"parve kirin" meaning in Kurde

See parve kirin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

Forms: ez parve dikim [present, affirmative], ez parve nakim [present, negative], ez parve dikime [present, progressive, affirmative], ez parve nakime [present, progressive, negative], tu parve dikî [present, affirmative], tu parve nakî [present, negative], tu parve dikîye [present, progressive, affirmative], tu parve nakîye [present, progressive, negative], ew parve dike [present, affirmative], ew parve nake [present, negative], ew parve dikîye [present, progressive, affirmative], ew parve nakîye [present, progressive, negative], em parve dikin [present, affirmative], em parve nakin [present, negative], em parve dikine [present, progressive, affirmative], em parve nakine [present, progressive, negative], hûn parve dikin [present, affirmative], hûn parve nakin [present, negative], hûn parve dikine [present, progressive, affirmative], hûn parve nakine [present, progressive, negative], ew parve dikin [present, affirmative], ew parve nakin [present, negative], ew parve dikine [present, progressive, affirmative], ew parve nakine [present, progressive, negative], ez parve bikim [subjunctive, affirmative], ez parve nekim [subjunctive, negative], ez ê parve bikim [future, affirmative], ez ê parve nekim [future, negative], tu parve bikî [subjunctive, affirmative], tu parve nekî [subjunctive, negative], tu yê parve bikî [future, affirmative], tu yê parve nekî [future, negative], ew parve bike [subjunctive, affirmative], ew parve neke [subjunctive, negative], ew ê parve bike [future, affirmative], ew ê parve neke [future, negative], em parve bikin [subjunctive, affirmative], em parve nekin [subjunctive, negative], em ê parve bikin [future, affirmative], em ê parve nekin [future, negative], hûn parve bikin [subjunctive, affirmative], hûn parve nekin [subjunctive, negative], hûn ê parve bikin [future, affirmative], hûn ê parve nekin [future, negative], ew parve bikin [subjunctive, affirmative], ew parve nekin [subjunctive, negative], ew ê parve bikin [future, affirmative], ew ê parve nekin [future, negative], (tu) parve bike [imperative, affirmative], (tu) parve neke [imperative, negative], (hûn) parve bikin [imperative, affirmative], (hûn) parve nekin [imperative, negative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve kirim [preterite, affirmative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nekirim [preterite, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve kirî [preterite, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nekirî [preterite, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kir [preterite, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve nekir [preterite, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve kirin [preterite, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nekirin [preterite, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve kirin [preterite, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nekirin [preterite, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kirin [preterite, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekirin [preterite, negative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve dikirim [imperfect, affirmative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nedikirim [imperfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve dikirî [imperfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nedikirî [imperfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve dikir [imperfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve nedikir [imperfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve dikirin [imperfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nedikirin [imperfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve dikirin [imperfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nedikirin [imperfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikirin [imperfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikirin [imperfect, negative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve kirime [perfect, affirmative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nekirime [perfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve kiriyî [perfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nekiriyî [perfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kiriye [perfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekiriye [perfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve kirine [perfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nekirine [perfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve kirine [perfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nekirine [perfect, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kirine [perfect, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekirine [perfect, negative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve dikirime [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nedikirime [imperfect, narrative, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve dikirîyî [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nedikiriyî [imperfect, narrative, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikiriye [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikiriye [imperfect, narrative, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve dikirine [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nedikirine [imperfect, narrative, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve dikirine [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nedikirine [imperfect, narrative, negative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikirine [imperfect, narrative, affirmative], min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikirine [imperfect, narrative, negative]
  1. Radical du présent : parve -k- ; radical du passé : parve -kir-
    Sense id: fr-parve_kirin-ku-verb-rGcwAwtx
  2. Diviser.
    Sense id: fr-parve_kirin-ku-verb-FIdOspwf Categories (other): Exemples en kurde, Exemples en kurde à traduire
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Synonyms: par kirin Hypernyms: hejmartin, jimartin, hesab kirin Derived forms: parvek

Inflected forms

{
  "antonyms": [
    {
      "word": "carandin"
    },
    {
      "word": "yek kirin"
    }
  ],
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Conjugaison en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Lexique en kurde de la politique",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Lexique en kurde des mathématiques",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Verbes transitifs en kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kurde",
      "orig": "kurde",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "parvek"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ez parve dikim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve nakim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve dikime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve nakime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve dikî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve nakî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve dikîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve nakîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nake",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dikîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nakîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve dikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve nakin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve dikine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve nakine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve dikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve nakin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve dikine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve nakine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nakin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dikine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nakine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve bikim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve nekim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê parve bikim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê parve nekim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve bikî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve nekî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê parve bikî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê parve nekî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve bike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve neke",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve bike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve neke",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) parve bike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) parve neke",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve kirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nekirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve kirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nekirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve nekir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve kirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nekirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve kirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nekirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve dikirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nedikirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve dikirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nedikirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve dikir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve nedikir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve dikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nedikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve dikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nedikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve kirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nekirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve kiriyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nekiriyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve kirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nekirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve kirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nekirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve dikirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nedikirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve dikirîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nedikiriyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve dikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nedikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve dikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nedikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hypernyms": [
    {
      "word": "hejmartin"
    },
    {
      "word": "jimartin"
    },
    {
      "word": "hesab kirin"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurde",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "verbe à lexème nominal"
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Radical du présent : parve -k- ; radical du passé : parve -kir-"
      ],
      "id": "fr-parve_kirin-ku-verb-rGcwAwtx"
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Exemples en kurde",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Exemples en kurde à traduire",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Pêncî û şeşan li heftan parve bikin : divisez cinquante-six par sept."
        },
        {
          "text": "Kurdistan ji alîyê çar dewletan va hatîye parve kirin : le Kurdistan a été divisé entre quatre états."
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Diviser."
      ],
      "id": "fr-parve_kirin-ku-verb-FIdOspwf"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "par kirin"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "transitive"
  ],
  "word": "parve kirin"
}
{
  "antonyms": [
    {
      "word": "carandin"
    },
    {
      "word": "yek kirin"
    }
  ],
  "categories": [
    "Conjugaison en kurde",
    "Lexique en kurde de la politique",
    "Lexique en kurde des mathématiques",
    "Verbes en kurde",
    "Verbes transitifs en kurde",
    "kurde"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "parvek"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ez parve dikim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve nakim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve dikime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve nakime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve dikî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve nakî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve dikîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve nakîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nake",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dikîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nakîye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve dikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve nakin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve dikine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve nakine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve dikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve nakin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve dikine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve nakine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nakin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve dikine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nakine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "progressive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve bikim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez parve nekim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê parve bikim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ez ê parve nekim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve bikî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu parve nekî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê parve bikî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tu yê parve nekî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve bike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve neke",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve bike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve neke",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "em ê parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "hûn ê parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "subjunctive",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ew ê parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) parve bike",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(tu) parve neke",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) parve bikin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "(hûn) parve nekin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve kirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nekirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve kirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nekirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve nekir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve kirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nekirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve kirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nekirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "preterite",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve dikirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nedikirim",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve dikirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nedikirî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve dikir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew xwe parve nedikir",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve dikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nedikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve dikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nedikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikirin",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve kirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nekirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve kiriyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nekiriyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve kirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nekirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve kirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nekirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve kirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nekirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve dikirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min / te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ez/ xwe parve nedikirime",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve dikirîyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan tu/ xwe parve nedikiriyî",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikiriye",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve dikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan em/ xwe parve nedikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve dikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan hûn/ xwe parve nedikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve dikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "affirmative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "min/ te/ wî/ wê/ me/ we/ wan ew/ xwe parve nedikirine",
      "source": "Conjugaison:kurde/parve kirin",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "narrative",
        "negative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "hypernyms": [
    {
      "word": "hejmartin"
    },
    {
      "word": "jimartin"
    },
    {
      "word": "hesab kirin"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kurde",
  "lang_code": "ku",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Verbe",
  "raw_tags": [
    "verbe à lexème nominal"
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "Radical du présent : parve -k- ; radical du passé : parve -kir-"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Exemples en kurde",
        "Exemples en kurde à traduire"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "text": "Pêncî û şeşan li heftan parve bikin : divisez cinquante-six par sept."
        },
        {
          "text": "Kurdistan ji alîyê çar dewletan va hatîye parve kirin : le Kurdistan a été divisé entre quatre états."
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Diviser."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "word": "par kirin"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "transitive"
  ],
  "word": "parve kirin"
}

Download raw JSONL data for parve kirin meaning in Kurde (13.6kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurde dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-01 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.