"-k" meaning in Kurmancî

See -k in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Suffix

Forms: -ik, -ek, -ok
  1. paşgira biçûkker e
    Sense id: ku--k-ku-suffix-~l5pSkyO
  2. Paşgirek e peyvin nû ji yên heyî tên çêkirin
    Sense id: ku--k-ku-suffix-wVOQ0Dh~
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Translations: -chen (Almanî), -lein (Almanî), -erl (Almanî), -ig [feminine] (Bretonî), -kene [singular] (Estonî), -lane [singular] (Estonî), -et [masculine] (Fransî), -ette [feminine] (Fransî), -in [masculine] (Fransî), -ine [feminine] (Fransî), -nen (Fînî), -lainen (Fînî), -an [masculine] (Gaelîka skotî), -ag [feminine] (Gaelîka skotî), -iño [masculine] (Galîsî), iña [feminine] (Galîsî), -je (Holendî), -pje (Holendî), -tje (Holendî), -ling (Holendî), (Japonî), (xiǎo-) (Mandarînî), (-zǎi) (Mandarînî), -子 (-zi) (Mandarînî), [gender-neutral] (Polonî), -inho (Portugalî), -el (Romanyayî), -șor (Romanyayî), -uț (Romanyayî), -uș (Romanyayî), -aș (Romanyayî), -ёнок (-jónok) [masculine] (Rusî), -о́нок (-ónok) [masculine] (Rusî), -ок (-ok) (Rusî), -ёк (-jók) (Rusî), -eḍḍu [masculine] (Sicîlî), -eḍḍa [feminine] (Sicîlî), -uzzu [masculine] (Sicîlî), -uzza [feminine] (Sicîlî), -icchiu [masculine] (Sicîlî), -icchia [feminine] (Sicîlî), -ittu [masculine] (Sicîlî), -itta [feminine] (Sicîlî), -inu [masculine] (Sicîlî), -ina [feminine] (Sicîlî), -ito [masculine] (Spanî), -ita [feminine] (Spanî), -illo [masculine] (Spanî), -illa [feminine] (Spanî), -is (Swêdî), -ig [masculine, feminine] (Weylsî), -cyn [masculine] (Weylsî), -os (Weylsî), -ling (Îngilîziya navîn), -ing (Îngilîziya navîn), -ling (Îngilîzî), -let (Îngilîzî), -etto [masculine, gender-neutral] (Înterlîngua), -etta [feminine, gender-neutral] (Înterlîngua), -án [masculine] (Îrlendî), -ín [masculine] (Îrlendî), -óg [feminine] (Îrlendî), -ino [masculine] (Îtalî), -ina [feminine] (Îtalî), -etto [masculine] (Îtalî), -etta [feminine] (Îtalî), -ello [masculine] (Îtalî), -ella [feminine] (Îtalî), -еня́ (-enjá) (Ûkraynî), -о́чок (-óčok) (Ûkraynî), -е́нько (-énʹko) (Ûkraynî)
Categories (other): Kurmancî
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurmancî",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "-ik"
    },
    {
      "form": "-ek"
    },
    {
      "form": "-ok"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "suffix",
  "pos_title": "Paşgir",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "paşgira biçûkker e"
      ],
      "id": "ku--k-ku-suffix-~l5pSkyO"
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Paşgirek e peyvin nû ji yên heyî tên çêkirin"
      ],
      "id": "ku--k-ku-suffix-wVOQ0Dh~"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "morpheme"
  ],
  "translations": [
    {
      "lang": "Almanî",
      "lang_code": "de",
      "word": "-chen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Almanî",
      "lang_code": "de",
      "word": "-lein"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Almanî",
      "lang_code": "de",
      "word": "-erl"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Bretonî",
      "lang_code": "br",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ig"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Mandarînî",
      "lang_code": "cmn",
      "roman": "xiǎo-",
      "word": "小"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Mandarînî",
      "lang_code": "cmn",
      "roman": "-zǎi",
      "word": "崽"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Mandarînî",
      "lang_code": "cmn",
      "roman": "-zi",
      "word": "-子"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Estonî",
      "lang_code": "et",
      "tags": [
        "singular"
      ],
      "word": "-kene"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Estonî",
      "lang_code": "et",
      "tags": [
        "singular"
      ],
      "word": "-lane"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fînî",
      "lang_code": "fi",
      "word": "-nen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fînî",
      "lang_code": "fi",
      "word": "-lainen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-et"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ette"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-in"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ine"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Gaelîka skotî",
      "lang_code": "gd",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-an"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Gaelîka skotî",
      "lang_code": "gd",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ag"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Galîsî",
      "lang_code": "gl",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-iño"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Galîsî",
      "lang_code": "gl",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "iña"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-je"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-pje"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-tje"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-ling"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîziya navîn",
      "lang_code": "enm",
      "word": "-ling"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîziya navîn",
      "lang_code": "enm",
      "word": "-ing"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "-ling"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "-let"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Înterlîngua",
      "lang_code": "ia",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "gender-neutral"
      ],
      "word": "-etto"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Înterlîngua",
      "lang_code": "ia",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "gender-neutral"
      ],
      "word": "-etta"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îrlendî",
      "lang_code": "ga",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-án"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îrlendî",
      "lang_code": "ga",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ín"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îrlendî",
      "lang_code": "ga",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-óg"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ino"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ina"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-etto"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-etta"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ello"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ella"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Japonî",
      "lang_code": "ja",
      "word": "子"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Polonî",
      "lang_code": "pl",
      "tags": [
        "gender-neutral"
      ],
      "word": "-ę"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Portugalî",
      "lang_code": "pt",
      "word": "-inho"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-el"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-șor"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-uț"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-uș"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-aș"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-jónok",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ёнок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-ónok",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-о́нок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-ok",
      "word": "-ок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-jók",
      "word": "-ёк"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-eḍḍu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-eḍḍa"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-uzzu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-uzza"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-icchiu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-icchia"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ittu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-itta"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-inu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ina"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ito"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ita"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-illo"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-illa"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Swêdî",
      "lang_code": "sv",
      "word": "-is"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Ûkraynî",
      "lang_code": "uk",
      "roman": "-enjá",
      "word": "-еня́"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Ûkraynî",
      "lang_code": "uk",
      "roman": "-óčok",
      "word": "-о́чок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Ûkraynî",
      "lang_code": "uk",
      "roman": "-énʹko",
      "word": "-е́нько"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Weylsî",
      "lang_code": "cy",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ig"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Weylsî",
      "lang_code": "cy",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-cyn"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Weylsî",
      "lang_code": "cy",
      "word": "-os"
    }
  ],
  "word": "-k"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Kurmancî"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "-ik"
    },
    {
      "form": "-ek"
    },
    {
      "form": "-ok"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurmancî",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "suffix",
  "pos_title": "Paşgir",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "paşgira biçûkker e"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Paşgirek e peyvin nû ji yên heyî tên çêkirin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "morpheme"
  ],
  "translations": [
    {
      "lang": "Almanî",
      "lang_code": "de",
      "word": "-chen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Almanî",
      "lang_code": "de",
      "word": "-lein"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Almanî",
      "lang_code": "de",
      "word": "-erl"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Bretonî",
      "lang_code": "br",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ig"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Mandarînî",
      "lang_code": "cmn",
      "roman": "xiǎo-",
      "word": "小"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Mandarînî",
      "lang_code": "cmn",
      "roman": "-zǎi",
      "word": "崽"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Mandarînî",
      "lang_code": "cmn",
      "roman": "-zi",
      "word": "-子"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Estonî",
      "lang_code": "et",
      "tags": [
        "singular"
      ],
      "word": "-kene"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Estonî",
      "lang_code": "et",
      "tags": [
        "singular"
      ],
      "word": "-lane"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fînî",
      "lang_code": "fi",
      "word": "-nen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fînî",
      "lang_code": "fi",
      "word": "-lainen"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-et"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ette"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-in"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Fransî",
      "lang_code": "fr",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ine"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Gaelîka skotî",
      "lang_code": "gd",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-an"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Gaelîka skotî",
      "lang_code": "gd",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ag"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Galîsî",
      "lang_code": "gl",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-iño"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Galîsî",
      "lang_code": "gl",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "iña"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-je"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-pje"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-tje"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Holendî",
      "lang_code": "nl",
      "word": "-ling"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîziya navîn",
      "lang_code": "enm",
      "word": "-ling"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîziya navîn",
      "lang_code": "enm",
      "word": "-ing"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "-ling"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îngilîzî",
      "lang_code": "en",
      "word": "-let"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Înterlîngua",
      "lang_code": "ia",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "gender-neutral"
      ],
      "word": "-etto"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Înterlîngua",
      "lang_code": "ia",
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "gender-neutral"
      ],
      "word": "-etta"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îrlendî",
      "lang_code": "ga",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-án"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îrlendî",
      "lang_code": "ga",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ín"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îrlendî",
      "lang_code": "ga",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-óg"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ino"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ina"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-etto"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-etta"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ello"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Îtalî",
      "lang_code": "it",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ella"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Japonî",
      "lang_code": "ja",
      "word": "子"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Polonî",
      "lang_code": "pl",
      "tags": [
        "gender-neutral"
      ],
      "word": "-ę"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Portugalî",
      "lang_code": "pt",
      "word": "-inho"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-el"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-șor"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-uț"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-uș"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Romanyayî",
      "lang_code": "ro",
      "word": "-aș"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-jónok",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ёнок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-ónok",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-о́нок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-ok",
      "word": "-ок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Rusî",
      "lang_code": "ru",
      "roman": "-jók",
      "word": "-ёк"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-eḍḍu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-eḍḍa"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-uzzu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-uzza"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-icchiu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-icchia"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ittu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-itta"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-inu"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Sicîlî",
      "lang_code": "scn",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ina"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-ito"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ita"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-illo"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Spanî",
      "lang_code": "es",
      "tags": [
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-illa"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Swêdî",
      "lang_code": "sv",
      "word": "-is"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Ûkraynî",
      "lang_code": "uk",
      "roman": "-enjá",
      "word": "-еня́"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Ûkraynî",
      "lang_code": "uk",
      "roman": "-óčok",
      "word": "-о́чок"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Ûkraynî",
      "lang_code": "uk",
      "roman": "-énʹko",
      "word": "-е́нько"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Weylsî",
      "lang_code": "cy",
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "feminine"
      ],
      "word": "-ig"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Weylsî",
      "lang_code": "cy",
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ],
      "word": "-cyn"
    },
    {
      "lang": "Weylsî",
      "lang_code": "cy",
      "word": "-os"
    }
  ],
  "word": "-k"
}

Download raw JSONL data for -k meaning in Kurmancî (5.5kB)

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "-k"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Werger",
  "title": "-k",
  "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1"
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>",
  "path": [
    "-k"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Werger",
  "title": "-k",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "-k"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Werger",
  "title": "-k",
  "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1"
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>",
  "path": [
    "-k"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Werger",
  "title": "-k",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <abbr> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "-k"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Werger",
  "title": "-k",
  "trace": "started on line 1, detected on line 1"
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </span>",
  "path": [
    "-k"
  ],
  "section": "Kurmancî",
  "subsection": "Werger",
  "title": "-k",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.