"mongoliskākos" meaning in Latvian

See mongoliskākos in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

Head templates: {{head|lv|adjective form}} mongoliskākos, {{head|lv|adjective form}} mongoliskākos
  1. locative plural masculine form of mongoliskāks Tags: form-of, locative, masculine, plural Form of: mongoliskāks
    Sense id: mongoliskākos-lv-adj-yzq5p6xS
  2. accusative plural masculine form of mongoliskākais Tags: accusative, form-of, masculine, plural Form of: mongoliskākais
    Sense id: mongoliskākos-lv-adj-SChGLxif

Download JSON data for mongoliskākos meaning in Latvian (0.9kB)

{
  "categories": [],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākos",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākos",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskāks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative plural masculine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "id": "mongoliskākos-lv-adj-yzq5p6xS",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative plural masculine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative plural masculine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "mongoliskākos-lv-adj-SChGLxif",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative plural masculine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "mongoliskākos"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Latvian adjective forms",
    "Latvian non-lemma forms"
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākos",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākos",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskāks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative plural masculine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative plural masculine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative plural masculine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative plural masculine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "mongoliskākos"
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Latvian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2023-02-05 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2023-02-01 using wiktextract.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.

The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.