See gqinsi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-gqinsi", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "zu-infl-rel", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "engigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "engingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ngigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "angigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ogqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ongegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "awugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "esigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "enigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "eningegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "nigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ogqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ongegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "abagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abangegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "bagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "awugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "egqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "engegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "igqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ayigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "eligqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "elingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ligqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "aligqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "agqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "angegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "awagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "esigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "sigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ezigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ezingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "zigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "azigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "olugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "olungegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "lugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "alugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "obugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "obungegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "bugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "okugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "okungegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "kugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-gqinsi", "name": "zu-rel" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "zu-infl-rel" } ], "lang": "Zulu", "lang_code": "zu", "pos": "conj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Zulu entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Zulu relatives", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "thick" ], "id": "en-gqinsi-zu-conj-exKR5-2K", "links": [ [ "thick", "thick" ] ], "tags": [ "relative" ] } ], "word": "gqinsi" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-gqinsi", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "zu-infl-rel", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "engigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "engingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ngigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "angigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ogqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ongegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "awugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "esigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "enigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "eningegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "nigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ogqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ongegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "abagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abangegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "bagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "awugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "egqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "engegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "igqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ayigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "eligqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "elingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ligqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "aligqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "agqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "angegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "awagqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "esigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "sigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ezigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ezingegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "zigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "azigqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "olugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "olungegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "lugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "alugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "obugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "obungegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "bugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "okugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "okungegqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "kugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akugqinsi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "-gqinsi", "name": "zu-rel" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "zu-infl-rel" } ], "lang": "Zulu", "lang_code": "zu", "pos": "conj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Requests for tone in Zulu relative entries", "Zulu entries with incorrect language header", "Zulu lemmas", "Zulu relatives" ], "glosses": [ "thick" ], "links": [ [ "thick", "thick" ] ], "tags": [ "relative" ] } ], "word": "gqinsi" }
Download raw JSONL data for gqinsi meaning in Zulu (6.4kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'copulative'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 1'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 2'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 3'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 4'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 5'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 6'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 7'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 8'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 9'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 10'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 11'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 14'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 15'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 17'", "path": [ "gqinsi" ], "section": "Zulu", "subsection": "relative", "title": "gqinsi", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Zulu dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.