudào", "word": "收到" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "jiēdào", "word": "接到" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "istaqbala", "word": "اِسْتَقْبَلَ" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "istalama", "word": "اِسْتَلَمَ" }, { "lang": "Erebiya misrî", "lang_code": "arz", "roman": "istaʔbil", "word": "استقبل" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "roman": "stanal", "word": "ստանալ" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "ricevi" }, { "lang": "Estonî", "lang_code": "et", "word": "saama" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "roman": "daryâft kardan", "word": "دریافت کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "roman": "gereftan", "word": "گرفتن" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "saada" }, { "lang": "Fransiya kevn", "lang_code": "fro", "word": "receivre" }, { "lang": "Fransiya kevn", "lang_code": "fro", "word": "recevoir" }, { "lang": "Fransiya kevn", "lang_code": "fro", "word": "reçoivre" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "recevoir" }, { "lang": "Friyolî", "lang_code": "fur", "word": "ricevi" }, { "lang": "Frîsiya bakur", "lang_code": "frr", "word": "füünj" }, { "lang": "Frîsiya bakur", "lang_code": "frr", "word": "fu" }, { "lang": "Gaelîka skotî", "lang_code": "gd", "word": "faigh" }, { "lang": "Galîsî", "lang_code": "gl", "word": "recibir" }, { "lang": "Gotî", "lang_code": "got", "roman": "andniman", "word": "𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌽𐌹𐌼𐌰𐌽" }, { "lang": "Gurcî", "lang_code": "ka", "roman": "miɣeba", "word": "მიღება" }, { "lang": "Hindî", "lang_code": "hi", "roman": "prāpt karnā", "word": "प्राप्त करना" }, { "lang": "Hindî", "lang_code": "hi", "roman": "agvānī karnā", "word": "अगवानी करना" }, { "lang": "Hindî", "lang_code": "hi", "roman": "grahaṇ karnā", "word": "ग्रहण करना" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "krijgen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ontvangen" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "roman": "kibél", "word": "קיבל" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "receive" }, { "lang": "Înterlîngua", "lang_code": "ia", "word": "reciper" }, { "lang": "Îrlendî", "lang_code": "ga", "word": "faigh" }, { "lang": "Îrlendiya kevn", "lang_code": "sga", "word": "ad·cota" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "ricevere" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "fá" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受け取る" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "貰う" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受ける" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "頂く" }, { "lang": "Javayiya kevn", "lang_code": "kaw", "word": "tampa" }, { "lang": "Javayiya kevn", "lang_code": "kaw", "word": "tarima" }, { "lang": "Javayî", "lang_code": "jv", "word": "tampa" }, { "lang": "Kamberayî", "lang_code": "xbr", "word": "kei" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "rebre" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "recebre" }, { "lang": "Keçwayî", "lang_code": "qu", "word": "chaskiy" }, { "lang": "Kirgizî", "lang_code": "ky", "roman": "aluu", "word": "алуу" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "roman": "batda", "word": "받다" }, { "lang": "Ladînî", "lang_code": "lld", "word": "rezever" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "recipiō" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "accipiō" }, { "lang": "Latviyayî", "lang_code": "lv", "word": "saņemt" }, { "lang": "Lawsî", "lang_code": "lo", "roman": "hap", "word": "ຮັບ" }, { "lang": "Lîtwanî", "lang_code": "lt", "word": "gauti" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "dóbiva", "word": "до́бива" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "dóbie", "word": "до́бие" }, { "lang": "Malezî", "lang_code": "ms", "word": "terima" }, { "lang": "Mançûyî", "lang_code": "mnc", "roman": "alimbi", "word": "ᠠᠯᡳᠮᠪᡳ" }, { "lang": "Maorî", "lang_code": "mi", "word": "tūtohi" }, { "lang": "Maorî", "lang_code": "mi", "word": "tūtohu" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "kap" }, { "lang": "Mongolî", "lang_code": "mn", "roman": "hüleen avah", "word": "хүлээн авах" }, { "lang": "Mongolî", "lang_code": "mn", "roman": "hudaldaž avah", "word": "худалдаж авах" }, { "lang": "Ngazidja Comorian", "lang_code": "zdj", "word": "hwerewa" }, { "lang": "Ngazidja Comorian", "lang_code": "zdj", "word": "uhundra" }, { "lang": "Normandî", "lang_code": "nrf", "word": "r'chéver" }, { "lang": "Norweciya bokmålî", "lang_code": "nb", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Norweciya nînorskî", "lang_code": "nn", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Oksîtaniya kevn", "lang_code": "pro", "word": "recebre" }, { "lang": "Oksîtanî", "lang_code": "oc", "word": "recebre" }, { "lang": "Ozbekî", "lang_code": "uz", "word": "olmoq" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "dostać" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "otrzymać" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "receber" }, { "lang": "Qazaxî", "lang_code": "kk", "roman": "alu", "word": "алу" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "primi" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "recepționa" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "polučátʹ", "word": "получа́ть" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "polučítʹ", "word": "получи́ть" }, { "lang": "Kirîlî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "примити" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "primiti" }, { "lang": "Slovakî", "lang_code": "sk", "word": "dostať" }, { "lang": "Slovakî", "lang_code": "sk", "word": "obdržať" }, { "lang": "Slovenî", "lang_code": "sl", "word": "prejeti" }, { "lang": "Sorbiya jêrîn", "lang_code": "dsb", "word": "pśiwześ" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "recibir" }, { "lang": "Swahîlî", "lang_code": "sw", "word": "pokea" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "ta emot" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "motta" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "erhålla" }, { "lang": "Tacikî", "lang_code": "tg", "roman": "daryoft kardan", "word": "дарёфт кардан" }, { "lang": "Tacikî", "lang_code": "tg", "roman": "giriftan", "word": "гирифтан" }, { "lang": "Tayî", "lang_code": "th", "roman": "ráp", "word": "รับ" }, { "lang": "Teterî", "lang_code": "tt", "roman": "alırga", "word": "алырга" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "almak" }, { "lang": "Tirkmenî", "lang_code": "tk", "word": "almak" }, { "lang": "Ûkraynî", "lang_code": "uk", "roman": "otrýmuvaty", "word": "отри́мувати" }, { "lang": "Ûkraynî", "lang_code": "uk", "roman": "otrýmaty", "word": "отри́мати" }, { "lang": "Viyetnamî", "lang_code": "vi", "word": "nhận" }, { "lang": "Viyetnamî", "lang_code": "vi", "word": "lĩnh" }, { "lang": "Viyetnamî", "lang_code": "vi", "word": "thu" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "word": "cael" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "word": "derbyn" }, { "lang": "Ximêrî", "lang_code": "km", "roman": "tɔtuəl", "word": "ទទួល" }, { "lang": "Yidîşî", "lang_code": "yi", "roman": "mkbl zayn", "word": "מקבל זײַן" }, { "lang": "Yidîşî", "lang_code": "yi", "roman": "krign", "word": "קריגן" }, { "lang": "Yûnanî", "lang_code": "el", "roman": "déchomai", "word": "δέχομαι" }, { "lang": "Yûnanî", "lang_code": "el", "roman": "lamváno", "word": "λαμβάνω" }, { "lang": "Kevn", "lang_code": "grc", "roman": "dékhomai", "word": "δέχομαι" }, { "lang": "Zouyî", "lang_code": "zom", "word": "nga" } ], "word": "wergirtin" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Deng bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Dengên kurmancî ji Bidlîsê", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·gir·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bidestxistin, standin (nezame ne bi kotekî), bidestxweveanîn, peydakirin:" ], "id": "ku-wergirtin-ku-noun-aycvtZZv" }, { "glosses": [ "pejirandin, qebûlkirin, pêşwazîlêkirin:" ], "id": "ku-wergirtin-ku-noun-hmyc1oZm" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɡɪɾˈtɪn/" }, { "audio": "LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.ogg", "raw_tags": [ "Bidlîs" ], "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "Empfang" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "polučávane", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "получа́ване" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "priémane", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "прие́мане" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "obdržení" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "přijetí" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "jiēshōu", "word": "接收" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "tags": [ "common-gender" ], "word": "modtagelse" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "istiqbāl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "اِسْتِقْبَال" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "roman": "stacʻum", "word": "ստացում" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "vastaanotto" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "réception" }, { "lang": "Galîsî", "lang_code": "gl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "recepción" }, { "lang": "Gurcî", "lang_code": "ka", "roman": "miɣeba", "word": "მიღება" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ontvangst" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "reception" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "ricevimento" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受付" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受理" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "収容" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "入会" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "加入" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "roman": "eungjeop", "word": "응접" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "receptiō" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "príem", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "при́ем" }, { "lang": "Malayalamî", "lang_code": "ml", "roman": "svīkaraṇaṃ", "word": "സ്വീകരണം" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "átvétel" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "fogadás" }, { "lang": "Norweciya bokmålî", "lang_code": "nb", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "mottakelse" }, { "lang": "Osmanî", "lang_code": "ota", "roman": "idrak", "word": "ادراك" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "odbiór" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "recepção" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "prijóm", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "приём" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "prijem" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "doček" }, { "lang": "Slovenî", "lang_code": "sl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "sprejem" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "recepción" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "mottagande" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "derbyniad" } ], "word": "wergirtin" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Deng bi kurmancî", "Dengên kurmancî ji Bidlîsê", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira wer-", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"wergirtin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"girtin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"wergirtin\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "wergir" }, { "word": "wergirî" }, { "word": "wergirtî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + girtin.", "forms": [ { "form": "werdigirim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdigirî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdigire", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdigirin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "wergire", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "wergirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wergirt", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wer –gir–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera wergirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "wer –girt–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera wergirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez werdigirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez wernagirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu werdigirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu wernagirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdigire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernagire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em werdigirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em wernagirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn werdigirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn wernagirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdigirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernagirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wergirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wernegirim", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wergirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wernegirî", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wergire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernegire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê wergirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan wergirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wergirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wernegirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wergirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wernegirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wergire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernegire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wergirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wernegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wergirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wernegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wergirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wergirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wergirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernegirta", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wergirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê wergirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê wergirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) wergire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) wernegire", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wergirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wernegirin", "source": "Tewandin:wergirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهرگرتن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "dagirtin" }, { "form": "hilgirtin" }, { "form": "jê girtin" }, { "form": "ragirtin" }, { "form": "vegirtin" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·gir·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bi dest xistin, standin (nezame ne bi kotekî), bi dest xwe ve anîn, peyda kirin:" ] }, { "glosses": [ "qebûl kirin, pejirandin, pêşwazî lê kirin:" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɡɪɾˈtɪn/" }, { "audio": "LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.ogg", "raw_tags": [ "Bidlîs" ], "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "kry" }, { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "ontvang" }, { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "marr" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bekommen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "erhalten" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "empfangen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "kriegen" }, { "lang": "Aromanî", "lang_code": "rup", "word": "dixescu" }, { "lang": "Aromanî", "lang_code": "rup", "word": "dhixescu" }, { "lang": "Astûrî", "lang_code": "ast", "word": "recibir" }, { "lang": "Azerî", "lang_code": "az", "word": "almaq" }, { "lang": "Belarusî", "lang_code": "be", "roman": "atrýmlivacʹ", "word": "атры́мліваць" }, { "lang": "Belarusî", "lang_code": "be", "roman": "atrymácʹ", "word": "атрыма́ць" }, { "lang": "Bengalî", "lang_code": "bn", "roman": "paoẏa", "word": "পাওয়া" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "polučávam", "word": "получа́вам" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "polúča", "word": "полу́ча" }, { "lang": "Burmayî", "lang_code": "my", "roman": "hkam", "word": "ခံ" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "obdržet" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "dostat" }, { "lang": "Kantonî", "lang_code": "yue", "roman": "sau¹ dou³⁻²", "word": "收到" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "shōudào", "word": "收到" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "jiēdào", "word": "接到" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "istaqbala", "word": "اِسْتَقْبَلَ" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "istalama", "word": "اِسْتَلَمَ" }, { "lang": "Erebiya misrî", "lang_code": "arz", "roman": "istaʔbil", "word": "استقبل" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "roman": "stanal", "word": "ստանալ" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "ricevi" }, { "lang": "Estonî", "lang_code": "et", "word": "saama" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "roman": "daryâft kardan", "word": "دریافت کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "roman": "gereftan", "word": "گرفتن" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "saada" }, { "lang": "Fransiya kevn", "lang_code": "fro", "word": "receivre" }, { "lang": "Fransiya kevn", "lang_code": "fro", "word": "recevoir" }, { "lang": "Fransiya kevn", "lang_code": "fro", "word": "reçoivre" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "recevoir" }, { "lang": "Friyolî", "lang_code": "fur", "word": "ricevi" }, { "lang": "Frîsiya bakur", "lang_code": "frr", "word": "füünj" }, { "lang": "Frîsiya bakur", "lang_code": "frr", "word": "fu" }, { "lang": "Gaelîka skotî", "lang_code": "gd", "word": "faigh" }, { "lang": "Galîsî", "lang_code": "gl", "word": "recibir" }, { "lang": "Gotî", "lang_code": "got", "roman": "andniman", "word": "𐌰𐌽𐌳𐌽𐌹𐌼𐌰𐌽" }, { "lang": "Gurcî", "lang_code": "ka", "roman": "miɣeba", "word": "მიღება" }, { "lang": "Hindî", "lang_code": "hi", "roman": "prāpt karnā", "word": "प्राप्त करना" }, { "lang": "Hindî", "lang_code": "hi", "roman": "agvānī karnā", "word": "अगवानी करना" }, { "lang": "Hindî", "lang_code": "hi", "roman": "grahaṇ karnā", "word": "ग्रहण करना" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "krijgen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ontvangen" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "roman": "kibél", "word": "קיבל" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "receive" }, { "lang": "Înterlîngua", "lang_code": "ia", "word": "reciper" }, { "lang": "Îrlendî", "lang_code": "ga", "word": "faigh" }, { "lang": "Îrlendiya kevn", "lang_code": "sga", "word": "ad·cota" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "ricevere" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "fá" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受け取る" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "貰う" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受ける" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "頂く" }, { "lang": "Javayiya kevn", "lang_code": "kaw", "word": "tampa" }, { "lang": "Javayiya kevn", "lang_code": "kaw", "word": "tarima" }, { "lang": "Javayî", "lang_code": "jv", "word": "tampa" }, { "lang": "Kamberayî", "lang_code": "xbr", "word": "kei" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "rebre" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "recebre" }, { "lang": "Keçwayî", "lang_code": "qu", "word": "chaskiy" }, { "lang": "Kirgizî", "lang_code": "ky", "roman": "aluu", "word": "алуу" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "roman": "batda", "word": "받다" }, { "lang": "Ladînî", "lang_code": "lld", "word": "rezever" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "recipiō" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "accipiō" }, { "lang": "Latviyayî", "lang_code": "lv", "word": "saņemt" }, { "lang": "Lawsî", "lang_code": "lo", "roman": "hap", "word": "ຮັບ" }, { "lang": "Lîtwanî", "lang_code": "lt", "word": "gauti" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "dóbiva", "word": "до́бива" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "dóbie", "word": "до́бие" }, { "lang": "Malezî", "lang_code": "ms", "word": "terima" }, { "lang": "Mançûyî", "lang_code": "mnc", "roman": "alimbi", "word": "ᠠᠯᡳᠮᠪᡳ" }, { "lang": "Maorî", "lang_code": "mi", "word": "tūtohi" }, { "lang": "Maorî", "lang_code": "mi", "word": "tūtohu" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "kap" }, { "lang": "Mongolî", "lang_code": "mn", "roman": "hüleen avah", "word": "хүлээн авах" }, { "lang": "Mongolî", "lang_code": "mn", "roman": "hudaldaž avah", "word": "худалдаж авах" }, { "lang": "Ngazidja Comorian", "lang_code": "zdj", "word": "hwerewa" }, { "lang": "Ngazidja Comorian", "lang_code": "zdj", "word": "uhundra" }, { "lang": "Normandî", "lang_code": "nrf", "word": "r'chéver" }, { "lang": "Norweciya bokmålî", "lang_code": "nb", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Norweciya nînorskî", "lang_code": "nn", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Oksîtaniya kevn", "lang_code": "pro", "word": "recebre" }, { "lang": "Oksîtanî", "lang_code": "oc", "word": "recebre" }, { "lang": "Ozbekî", "lang_code": "uz", "word": "olmoq" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "dostać" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "otrzymać" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "receber" }, { "lang": "Qazaxî", "lang_code": "kk", "roman": "alu", "word": "алу" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "primi" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "recepționa" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "polučátʹ", "word": "получа́ть" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "polučítʹ", "word": "получи́ть" }, { "lang": "Kirîlî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "примити" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "primiti" }, { "lang": "Slovakî", "lang_code": "sk", "word": "dostať" }, { "lang": "Slovakî", "lang_code": "sk", "word": "obdržať" }, { "lang": "Slovenî", "lang_code": "sl", "word": "prejeti" }, { "lang": "Sorbiya jêrîn", "lang_code": "dsb", "word": "pśiwześ" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "recibir" }, { "lang": "Swahîlî", "lang_code": "sw", "word": "pokea" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "få" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "ta emot" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "motta" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "erhålla" }, { "lang": "Tacikî", "lang_code": "tg", "roman": "daryoft kardan", "word": "дарёфт кардан" }, { "lang": "Tacikî", "lang_code": "tg", "roman": "giriftan", "word": "гирифтан" }, { "lang": "Tayî", "lang_code": "th", "roman": "ráp", "word": "รับ" }, { "lang": "Teterî", "lang_code": "tt", "roman": "alırga", "word": "алырга" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "almak" }, { "lang": "Tirkmenî", "lang_code": "tk", "word": "almak" }, { "lang": "Ûkraynî", "lang_code": "uk", "roman": "otrýmuvaty", "word": "отри́мувати" }, { "lang": "Ûkraynî", "lang_code": "uk", "roman": "otrýmaty", "word": "отри́мати" }, { "lang": "Viyetnamî", "lang_code": "vi", "word": "nhận" }, { "lang": "Viyetnamî", "lang_code": "vi", "word": "lĩnh" }, { "lang": "Viyetnamî", "lang_code": "vi", "word": "thu" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "word": "cael" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "word": "derbyn" }, { "lang": "Ximêrî", "lang_code": "km", "roman": "tɔtuəl", "word": "ទទួល" }, { "lang": "Yidîşî", "lang_code": "yi", "roman": "mkbl zayn", "word": "מקבל זײַן" }, { "lang": "Yidîşî", "lang_code": "yi", "roman": "krign", "word": "קריגן" }, { "lang": "Yûnanî", "lang_code": "el", "roman": "déchomai", "word": "δέχομαι" }, { "lang": "Yûnanî", "lang_code": "el", "roman": "lamváno", "word": "λαμβάνω" }, { "lang": "Kevn", "lang_code": "grc", "roman": "dékhomai", "word": "δέχομαι" }, { "lang": "Zouyî", "lang_code": "zom", "word": "nga" } ], "word": "wergirtin" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Deng bi kurmancî", "Dengên kurmancî ji Bidlîsê", "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "wer·gir·tin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bidestxistin, standin (nezame ne bi kotekî), bidestxweveanîn, peydakirin:" ] }, { "glosses": [ "pejirandin, qebûlkirin, pêşwazîlêkirin:" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɡɪɾˈtɪn/" }, { "audio": "LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav", "mp3_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.mp3", "ogg_url": "https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/transcoded/3/3a/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav/LL-Q36163_(kmr)-Key_Mîrza-wergirtin.wav.ogg", "raw_tags": [ "Bidlîs" ], "wav_url": "https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/Special:FilePath/LL-Q36163 (kmr)-Key Mîrza-wergirtin.wav" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "Empfang" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "polučávane", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "получа́ване" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "priémane", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "прие́мане" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "obdržení" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "přijetí" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "jiēshōu", "word": "接收" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "tags": [ "common-gender" ], "word": "modtagelse" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "istiqbāl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "اِسْتِقْبَال" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "roman": "stacʻum", "word": "ստացում" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "vastaanotto" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "réception" }, { "lang": "Galîsî", "lang_code": "gl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "recepción" }, { "lang": "Gurcî", "lang_code": "ka", "roman": "miɣeba", "word": "მიღება" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ontvangst" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "reception" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "ricevimento" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受付" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "受理" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "収容" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "入会" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "加入" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "roman": "eungjeop", "word": "응접" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "receptiō" }, { "lang": "Makedonî", "lang_code": "mk", "roman": "príem", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "при́ем" }, { "lang": "Malayalamî", "lang_code": "ml", "roman": "svīkaraṇaṃ", "word": "സ്വീകരണം" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "átvétel" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "fogadás" }, { "lang": "Norweciya bokmålî", "lang_code": "nb", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "mottakelse" }, { "lang": "Osmanî", "lang_code": "ota", "roman": "idrak", "word": "ادراك" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "odbiór" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "recepção" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "prijóm", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "приём" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "prijem" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "doček" }, { "lang": "Slovenî", "lang_code": "sl", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "sprejem" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "recepción" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "tags": [ "gender-neutral" ], "word": "mottagande" }, { "lang": "Weylsî", "lang_code": "cy", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "derbyniad" } ], "word": "wergirtin" }
Download raw JSONL data for wergirtin meaning in Kurmancî (37.5kB)
{ "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>", "path": [ "wergirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Werger", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "wergirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "wergirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "wergirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "wergirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/156", "msg": "#tag creating non-allowed tag <phonos> - omitted", "path": [ "wergirtin", "Template:deng", "#tag", "#tag" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Bilêvkirin", "title": "wergirtin", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.