See ncinci in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-ncíncí", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "xh-infl-adj", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "endimncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "endingemncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ndimncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "andimncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "omncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ongemncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "umncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "awumncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "esibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingebancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "enibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "eningebancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "nibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "omncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ongemncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akamncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "abancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abangebancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "bancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ababancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "awumncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "emincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "engemincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ayimincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "elincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "elingelincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "lincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "alilincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "amancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "angemancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "awamancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "esincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingesincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "sincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asisincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ezincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ezingezincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "zincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "azizincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "encinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "engencinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "incinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ayiyincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "oluncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "olungeluncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "luncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "aluluncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "obuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "obungebuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "buncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abubuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "okuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "okungekuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "kuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akukuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ncíncí" }, "expansion": "-ncíncí", "name": "xh-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "HH" }, "name": "xh-infl-adj" } ], "lang": "Xhosa", "lang_code": "xh", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 2 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Xhosa adjectives with tone HH", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Xhosa entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "little" ], "id": "en-ncinci-xh-adj-GAygG5Xw", "links": [ [ "little", "little" ] ] } ], "word": "ncinci" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "-ncíncí", "tags": [ "canonical" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "xh-infl-adj", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "endimncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "endingemncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ndimncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "positive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "andimncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "omncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ongemncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "umncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "awumncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "esibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingebancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "sibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "plural", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "first-person", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "enibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "eningebancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "nibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "plural", "positive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "anibancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "omncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ongemncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akamncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "abancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abangebancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "bancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ababancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "awumncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "emincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "engemincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ayimincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "elincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "elingelincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "lincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "alilincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "amancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "angemancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "awamancinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "esincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "esingesincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "sincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "asisincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ezincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ezingezincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "zincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "azizincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "encinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "engencinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "incinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ayiyincinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "oluncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "olungeluncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "luncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "aluluncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "obuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "obungebuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "buncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "abubuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "okuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "okungekuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "kuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "positive" ] }, { "form": "akukuncinci", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ncíncí" }, "expansion": "-ncíncí", "name": "xh-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "HH" }, "name": "xh-infl-adj" } ], "lang": "Xhosa", "lang_code": "xh", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 2 entries", "Pages with entries", "Xhosa adjectives", "Xhosa adjectives with tone HH", "Xhosa entries with incorrect language header", "Xhosa lemmas" ], "glosses": [ "little" ], "links": [ [ "little", "little" ] ] } ], "word": "ncinci" }
Download raw JSONL data for ncinci meaning in Xhosa (6.9kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'modifier'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'copulative'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 1'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 2'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 3'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 4'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 5'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 6'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 7'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 8'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 9'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 10'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 11'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 14'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 15'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'class 17'", "path": [ "ncinci" ], "section": "Xhosa", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "ncinci", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Xhosa dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.