"metafiziskiem" meaning in Latvian

See metafiziskiem in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Adjective

Head templates: {{head|lv|adjective form}} metafiziskiem
  1. dative plural masculine form of metafizisks Tags: dative, form-of, masculine, plural Form of: metafizisks
    Sense id: metafiziskiem-lv-adj-picG-3YA
  2. instrumental plural masculine form of metafizisks Tags: form-of, instrumental, masculine, plural Form of: metafizisks
    Sense id: metafiziskiem-lv-adj-E2pbeBjd

Download JSON data for metafiziskiem meaning in Latvian (0.7kB)

{
  "categories": [],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "metafiziskiem",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "metafizisks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "dative plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "id": "metafiziskiem-lv-adj-picG-3YA",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "dative plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "metafizisks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "instrumental plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "id": "metafiziskiem-lv-adj-E2pbeBjd",
      "raw_glosses": [
        "instrumental plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "instrumental",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "metafiziskiem"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Latvian adjective forms",
    "Latvian non-lemma forms"
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "lv",
        "2": "adjective form"
      },
      "expansion": "metafiziskiem",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Latvian",
  "lang_code": "lv",
  "pos": "adj",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "metafizisks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "dative plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "dative plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "metafizisks"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "instrumental plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "instrumental plural masculine form of metafizisks"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "instrumental",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "metafiziskiem"
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Latvian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2023-02-05 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2023-02-01 using wiktextract.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.

The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.