"impraestrictus" meaning in Latin

See impraestrictus in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

Forms: impraestrictă [singular, feminine, nominative], impraestrictum [singular, neuter, nominative], impraestrictī [plural, masculine, nominative], impraestrictae [plural, feminine, nominative], impraestrictă [plural, neuter, nominative], impraestricte [singular, masculine, vocative], impraestrictă [singular, feminine, vocative], impraestrictum [singular, neuter, vocative], impraestrictī [plural, masculine, vocative], impraestrictae [plural, feminine, vocative], impraestrictă [plural, neuter, vocative], impraestrictum [singular, masculine, accusative], impraestrictăm [singular, feminine, accusative], impraestrictum [singular, neuter, accusative], impraestrictōs [plural, masculine, accusative], impraestrictās [plural, feminine, accusative], impraestrictă [plural, neuter, accusative], impraestrictī [singular, masculine, genitive], impraestrictae [singular, feminine, genitive], impraestrictī [singular, neuter, genitive], impraestrictōrŭm [plural, masculine, genitive], impraestrictārŭm [plural, feminine, genitive], impraestrictōrŭm [plural, neuter, genitive], impraestrictō [singular, masculine, dative], impraestrictae [singular, feminine, dative], impraestrictō [singular, neuter, dative], impraestrictīs [plural, masculine, dative], impraestrictīs [plural, feminine, dative], impraestrictīs [plural, neuter, dative], impraestrictō [singular, masculine, ablative], impraestrictā [singular, feminine, ablative], impraestrictō [singular, neuter, ablative], impraestrictīs [plural, masculine, ablative], impraestrictīs [plural, feminine, ablative], impraestrictīs [plural, neuter, ablative]
  1. Non ébloui.
    Sense id: fr-impraestrictus-la-adj-n~~lUFy- Categories (other): Wiktionnaire:Exemples manquants en latin
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Adjectifs en latin",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Dérivations en latin",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Lemmes en latin",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Mots en latin préfixés avec in-",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Latin",
      "orig": "latin",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_texts": [
    "Dérivé de praestrictus, avec le préfixe in-."
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestricte",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictăm",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictōs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictās",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictōrŭm",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictārŭm",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictōrŭm",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictā",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "ablative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latin",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "adj",
  "pos_title": "Adjectif",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Wiktionnaire:Exemples manquants en latin",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Non ébloui."
      ],
      "id": "fr-impraestrictus-la-adj-n~~lUFy-"
    }
  ],
  "word": "impraestrictus"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Adjectifs en latin",
    "Dérivations en latin",
    "Lemmes en latin",
    "Mots en latin préfixés avec in-",
    "latin"
  ],
  "etymology_texts": [
    "Dérivé de praestrictus, avec le préfixe in-."
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestricte",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictăm",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictum",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictōs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictās",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictă",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "accusative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictī",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictōrŭm",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictārŭm",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictōrŭm",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "genitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictae",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "dative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "masculine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictā",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "feminine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictō",
      "tags": [
        "singular",
        "neuter",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "masculine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "feminine",
        "ablative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "impraestrictīs",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "neuter",
        "ablative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latin",
  "lang_code": "la",
  "pos": "adj",
  "pos_title": "Adjectif",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Wiktionnaire:Exemples manquants en latin"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Non ébloui."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "impraestrictus"
}

Download raw JSONL data for impraestrictus meaning in Latin (2.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Latin dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-01 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.