See astak in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"derived": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "asëk"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "asëttadak"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"tags": [
"possibly"
],
"word": "asja"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"tags": [
"possibly"
],
"word": "astija"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "asu"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "asudak"
}
],
"descendants": [
{
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"word": "asea"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "urj-fin-pro",
"2": "urj-pro",
"3": "*ëśe-"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Uralic *ëśe-",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Uralic *ëśe-.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "asë-",
"tags": [
"stem"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "urj-fin-conj",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "asën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "askon",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"optative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asët",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asit",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "askos",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëbi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askahën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askohën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "asima",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "askadëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "askodëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"optative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asida",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askada",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askotta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëbat",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askahën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askohën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëksën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "asët'aksën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "astihën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttisën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "astagasën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttakahën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astagosën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttakohën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "askak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"imperative"
]
},
{
"form": "askok",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"optative"
]
},
{
"form": "asëktak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "astagak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttagak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astagok",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttagok",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asicin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "assën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"potential",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcit",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asicit",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "assët",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"potential",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkci",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asici",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "assi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"potential",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcima",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "asicima",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "assëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcita",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asicita",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "assëda",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"potential",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkci",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asici",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "assi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"potential",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "astakcisën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asët'akcihën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asticisën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëtticihën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astanësën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttanëhën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"connegative"
]
},
{
"form": "asicik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"connegative"
]
},
{
"form": "assëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "astakcik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asët'akcik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asticik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëtticik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astanëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttanëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "astak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "asëba",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "astaba",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttapa",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "astë-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "assut",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "astu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "asëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"supine"
]
},
{
"form": "asëmat'oin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"negative",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "asëminën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "asë"
},
"name": "urj-fin-conj"
}
],
"lang": "Proto-Finnic",
"lang_code": "urj-fin-pro",
"original_title": "Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic/astak",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"to place, put"
],
"id": "en-astak-urj-fin-pro-verb-ApjezbUQ",
"links": [
[
"place",
"place"
],
[
"put",
"put"
]
],
"tags": [
"reconstruction"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "44 56",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "22 78",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "14 86",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Proto-Finnic entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "19 81",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Proto-Finnic verbs by type/Vle, Vne, Vre, Vse",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to live, dwell"
],
"id": "en-astak-urj-fin-pro-verb-OLShy2Om",
"links": [
[
"live",
"live"
],
[
"dwell",
"dwell"
]
],
"tags": [
"reconstruction"
]
}
],
"word": "astak"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Proto-Finnic entries with incorrect language header",
"Proto-Finnic lemmas",
"Proto-Finnic terms derived from Proto-Uralic",
"Proto-Finnic terms inherited from Proto-Uralic",
"Proto-Finnic verbs",
"Proto-Finnic verbs by type/Vle, Vne, Vre, Vse"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "asëk"
},
{
"word": "asëttadak"
},
{
"tags": [
"possibly"
],
"word": "asja"
},
{
"tags": [
"possibly"
],
"word": "astija"
},
{
"word": "asu"
},
{
"word": "asudak"
}
],
"descendants": [
{
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"word": "asea"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "urj-fin-pro",
"2": "urj-pro",
"3": "*ëśe-"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Uralic *ëśe-",
"name": "inh"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Uralic *ëśe-.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "asë-",
"tags": [
"stem"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "urj-fin-conj",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "asën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "askon",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"optative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asët",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asit",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "askos",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëbi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askahën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askohën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "asima",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "askadëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "askodëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"optative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asida",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askada",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askotta",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëbat",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askahën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "askohën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëksën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "asët'aksën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "astihën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttisën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "astagasën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttakahën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astagosën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttakohën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "askak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"imperative"
]
},
{
"form": "askok",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"optative"
]
},
{
"form": "asëktak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "astagak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttagak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"imperative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astagok",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttagok",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"optative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asicin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "assën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"potential",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcit",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asicit",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "assët",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"potential",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkci",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asici",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "assi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"potential",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcima",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "asicima",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "assëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcita",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asicita",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "assëda",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"potential",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkci",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "asici",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "assi",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"plural",
"potential",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "astakcisën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asët'akcihën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asticisën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëtticihën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astanësën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttanëhën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëkcik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"connegative"
]
},
{
"form": "asicik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"connegative"
]
},
{
"form": "assëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "astakcik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asët'akcik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asticik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "asëtticik",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"connegative",
"passive"
]
},
{
"form": "astanëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttanëk",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"connegative",
"passive",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "astak",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "asëba",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "astaba",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttapa",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "astë-",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "assut",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "astu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "asëttu",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "asëma",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"supine"
]
},
{
"form": "asëmat'oin",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"active",
"negative",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "asëminën",
"source": "inflection",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"noun-from-verb"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "asë"
},
"name": "urj-fin-conj"
}
],
"lang": "Proto-Finnic",
"lang_code": "urj-fin-pro",
"original_title": "Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic/astak",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"to place, put"
],
"links": [
[
"place",
"place"
],
[
"put",
"put"
]
],
"tags": [
"reconstruction"
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"to live, dwell"
],
"links": [
[
"live",
"live"
],
[
"dwell",
"dwell"
]
],
"tags": [
"reconstruction"
]
}
],
"word": "astak"
}
Download raw JSONL data for astak meaning in Proto-Finnic (9.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Proto-Finnic dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.