"compareceremos" meaning in Español

See compareceremos in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: [kõmpaɾeseˈɾemos], [kõmpaɾeθeˈɾemos]
Rhymes: e.mos
  1. Primera persona del plural (nosotros, nosotras) del futuro de indicativo de comparecer. Tags: form-of Form of: comparecer
    Sense id: es-compareceremos-es-verb-qkNxQtwn Categories (other): ES:Formas verbales en indicativo
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "ES:Palabras hexasílabas",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "ES:Palabras llanas",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "ES:Rimas:e.mos",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Español",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "extra_sounds": {
    "acentuación": "llana",
    "longitud silábica": "hexasílaba"
  },
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "com",
        "pa",
        "re",
        "ce",
        "re",
        "mos"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Español",
  "lang_code": "es",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Forma verbal",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "ES:Formas verbales en indicativo",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "comparecer"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Primera persona del plural (nosotros, nosotras) del futuro de indicativo de comparecer."
      ],
      "id": "es-compareceremos-es-verb-qkNxQtwn",
      "sense_index": "1",
      "tags": [
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[kõmpaɾeseˈɾemos]",
      "raw_tags": [
        "seseante"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[kõmpaɾeθeˈɾemos]",
      "raw_tags": [
        "no seseante"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "e.mos"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of"
  ],
  "word": "compareceremos"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "ES:Palabras hexasílabas",
    "ES:Palabras llanas",
    "ES:Rimas:e.mos",
    "Español"
  ],
  "extra_sounds": {
    "acentuación": "llana",
    "longitud silábica": "hexasílaba"
  },
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "com",
        "pa",
        "re",
        "ce",
        "re",
        "mos"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Español",
  "lang_code": "es",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "Forma verbal",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "ES:Formas verbales en indicativo"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "comparecer"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Primera persona del plural (nosotros, nosotras) del futuro de indicativo de comparecer."
      ],
      "sense_index": "1",
      "tags": [
        "form-of"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[kõmpaɾeseˈɾemos]",
      "raw_tags": [
        "seseante"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[kõmpaɾeθeˈɾemos]",
      "raw_tags": [
        "no seseante"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "e.mos"
    }
  ],
  "tags": [
    "form-of"
  ],
  "word": "compareceremos"
}

Download raw JSONL data for compareceremos meaning in Español (0.8kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Español dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the eswiktionary dump dated 2025-11-21 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.