"lawî" meaning in Kurmancî

See lawî in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

  1. Binêre lawînî.
    Sense id: ku-lawî-ku-adj-Hmn9w73x
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Categories (other): Kurmancî

Noun

Forms: lawan [masculine, definite, oblique, plural]
  1. Rewşa çemandî ya yekjimar a binavkirî ya law.
    Sense id: ku-lawî-ku-noun-i5TxASv-
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Categories (other): Kurmancî
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurmancî",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "adj",
  "pos_title": "Rengdêr",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Binêre lawînî."
      ],
      "id": "ku-lawî-ku-adj-Hmn9w73x"
    }
  ],
  "word": "lawî"
}

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurmancî",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "lawan",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "definite",
        "oblique",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "Formeke navdêrê",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Rewşa çemandî ya yekjimar a binavkirî ya law."
      ],
      "id": "ku-lawî-ku-noun-i5TxASv-"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of",
    "masculine"
  ],
  "word": "lawî"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Kurmancî"
  ],
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "adj",
  "pos_title": "Rengdêr",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Binêre lawînî."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "lawî"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Kurmancî"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "lawan",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "definite",
        "oblique",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "Formeke navdêrê",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Rewşa çemandî ya yekjimar a binavkirî ya law."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of",
    "masculine"
  ],
  "word": "lawî"
}

Download raw JSONL data for lawî meaning in Kurmancî (0.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.