"razan" meaning in Kurde

See razan in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Forms: ez radizêm [present, affirmative], ez ranazêm [present, negative], ez radizême [present, progressive, affirmative], ez ranazême [present, progressive, negative], tu radizêy(î) [present, affirmative], tu ranazêy(î) [present, negative], tu radizêye [present, progressive, affirmative], tu ranazêye [present, progressive, negative], ew radizê [present, affirmative], ew ranazê [present, negative], ew radizêye [present, progressive, affirmative], ew ranazêye [present, progressive, negative], em radizên [present, affirmative], em ranazên [present, negative], em radizêne [present, progressive, affirmative], em ranazêne [present, progressive, negative], hûn radizên [present, affirmative], hûn ranazên [present, negative], hûn radizêne [present, progressive, affirmative], hûn ranazêne [present, progressive, negative], ew radizên [present, affirmative], ew ranazên [present, negative], ew radizêne [present, progressive, affirmative], ew ranazêne [present, progressive, negative], ez rabizêm [subjunctive, affirmative], ez ranezêm [subjunctive, negative], ez ê rabizêm [future, affirmative], ez ê ranezêm [future, negative], tu rabizêy(î) [subjunctive, affirmative], tu ranezêy(î) [subjunctive, negative], tu yê rabizêy(î) [future, affirmative], tu yê ranezêy(î) [future, negative], ew rabizê [subjunctive, affirmative], ew ranezê [subjunctive, negative], ew ê rabizê [future, affirmative], ew ê ranezê [future, negative], em rabizên [subjunctive, affirmative], em ranezên [subjunctive, negative], em ê rabizên [future, affirmative], em ê ranezên [future, negative], hûn rabizên [subjunctive, affirmative], hûn ranezên [subjunctive, negative], hûn ê rabizên [future, affirmative], hûn ê ranezên [future, negative], ew rabizên [subjunctive, affirmative], ew ranezên [subjunctive, negative], ew ê rabizên [future, affirmative], ew ê ranezên [future, negative], (tu) razê [imperative, affirmative], (tu) ranezê [imperative, negative], (hûn) razên [imperative, affirmative], (hûn) ranezên [imperative, negative], ez razam [preterite, affirmative], ez ranezam [preterite, negative], ez radizam [imperfect, affirmative], ez ranedizam [imperfect, negative], tu raza(y) [preterite, affirmative], tu raneza(y) [preterite, negative], tu radiza(y) [imperfect, affirmative], tu ranedizam [imperfect, negative], ew raza [preterite, affirmative], ew raneza [preterite, negative], ew radiza [imperfect, affirmative], ew ranediza [imperfect, negative], em razan [preterite, affirmative], em ranezan [preterite, negative], em radizan [imperfect, affirmative], em ranedizan [imperfect, negative], hûn razan [preterite, affirmative], hûn ranezan [preterite, negative], hûn radizan [imperfect, affirmative], hûn ranedizan [imperfect, negative], ew razan [preterite, affirmative], ew ranezan [preterite, negative], ew radizan [imperfect, affirmative], ew ranedizan [imperfect, negative], ez razame [perfect, affirmative], ez ranezame [perfect, negative], ez radizame [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], ez ranedizame [imperfect, narrative, negative], tu razayî [perfect, affirmative], tu ranezayî [perfect, negative], tu radizayî [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], tu ranedizayî [imperfect, narrative, negative], ew razaye [perfect, affirmative], ew ranezaye [perfect, negative], ew radizaye [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], ew ranedizaye [imperfect, narrative, negative], em razane [perfect, affirmative], em ranezane [perfect, negative], em radizane [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], em ranedizane [imperfect, narrative, negative], hûn razane [perfect, affirmative], hûn ranezane [perfect, negative], hûn radizane [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], hûn ranedizane [imperfect, narrative, negative], ew razane [perfect, affirmative], ew ranezane [perfect, negative], ew radizane [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], ew ranedizane [imperfect, narrative, negative]
  1. Radical du présent : ra -zê- ; radical du passé : -ra -za-
    Sense id: fr-razan-ku-verb-oVNyqBBr
  2. Se coucher.
    Sense id: fr-razan-ku-verb-IX~YeuQ3
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Synonyms: raketin
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Conjugaison en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes intransitifs en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurde",
      "orig": "kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ez radizêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranazêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez radizême",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranazême",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radizêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranazêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radizêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranazêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranazên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranazêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranazên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranazêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez rabizêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranezêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê rabizêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê ranezêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu rabizêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranezêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê rabizêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê ranezêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew rabizê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê rabizê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê ranezê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) razê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) ranezê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) razên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez razam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranezam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez radizam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranedizam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu raza(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu raneza(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radiza(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranedizam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew raza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew raneza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radiza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranediza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em razan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranezan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranedizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn razan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranezan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranedizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew razan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranedizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez razame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranezame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez radizame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranedizame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu razayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranezayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radizayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranedizayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew razaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranedizaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em razane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranezane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranedizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn razane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranezane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranedizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew razane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranedizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurde",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "verbe à préverbe"
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Radical du présent : ra -zê- ; radical du passé : -ra -za-"
      ],
      "id": "fr-razan-ku-verb-oVNyqBBr"
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Se coucher."
      ],
      "id": "fr-razan-ku-verb-IX~YeuQ3"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "raketin"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "intransitive"
  ],
  "word": "razan"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Conjugaison en kurde",
    "Verbes en kurde",
    "Verbes intransitifs en kurde",
    "kurde"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ez radizêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranazêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez radizême",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranazême",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radizêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranazêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radizêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranazêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazêye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranazên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranazêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranazên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranazêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranazêne",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez rabizêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranezêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê rabizêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê ranezêm",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu rabizêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranezêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê rabizêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê ranezêy(î)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew rabizê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê rabizê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê ranezê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê rabizên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) razê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) ranezê",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) razên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) ranezên",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez razam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranezam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez radizam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranedizam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu raza(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu raneza(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radiza(y)",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranedizam",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew raza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew raneza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radiza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranediza",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em razan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranezan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranedizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn razan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranezan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranedizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew razan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranedizan",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez razame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranezame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez radizame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ranedizame",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu razayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranezayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu radizayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu ranedizayî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew razaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranedizaye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em razane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranezane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em radizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ranedizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn razane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranezane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn radizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ranedizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew razane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranezane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew radizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ranedizane",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/razan",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurde",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "verbe à préverbe"
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Radical du présent : ra -zê- ; radical du passé : -ra -za-"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Se coucher."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "raketin"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "intransitive"
  ],
  "word": "razan"
}

Download raw JSONL data for razan meaning in Kurde (10.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurde dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-01 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.