"gelbesiyid" meaning in Kotava

See gelbesiyid in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: \gɛlbɛsiˈjid\, \gelbesiˈjid\, \gɛlbesiˈjid\, \gelbɛsiˈjid\
  1. Troisième personne du pluriel du passé de gelbesí (« faire se réfugier »). Form of: gelbesí
    Sense id: fr-gelbesiyid-avk-verb-SU1mQA8o
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Formes de verbes en kotava",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Mots en kotava suffixés avec -d",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Kotava",
      "orig": "kotava",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Kotava",
  "lang_code": "avk",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Forme de verbe",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "gelbesí"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Troisième personne du pluriel du passé de gelbesí (« faire se réfugier »)."
      ],
      "id": "fr-gelbesiyid-avk-verb-SU1mQA8o"
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "\\gɛlbɛsiˈjid\\"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "\\gelbesiˈjid\\"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "\\gɛlbesiˈjid\\"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "\\gelbɛsiˈjid\\"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of"
  ],
  "word": "gelbesiyid"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Formes de verbes en kotava",
    "Mots en kotava suffixés avec -d",
    "kotava"
  ],
  "lang": "Kotava",
  "lang_code": "avk",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Forme de verbe",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "gelbesí"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Troisième personne du pluriel du passé de gelbesí (« faire se réfugier »)."
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "\\gɛlbɛsiˈjid\\"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "\\gelbesiˈjid\\"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "\\gɛlbesiˈjid\\"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "\\gelbɛsiˈjid\\"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of"
  ],
  "word": "gelbesiyid"
}

Download raw JSONL data for gelbesiyid meaning in Kotava (0.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kotava dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-04 from the frwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.