"ablatīviem" meaning in Letton

See ablatīviem in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

Forms: Singulier, Pluriel, ablatīvs [nominative], ablatīvi [nominative], ablatīvu [accusative], ablatīvus [accusative], ablatīva [genitive], ablatīvu [genitive], ablatīvam [dative], ablatīvu [instrumental], ablatīvā [locative], ablatīvos [locative], ablatīv [vocative], ablatīvi [vocative]
  1. Datif pluriel de ablatīvs. Form of: ablatīvs
    Sense id: fr-ablatīviem-lv-noun-1byv8pzW
  2. Instrumental pluriel de ablatīvs. Form of: ablatīvs
    Sense id: fr-ablatīviem-lv-noun-vX-z391g
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Formes de noms communs en letton",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Letton",
      "orig": "letton",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "Singulier"
    },
    {
      "form": "Pluriel"
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvs",
      "tags": [
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvi",
      "tags": [
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvu",
      "tags": [
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvus",
      "tags": [
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīva",
      "tags": [
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvu",
      "tags": [
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvam",
      "tags": [
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvu",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvā",
      "tags": [
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvos",
      "tags": [
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīv",
      "tags": [
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvi",
      "tags": [
        "vocative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Letton",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "Forme de nom commun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "ablatīvs"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Datif pluriel de ablatīvs."
      ],
      "id": "fr-ablatīviem-lv-noun-1byv8pzW"
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "ablatīvs"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Instrumental pluriel de ablatīvs."
      ],
      "id": "fr-ablatīviem-lv-noun-vX-z391g"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of"
  ],
  "word": "ablatīviem"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Formes de noms communs en letton",
    "letton"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "Singulier"
    },
    {
      "form": "Pluriel"
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvs",
      "tags": [
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvi",
      "tags": [
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvu",
      "tags": [
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvus",
      "tags": [
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīva",
      "tags": [
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvu",
      "tags": [
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvam",
      "tags": [
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvu",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvā",
      "tags": [
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvos",
      "tags": [
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīv",
      "tags": [
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ablatīvi",
      "tags": [
        "vocative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Letton",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "Forme de nom commun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "ablatīvs"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Datif pluriel de ablatīvs."
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "ablatīvs"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Instrumental pluriel de ablatīvs."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of"
  ],
  "word": "ablatīviem"
}

Download raw JSONL data for ablatīviem meaning in Letton (1.0kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Letton dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-04 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.