"mongoliskākās" meaning in Latvian

See mongoliskākās in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

Head templates: {{head|lv|adjective form}} mongoliskākās, {{head|lv|adjective form}} mongoliskākās
  1. locative plural feminine form of mongoliskāks Tags: feminine, form-of, locative, plural Form of: mongoliskāks
    Sense id: mongoliskākās-lv-adj-IzT20uaD
  2. genitive singular feminine form of mongoliskākais Tags: feminine, form-of, genitive, singular Form of: mongoliskākais
    Sense id: mongoliskākās-lv-adj-i9tqFln2
  3. nominative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais Tags: feminine, form-of, nominative, plural Form of: mongoliskākais
    Sense id: mongoliskākās-lv-adj-LEd46UKk
  4. vocative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais Tags: feminine, form-of, plural, vocative Form of: mongoliskākais
    Sense id: mongoliskākās-lv-adj-CpGGzUyk
  5. accusative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais Tags: accusative, feminine, form-of, plural Form of: mongoliskākais
    Sense id: mongoliskākās-lv-adj-tAIE6mLF

Download JSON data for mongoliskākās meaning in Latvian (1.7kB)

{
  "categories": [],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākās",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākās",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskāks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative plural feminine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "id": "mongoliskākās-lv-adj-IzT20uaD",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative plural feminine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive singular feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "mongoliskākās-lv-adj-i9tqFln2",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive singular feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "nominative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "mongoliskākās-lv-adj-LEd46UKk",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "nominative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "vocative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "mongoliskākās-lv-adj-CpGGzUyk",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "vocative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "id": "mongoliskākās-lv-adj-tAIE6mLF",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "mongoliskākās"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Latvian adjective forms",
    "Latvian non-lemma forms"
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākās",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "mongoliskākās",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskāks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "locative plural feminine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "head_nr": 1,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "locative plural feminine form of mongoliskāks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "genitive singular feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "genitive singular feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "nominative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "nominative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "vocative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "vocative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "mongoliskākais"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "accusative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "head_nr": 2,
      "raw_glosses": [
        "accusative plural feminine form of mongoliskākais"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "feminine",
        "form-of",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "mongoliskākās"
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Latvian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2023-02-08 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2023-02-01 using wiktextract.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.

The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.