"급여되다" meaning in Korean

See 급여되다 in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: [kɯbjʌ̹dwe̞da̠] [SK-Standard, Seoul], [kɯbjʌ̹dø̞da̠] [SK-Standard, Seoul]
Etymology: 급여(給與) (geubyeo, “allowance; grant; pay”) + -되다 (-doeda, “to become”, light verb deriving passive verbs). Etymology templates: {{af|ko|급여(給與)|-되다|pos2=light verb deriving passive verbs|t1=allowance; grant; pay|t2=to become}} 급여(給與) (geubyeo, “allowance; grant; pay”) + -되다 (-doeda, “to become”, light verb deriving passive verbs) Head templates: {{ko-verb}} 급여되다 • (geubyeodoeda) (infinitive 급여돼 or 급여되어, sequential 급여되니) Forms: geubyeodoeda [romanization], 급여돼 [infinitive], 급여되어 [infinitive], 급여되니 [sequential], no-table-tags [table-tags], 급여된다 [formal, indicative, non-past], 급여돼 [indicative, informal, non-past], 급여돼요 [indicative, informal, non-past, polite], 급여되어요 [indicative, informal, non-past, polite], 급여됩니다 [formal, indicative, non-past, polite], 급여됐다 [formal, indicative, past], 급여됐어 [indicative, informal, past], 급여됐어요 [indicative, informal, past, polite], 급여됐습니다 [formal, indicative, past, polite], 급여되느냐 [formal, interrogative, non-past], 급여돼 [informal, interrogative, non-past], 급여돼요 [informal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 급여되어요 [informal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 급여됩니까 [formal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 급여됐느냐 [formal, interrogative, past], 급여됐어 [informal, interrogative, past], 급여됐어요 [informal, interrogative, past, polite], 급여됐습니까 [formal, interrogative, past, polite], 급여되자 [formal, hortative], 급여돼 [hortative, informal], 급여돼요 [hortative, informal, polite], 급여되어요 [hortative, informal, polite], 급여되십시다 [formal, hortative, polite], 급여돼라 [formal, imperative], 급여되어라 [formal, imperative], 급여돼 [imperative, informal], 급여돼요 [imperative, informal, polite], 급여되어요 [imperative, informal, polite], 급여됩시오 [formal, imperative, polite], 급여되겠다 [assertive, formal], 급여되겠어 [assertive, informal], 급여되겠어요 [assertive, informal, polite], 급여되겠습니다 [assertive, formal, polite], 급여돼 [causative, formal], 급여돼서 [causative, informal], 급여되어서 [causative, informal], 급여되니 [causative, informal, polite], 급여되니까 [causative, formal, polite], 급여되지만 [contrastive, formal], 급여되는데 [contrastive, informal], 급여되더니 [contrastive, informal, polite], 급여되고 [conjunctive, formal], 급여되면 [conditional, formal], 급여돼야 [conditional, informal], 급여되어야 [conditional, informal], 급여되려고 [formal, motive-form], 급여됨 [formal, noun-from-verb], 급여되기 [informal, noun-from-verb], 급여됐음 [formal, noun-from-verb, past], 급여되었음 [formal, noun-from-verb, past], 급여됐기 [informal, noun-from-verb, past], 급여되었기 [informal, noun-from-verb, past], 급여된 [determiner, formal, past], 급여되는 [determiner, formal, present], 급여될 [determiner, formal, future], no-table-tags [table-tags], 급여되신다 [formal, indicative, non-past], 급여되셔 [indicative, informal, non-past], 급여되세요 [indicative, informal, non-past, polite], 급여되셔요 [indicative, informal, non-past, polite], 급여되십니다 [formal, indicative, non-past, polite], 급여되셨다 [formal, indicative, past], 급여되셨어 [indicative, informal, past], 급여되셨어요 [indicative, informal, past, polite], 급여되셨습니다 [formal, indicative, past, polite], 급여되시느냐 [formal, interrogative, non-past], 급여되셔 [informal, interrogative, non-past], 급여되세요 [informal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 급여되셔요 [informal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 급여되십니까 [formal, interrogative, non-past, polite], 급여되셨느냐 [formal, interrogative, past], 급여되셨어 [informal, interrogative, past], 급여되셨어요 [informal, interrogative, past, polite], 급여되셨습니까 [formal, interrogative, past, polite], - [interrogative], 급여되시라 [imperative, informal], 급여되셔 [imperative, informal, polite], 급여되세요 [formal, imperative, polite], 급여되십시오 [imperative], 급여되시겠다 [assertive, formal], 급여되시겠어 [assertive, informal], 급여되시겠어요 [assertive, informal, polite], 급여되시겠습니다 [assertive, formal, polite], 급여되셔 [causative, formal, imperative], 급여되셔서 [causative, informal], 급여되시니 [causative, informal, polite], 급여되시니까 [causative, formal, polite], 급여되시지만 [contrastive, formal], 급여되시는데 [contrastive, informal], 급여되시더니 [contrastive, informal, polite], 급여되시고 [conjunctive, formal], 급여되시면 [conditional, formal], 급여되셔야 [conditional, informal], 급여되시려고 [formal, motive-form], 급여되심 [formal, imperative, noun-from-verb], 급여되시기 [informal, noun-from-verb], 급여되셨음 [formal, imperative, noun-from-verb, past], 급여되셨기 [informal, noun-from-verb, past], 급여되신 [determiner, formal, imperative, past], 급여되시는 [determiner, formal, imperative, present], 급여되실 [determiner, formal, future, imperative]
  1. to be allowed; to be granted; to be paid
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ko",
        "2": "급여(給與)",
        "3": "-되다",
        "pos2": "light verb deriving passive verbs",
        "t1": "allowance; grant; pay",
        "t2": "to become"
      },
      "expansion": "급여(給與) (geubyeo, “allowance; grant; pay”) + -되다 (-doeda, “to become”, light verb deriving passive verbs)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "급여(給與) (geubyeo, “allowance; grant; pay”) + -되다 (-doeda, “to become”, light verb deriving passive verbs).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "geubyeodoeda",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되니",
      "tags": [
        "sequential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여된다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoenda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됩니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoemnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐다",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeneunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됩니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoemnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaenneunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐습니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되자",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "hortative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hortative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hortative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hortative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십시다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesipsida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "hortative",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼라",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaera",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어라",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeora",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됩시오",
      "roman": "geubyeodoepsio",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼서",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어서",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoenikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되지만",
      "roman": "geubyeodoejiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되는데",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeneunde",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되더니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoedeoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoego",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되면",
      "roman": "geubyeodoemyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼야",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어야",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되려고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeryeogo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "motive-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됨",
      "roman": "geubyeodoem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐음",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되었음",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐기",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되었기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여된",
      "roman": "geubyeodoen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되는",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeneun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여될",
      "roman": "geubyeodoel",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되신다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesinda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되세요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesimnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesineunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되세요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesimnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeonneunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨습니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "interrogative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시라",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesira",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되세요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십시오",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesipsio",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔서",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesini",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesinikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시지만",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesijiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시는데",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesineunde",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시더니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesideoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시면",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesimyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔야",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시려고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesiryeogo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "motive-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되심",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨음",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되신",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시는",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesineun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되실",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "future",
        "imperative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "급여되다 • (geubyeodoeda) (infinitive 급여돼 or 급여되어, sequential 급여되니)",
      "name": "ko-verb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Korean",
  "lang_code": "ko",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean terms suffixed with -되다",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean terms with redundant script codes",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Korean terms with redundant transliterations",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be allowed; to be granted; to be paid"
      ],
      "id": "en-급여되다-ko-verb-KMeKexfR",
      "links": [
        [
          "allowed",
          "allowed"
        ],
        [
          "granted",
          "granted"
        ],
        [
          "paid",
          "paid"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[kɯbjʌ̹dwe̞da̠]",
      "tags": [
        "SK-Standard",
        "Seoul"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[kɯbjʌ̹dø̞da̠]",
      "tags": [
        "SK-Standard",
        "Seoul"
      ]
    },
    {
      "hangeul": "그벼뒈다"
    },
    {
      "hangeul": "그벼되다"
    }
  ],
  "word": "급여되다"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ko",
        "2": "급여(給與)",
        "3": "-되다",
        "pos2": "light verb deriving passive verbs",
        "t1": "allowance; grant; pay",
        "t2": "to become"
      },
      "expansion": "급여(給與) (geubyeo, “allowance; grant; pay”) + -되다 (-doeda, “to become”, light verb deriving passive verbs)",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "급여(給與) (geubyeo, “allowance; grant; pay”) + -되다 (-doeda, “to become”, light verb deriving passive verbs).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "geubyeodoeda",
      "tags": [
        "romanization"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되니",
      "tags": [
        "sequential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여된다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoenda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됩니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoemnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐다",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeneunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됩니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoemnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaenneunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐습니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되자",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeja",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "hortative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hortative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hortative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "hortative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십시다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesipsida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "hortative",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼라",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaera",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어라",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeora",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼요",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됩시오",
      "roman": "geubyeodoepsio",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되겠습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼",
      "roman": "geubyeodwae",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼서",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어서",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoenikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되지만",
      "roman": "geubyeodoejiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되는데",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeneunde",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되더니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoedeoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoego",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되면",
      "roman": "geubyeodoemyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여돼야",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaeya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되어야",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되려고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeryeogo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "motive-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됨",
      "roman": "geubyeodoem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoegi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐음",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaesseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되었음",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여됐기",
      "roman": "geubyeodwaetgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되었기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여된",
      "roman": "geubyeodoen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되는",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeneun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여될",
      "roman": "geubyeodoel",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ko-conj/verb",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "vowel-stem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되신다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesinda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되세요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesimnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "informal",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesineunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되세요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesimnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "non-past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨느냐",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeonneunya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨습니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotseumnikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "interrogative",
        "past",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "interrogative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시라",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesira",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되세요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoeseyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되십시오",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesipsio",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigetda",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠어",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigesseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠어요",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigesseoyo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시겠습니다",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigetseumnida",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "assertive",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔서",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoseo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesini",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시니까",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesinikka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시지만",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesijiman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시는데",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesineunde",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시더니",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesideoni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contrastive",
        "informal",
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conjunctive",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시면",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesimyeon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셔야",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeoya",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "informal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시려고",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesiryeogo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "motive-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되심",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesigi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨음",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeosseum",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되셨기",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesyeotgi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "informal",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되신",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되시는",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesineun",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "imperative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "급여되실",
      "roman": "geubyeodoesil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "determiner",
        "formal",
        "future",
        "imperative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "급여되다 • (geubyeodoeda) (infinitive 급여돼 or 급여되어, sequential 급여되니)",
      "name": "ko-verb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Korean",
  "lang_code": "ko",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Korean entries with incorrect language header",
        "Korean lemmas",
        "Korean terms suffixed with -되다",
        "Korean terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Korean terms with redundant script codes",
        "Korean terms with redundant transliterations",
        "Korean verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be allowed; to be granted; to be paid"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "allowed",
          "allowed"
        ],
        [
          "granted",
          "granted"
        ],
        [
          "paid",
          "paid"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[kɯbjʌ̹dwe̞da̠]",
      "tags": [
        "SK-Standard",
        "Seoul"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[kɯbjʌ̹dø̞da̠]",
      "tags": [
        "SK-Standard",
        "Seoul"
      ]
    },
    {
      "hangeul": "그벼뒈다"
    },
    {
      "hangeul": "그벼되다"
    }
  ],
  "word": "급여되다"
}

Download raw JSONL data for 급여되다 meaning in Korean (14.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Korean dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.